1. Dog sitting
  2. West Hill

Dog Sitting, West Hill

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CourtneyC

1. Courtney

13.9 km
from
$22
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

I will care for your pets as if they were my own!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
CourtneyC

1. Courtney

I will care for your pets as if they were my own!13.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"Courtney took great care of our prickly senior cat. She spent a lot of quality time at our place and sent great updates on how our cat was doing and behaving. We would be happy to work with her again!"
MaryM
Review by Mary
from
$22
/day
PaulP

2. Paul

12.1 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

I love pets and they love me. The best way to spend my time!

Last active 3 days ago
PaulP

2. Paul

New sitter
I love pets and they love me. The best way to spend my time!12.1 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
$15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Ana ZarinaA

3. Ana Zarina

11.6 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

Loving In-Home Cat Sitter for Your Furry Friends.

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
Ana ZarinaA

3. Ana Zarina

New sitter
Loving In-Home Cat Sitter for Your Furry Friends.11.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/day
JessicaJ

4. Jessica

8.1 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

Exotic Animal Care Specialist

Last active 3 days ago
JessicaJ

4. Jessica

New sitter
Exotic Animal Care Specialist8.1 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
$15
/day
VeronicaV

5. Veronica

13.6 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

A cozy stay for your best friend

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
VeronicaV

5. Veronica

New sitter
A cozy stay for your best friend 13.6 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$30
/day
JoanJ

6. Joan

10 km
from
$28
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving In-Home Cat Sitting, Right in Your Neighbourhood

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
JoanJ

6. Joan

Loving In-Home Cat Sitting, Right in Your Neighbourhood10 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Thank you so much Joan. What a perfect cat sitter!! 😻 I would 100% trust Joan again with my cats when I travel. My cats enjoyed her visits. Johnny is missing you already. "
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
$28
/day
JiaqiJ

7. Jiaqi

14.5 km
from
$15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Trusted by Dogs, Approved by Cats | Walks & Drop-In Care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
JiaqiJ

7. Jiaqi

Trusted by Dogs, Approved by Cats | Walks & Drop-In Care14.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Really nice person and gentle with my puppy! I can definitely recommend Jiaqi!"
JackieJ
Review by Jackie
from
$15
/day
CassidyC

8. Cassidy

13.2 km
from
$25
/day
21 reviews
7
recurring guests

Passion For Pets

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
CassidyC

8. Cassidy

Passion For Pets 13.2 km
(21 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Cassidy is such a caring cat sitter! She took the time to get to know our shy cat whereas other cat sitters we have tried (due to Cassidy being booked already) don't even get to see our shy one."
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
$25
/day
KeyshaK

9. Keysha

12.1 km
from
$18
/day
New sitter

Loving Walks and Cuddles in your home

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
KeyshaK

9. Keysha

New sitter
Loving Walks and Cuddles in your home12.1 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$18
/day
LizL

10. Liz

14.4 km
from
$31
/day
68 reviews
32
recurring guests

Crazy Cat Lady Available - East York!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
LizL

10. Liz

Crazy Cat Lady Available - East York!14.4 km
(68 reviews)
32 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Liz, is the best cat sitter anyone could ask for. We have used her services several times over the past year to care for our senior cat Lewis. Her knowledge, kindness and friendly demeanor are top notch. Lew is a shy cat and Liz’s calm nature brings his personality out immediately. We trust her immensely and look forward to her daily updates and photos. She gives 100% with every visit. We are very fortunate to have found the perfect genuine cat sitter! "
SandyS
Review by Sandy
from
$31
/day
RuipengR

11. Ruipeng

12.4 km
from
$19
/day
New sitter

⭐ Star Pet Sitter | ❤️ ONE PET AT A TIME! 🐶🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
RuipengR

11. Ruipeng

New sitter
⭐ Star Pet Sitter | ❤️ ONE PET AT A TIME! 🐶🐱 12.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$19
/day
CaileyC

12. Cailey

13.6 km
from
$35
/day
87 reviews
64
recurring guests

Fur Baby Cuddler Extraordinaire For East York / The Beach / Leslieville

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
CaileyC

12. Cailey

Fur Baby Cuddler Extraordinaire For East York / The Beach / Leslieville13.6 km
(87 reviews)
64 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Cailey has taken care of my cats twice now and both times I knew they were in excellent hands. They quickly accepted her whereas normally, at least one of my cats hides from new cat sitters. Aside from feeding them and cleaning the litter, she made them feel loved and cared for in my absence. They hardly cared that I was gone. I would highly recommend Cailey if you need an excellent cat sitter! I know my cats can't wait until they get to see her again."
MonicaM
Review by Monica
from
$35
/day
Laura & MarcoL

