1. Dog Boarding
  2. Tsawwassen

Dog Boarding, Tsawwassen

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SilvanaS

1. Silvana

18.2 km
from
$35
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Snuggles and Snacks Pet Care đŸ±đŸ¶ Loving, Safe Care

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
SilvanaS

1. Silvana

Snuggles and Snacks Pet Care đŸ±đŸ¶ Loving, Safe Care18.2 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Silvana was an amazing pet sitter. She was quick to respond, extremely professional, and took good care of our doggo. She sent several daily updates and made sure we knew exactly how our dog was during the 3 week stay. Definitely recommend!"
KevinK
Review by Kevin
from
$35
/night
TammyT

2. Tammy

18.1 km
from
$55
/night
New sitter

Dog lover with time on her hands

Last active 6 days ago
TammyT

2. Tammy

New sitter
Dog lover with time on her hands18.1 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
$55
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MinervaM

3. Minerva

16 km
from
$62
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pets bring happiness! How to live without them?

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
MinervaM

3. Minerva

Pets bring happiness! How to live without them?16 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Minerva is an excellent pet sitter. She looked after my dog very well and sent daily picture updates by email. The dog looked happy and relaxed in her presence and when I picked him up he looked just great! I recommend her as a sitter for any animal you love as she is warm with a gentle spirit"
MelissaM
Review by Melissa
from
$62
/night
DevduttD

4. Devdutt

10.3 km
from
$35
/night
26 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Furry Friends Home Away From Home!

Usually responds within one day
DevduttD

4. Devdutt

Your Furry Friends Home Away From Home!10.3 km
(26 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"This is my second time using Devdutt as a dog sitter for Nelson. I can go away and leave him without worrying about his care. They love Nelson like he was their own. I appreciate the family so much knowing this."
KimK
Review by Kim
from
$35
/night
TrudyT

5. Trudy

13.3 km
from
$36
/night
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Private Cat Room available😾Special needs cats are welcome

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
TrudyT

5. Trudy

Private Cat Room available😾Special needs cats are welcome13.3 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Trudy was absolutely amazing with our cat Toaster! đŸ„°â€ïž She took such wonderful care of him and went above and beyond to make sure he was comfortable, happy, and well looked after throughout his stay. Toaster needed medication during his stay, and Trudy was incredibly attentive with everything he needed. We’re so grateful for everything she did for Toaster and would 100% recommend her to other cat parents. We will definitely be contacting Trudy again whenever we need cat boarding in the future! đŸ±â€ïžđŸ™"
EmilyE
Review by Emily
from
$36
/night
CrystalC

6. Crystal

17.9 km
from
$40
/night
2 reviews

Trusted & Reliable home for your đŸ¶

Usually responds within one day
CrystalC

6. Crystal

Trusted & Reliable home for your đŸ¶17.9 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Crystal is a wonderful dog sitter. Prompt reply and my dog Sophie enjoyed her stay with them."
BibianaB
Review by Bibiana
from
$40
/night
CatherineC

7. Catherine

19.2 km
from
$40
/night

Full time care + 3 walks a day (only 1 dog each: â˜€ïžđŸ§ł)

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
CatherineC

7. Catherine

Full time care + 3 walks a day (only 1 dog each: â˜€ïžđŸ§ł)19.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$40
/night
WilsonW

8. Wilson

19.1 km
from
$60
/night
2 reviews

Trusted Dogs Sitter | Lover

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
WilsonW

8. Wilson

Trusted Dogs Sitter | Lover19.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Wilson is a very friendly and responaive dog sitter. Would definitely book for his service in the future!"
BibianaB
Review by Bibiana
from
$60
/night
KrisK

9. Kris

2.7 km
from
$50
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog & Cat Boarding - Fostering - Bully Breeds Welcome

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
KrisK

9. Kris

Dog & Cat Boarding - Fostering - Bully Breeds Welcome2.7 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Kris was great! We needed a sitter urgently the next day, he responded immediately and we did a meet & greet same day we contacted him, and he took our 11 month old lab for boarding the following day. He sent us a link to his Instagram showing our KC running around the grass, we knew KC was having fun...we could tell from his "happy dance" in the grass Will book with Kris again for sure!"
Mike & MichelleM
Review by Mike & Michelle
from
$50
/night
KellyK

10. Kelly

16.3 km
from
$40
/night
3 reviews

Making Dog Sitting Fun & Exciting!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 dogs
KellyK

10. Kelly

Making Dog Sitting Fun & Exciting!16.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 dogs
from
$40
/night
JassyJ

11. Jassy

16.5 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Caring Pet Sitter & Maltese-Pom Mom | Home Away from Home

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with N/A N/A
JassyJ

11. Jassy

Caring Pet Sitter & Maltese-Pom Mom | Home Away from Home 16.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with N/A N/A
from
$50
/night
NikiN

12. Niki

18.3 km
from
$100
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal lover available to care for your fur babies

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
NikiN

12. Niki

Animal lover available to care for your fur babies18.3 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
from
$100
/night
WarshaW

13. Warsha

19.2 km
from
$49
/night

Paws, and unconditional love; my kind of happiness.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Retriever Sophie Hope
WarshaW

13. Warsha

Paws, and unconditional love; my kind of happiness.19.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Retriever Sophie Hope
from
$49
/night
VenusV

14. Venus

17 km
from
$100
/night

✈YVR đŸŸK9 đŸŒŸFarms

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Old English Bulldog/Pitt-bull Mix Cherrie
VenusV

14. Venus

✈YVR đŸŸK9 đŸŒŸFarms 17 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Old English Bulldog/Pitt-bull Mix Cherrie
from
$100
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Tsawwassen for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Tsawwassen Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Tsawwassen sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Tsawwassen on Pawshake. Over 699 pet owners in Tsawwassen have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express