1. Dog sitting
  2. Winnipeg

Dog Sitting, Winnipeg

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DianneD

1. Dianne

1.7 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

I love all animals, will provide quality sitting services.

Last active 2 days ago
DianneD

1. Dianne

New sitter
I love all animals, will provide quality sitting services.1.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
$15
/day
DesireeD

2. Desiree

2.4 km
from
$26
/day
98 reviews
43
recurring guests

Keeping your pets comfortable in their home

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
DesireeD

2. Desiree

Keeping your pets comfortable in their home 2.4 km
(98 reviews)
43 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"We were so happy with the care that Desiree gave our two cats. They were well cared for and she played with the 'friendly' one and gained the trust of our shy cat. I was really surprised how well they responded to her care. She met with us and with them before we went on vacation, requested information about the cats that put us at ease knowing that she had the information that could be needed in an emergency, and sent us many photos every day that she was caring for the cats, with text telling us how they were doing. Would definitely use her again and recommend her to anyone looking for a pet sitter."
Helen & DavidH
Review by Helen & David
from
$26
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Diana & JuanD

3. Diana & Juan

0.9 km
from
$40
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Paws, play and peace of mind. The adventure starts here!

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Diana & JuanD

3. Diana & Juan

Paws, play and peace of mind. The adventure starts here!0.9 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Did a great job with our cats!"
MackenzieM
Review by Mackenzie
from
$40
/day
SkyelarS

4. Skyelar

14.2 km
from
$20
/day

Reliable, experienced pet care you can trust!

SkyelarS

4. Skyelar

Reliable, experienced pet care you can trust!14.2 km
from
$20
/day
KyleK

5. Kyle

3.1 km
from
$24
/day
15 reviews
3
recurring guests

Friendly Neighbourhood Sitterman

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
KyleK

5. Kyle

Friendly Neighbourhood Sitterman3.1 km
(15 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"My usual cat caregiver was unavailable, however recommended I use Kyle, and am sure glad I took her advice! Kyle was awesome to deal with with great communication. He definitely went above and beyond by changing the litter boxes with full cleans on his last day, turning on the bathroom tap for "fresh" water for my particular cats, and helping out with garden watering as well. Absolutely recommend him for your pet needs! "
ChristopheC
Review by Christophe
from
$24
/day
MichelleM

6. Michelle

10.5 km
from
$25
/day
46 reviews
20
recurring guests

Knows2Paws best friend

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 4 cats
MichelleM

6. Michelle

Knows2Paws best friend 10.5 km
(46 reviews)
20 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 4 cats
"She was absolutely amazing. Great communication and great pictures. My cats loved her. My 3 cats require supplements, medication, and each has different food requirements, and Michelle got all this handled with grace. And she left my house in a cleaner state than it was when she arrived. Extremely detail oriented and reliable. She vacuumed litter mats, swept the floor, and cleaned all the cat food cans. Michelle went above and beyond and kept us informed about every little thing, asked questions to make sure that she is not missing anything. I don't usually trust anyone with my cats (sometimes even my own partner) and I have a hard time letting a stranger take care of my furkids but I trust Michelle. She made me feel like she loves those cats as much as I do even though she had known them only for 4 days."
DaceD
Review by Dace
from
$25
/day
GrahamG

7. Graham

5.6 km
from
$12
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Extensive Animal Care Experience

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
GrahamG

7. Graham

Extensive Animal Care Experience5.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
$12
/day
Sharon & AlphonseS

8. Sharon & Alphonse

6.8 km
from
$15
/day
24 reviews
11
recurring guests

Like a home away from home

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
Sharon & AlphonseS

8. Sharon & Alphonse

Like a home away from home6.8 km
(24 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Sharon and Alphonse were very professional and caring. They visited a few weeks before we went away to meet with our cats. They sent pictures each day with a short update. "
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
$15
/day
NoyonikaN

9. Noyonika

2.6 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews

Friendly Pet Sitter, Animal lover: your pet is in safe hands

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with American bulldog Nala
NoyonikaN

9. Noyonika

Friendly Pet Sitter, Animal lover: your pet is in safe hands2.6 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with American bulldog Nala
"Noyonika is great! Very reliable and easy to communicate with. Alfie loves her!"
BrendonB
Review by Brendon
from
$25
/day
NayeliN

10. Nayeli

8.4 km
from
$30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

I'll take care of your bestfriend as if it were mine!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
NayeliN

10. Nayeli

I'll take care of your bestfriend as if it were mine!8.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$30
/day
SummerS

11. Summer

6 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

Future Vet Pet Sitter - Caring, Reliable, & compassionate

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SummerS

11. Summer

Future Vet Pet Sitter - Caring, Reliable, & compassionate 6 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/day
AdelineA

12. Adeline

0.7 km
from
$20
/day

Bonheur animal : garde chiens, chats et Cie, jour & nuit

AdelineA

12. Adeline

Bonheur animal : garde chiens, chats et Cie, jour & nuit0.7 km
from
$20
/day
JessJ

13. Jess

9.6 km
from
$40
/day

Your pets temporary best friends!

JessJ

13. Jess

Your pets temporary best friends! 9.6 km
from
$40
/day
ElinaE

14. Elina

11.8 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Experienced pet lovers ❤️

Usually responds within one day
ElinaE

14. Elina

Experienced pet lovers ❤️11.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
KarinaK

15. Karina

9.1 km
from
$35
/day
1 review

Calm, Structured & Loving Dog Boarding in Winnipeg

Usually responds within few hours
KarinaK

15. Karina

Calm, Structured & Loving Dog Boarding in Winnipeg9.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
$35
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Winnipeg neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Winnipeg area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Winnipeg, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Winnipeg on Pawshake. Over 201 pet owners in Winnipeg have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express