13. Laura & Marco

8.3 km
from
$26
/day
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Passionate Pet-Loving Couple Offering Pet Walking/Visit

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
Laura & MarcoL

13. Laura & Marco

Passionate Pet-Loving Couple Offering Pet Walking/Visit8.3 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"I was initially nervous about leaving our cats alone for an extended period, but our experience with Marco and Laura exceeded all expectations. They took care of our cats as if they were their own, petting them, spoiling them with treats, and playing with them during each visit. We received tons of lovely pictures, and we even got a wonderful surprise with some physical photos of our cats in our house. It was amazing to come home and find that thoughtful gift. One of our cats is usually very shy, but she was surprisingly confident around them and even let them brush her. They also went above and beyond by helping us with an issue in our apartment, enabling us to take swift action before it got worse. Their service is truly exceptional, and we feel confident that we've found the best cat sitters around—they are now officially our cats' godparents!"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
$26
/day
AmyA

14. Amy

0.1 km
from
$26
/day
1 review

For A Love Of Cats & Dogs - Walking, Sitting, Care

Usually responds within few hours
AmyA

14. Amy

For A Love Of Cats & Dogs - Walking, Sitting, Care0.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Amy was fantastic! She was exceptionally communicative throughout the entire process, providing clear updates and complete peace of mind while I was away. She was truly the greatest help, and I will definitely be contacting her for all my future cat sitting needs. Highly recommended!"
AlbertA
Review by Albert
from
$26
/day
StephanieS

15. Stephanie

13.5 km
from
$24
/day
11 reviews
7
recurring guests

Experienced Cat Sitter with Expertise in Senior Cat Care

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
StephanieS

15. Stephanie

Experienced Cat Sitter with Expertise in Senior Cat Care13.5 km
(11 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Stephanie is an amazing, kind and dedicated cat sitter. We highly recommend her!"
BeverlyB
Review by Beverly
from
$24
/day
BriannaB

16. Brianna

1.9 km
from
$15
/day
2 reviews

Experienced & Dependable Care, Pets Come First

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
BriannaB

16. Brianna

Experienced & Dependable Care, Pets Come First1.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
"She took really good care of my cats! Even sent pictures while i was away and missing them! "
SreejaS
Review by Sreeja
from
$15
/day
SuzanneS

17. Suzanne

12.7 km
from
$40
/day
New sitter

I’m here to be your pet’s new best friend!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
SuzanneS

17. Suzanne

New sitter
I’m here to be your pet’s new best friend!12.7 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
from
$40
/day
SayginS

18. Saygin

13.2 km
from
$40
/day
New sitter

Experienced, loving, flexible sitter on the East End

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SayginS

18. Saygin

New sitter
Experienced, loving, flexible sitter on the East End13.2 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$40
/day
VivianV

19. Vivian

5.9 km
from
$25
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dogs and Cats lover

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
VivianV

19. Vivian

Dogs and Cats lover5.9 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Vivian was amazing with my cat, Mello! I would love to have her as my pet sitter again. She was so kind and gentle with him. She was very reliable and I am so happy she was available for him while I was away. "
TeresaT
Review by Teresa
from
$25
/day
FlorenceF

20. Florence

14.8 km
from
$35
/day
36 reviews
15
recurring guests

Worry-free Care For Your Cat!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
FlorenceF

20. Florence

Worry-free Care For Your Cat!14.8 km
(36 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Florance is one of the best pet sitters I have ever had, she is very professional, respectful of schedule she has committed to for her visits, She is caring and knowledgeable, she regularly checks on cats eating habits, checks for normal pooping, And pretty smart in her management and care for the pet from all perpspectives and pays attention to the smallest details for pet's health, She is very well organised and has shared my cats daily updates with me without missing a beat and made me feel very comfortable and confident about my cats well being all through the time, while I was away from my beloved (2 year old) cat "Oreo". I will look forward to have her as my pet sitter again!"
AtufaA
Review by Atufa
from
$35
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local West Hill neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the West Hill area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in West Hill, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in West Hill on Pawshake. Over 3340 pet owners in West Hill have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express