1. Dog Walking
  2. Signal Hill

Dog Walking, Signal Hill

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CamrynC

1. Camryn

2.9 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Experienced sitter, calm, loving and affectionate

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
CamrynC

1. Camryn

New sitter
Experienced sitter, calm, loving and affectionate2.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
$25
/walk
ZoéZ

2. Zoé

3.7 km
from
$20
/walk
30 reviews
11
recurring guests

I cant wait to get to know your pet!

ZoéZ

2. Zoé

I cant wait to get to know your pet!3.7 km
(30 reviews)
11 recurring guests
"Zoe was awesome and super friendly - would use again! our dog loved her!"
EmilyE
Review by Emily
from
$20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ColinC

3. Colin

3.6 km
from
$30
/walk
27 reviews
11
recurring guests

Your best friend deserves the best !

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ColinC

3. Colin

Your best friend deserves the best !3.6 km
(27 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Colin is an excellent dog walker! Our dog, Willow, is very sweet and intelligent and also highly reactive. Colin is one of the few people we trust and feel comfortable to help Willow navigate rabbits, other dogs and the occasional bicycle! He communicates well and has been very helpful. Thanks Colin!"
SierraS
Review by Sierra
from
$30
/walk
IvanaI

4. Ivana

5.5 km
from
$25
/walk
131 reviews
66
recurring guests

Fluffy Paws Walk n' Sit!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
IvanaI

4. Ivana

Fluffy Paws Walk n' Sit!5.5 km
(131 reviews)
66 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
"Ivana walked our Husky (Kaya) on numerous occasions. She is kind, punctual, and very friendly. She always sends photos and updates us on how the day is going. We would highly recommend Ivana for taking care of your furry loved ones!"
RobR
Review by Rob
from
$25
/walk
SoniaS

5. Sonia

4.6 km
from
$18
/walk
New sitter

Dedicated Walks & In-Home Care when You Can Not Be There

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
SoniaS

5. Sonia

New sitter
Dedicated Walks & In-Home Care when You Can Not Be There4.6 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
$18
/walk
GraceG

6. Grace

3.1 km
from
$25
/walk
6 reviews

✨💜 High viber to support your fur babes!! ✨💜

Lives with 2 cats
GraceG

6. Grace

✨💜 High viber to support your fur babes!! ✨💜3.1 km
(6 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
"loved Grace!! our dog did too!! would use her again and recommend!! "
EmilyE
Review by Emily
from
$25
/walk
AfA

7. Af

5.4 km
from
$26
/walk
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Af the Fun Petsitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
AfA

7. Af

Af the Fun Petsitter5.4 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
$26
/walk
Sadie 🐾S

8. Sadie 🐾

5.9 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your pets are like family to me🩷Cat care & dog walking

Last active 5 days ago
Sadie 🐾S

8. Sadie 🐾

Your pets are like family to me🩷Cat care & dog walking5.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
from
$25
/walk
CinthyaC

9. Cinthya

3 km
from
$22
/walk
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Reliable Pet Sitter ✨🦮🐈‍⬛🪴🐟

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
CinthyaC

9. Cinthya

Your Reliable Pet Sitter ✨🦮🐈‍⬛🪴🐟3 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
$22
/walk
IsabellaI

10. Isabella

2.2 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Paws, Claws, and cuddles - Loving Care While You’re Away

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
IsabellaI

10. Isabella

Paws, Claws, and cuddles - Loving Care While You’re Away2.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
$20
/walk
KatieK

11. Katie

5.6 km
from
$15
/walk

Irish Dog Lover Providing Loving & Reliable Pet Care 🐶

Last contacted 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KatieK

11. Katie

Irish Dog Lover Providing Loving & Reliable Pet Care 🐶5.6 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$15
/walk
VanessaV

12. Vanessa

5.6 km
from
$20
/walk

✨ New pet sitter ✨ Friendly & Reliable animal lover ✨

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua-daschound Lili
VanessaV

12. Vanessa

✨ New pet sitter ✨ Friendly & Reliable animal lover ✨5.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua-daschound Lili
from
$20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Signal Hill who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Signal Hill neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Signal Hill dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Signal Hill on Pawshake. Over 873 pet owners in Signal Hill have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express