1. Dog Walking
  2. Mission AB

Dog Walking, Mission AB

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AmeliaA

1. Amelia

1 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Your dogs new favourite walking buddy!

Last active yesterday
AmeliaA

1. Amelia

New sitter
Your dogs new favourite walking buddy!1 km
Last active yesterday
from
$15
/walk
AndreaA

2. Andrea

3 km
from
$20
/walk
11 reviews
7
recurring guests

Attentive Pet Care Provider

Usually responds within few hours
AndreaA

2. Andrea

Attentive Pet Care Provider3 km
(11 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Andrea was so wonderful!! Easy to communicate with, and very friendly. Our dog Fiona loved her and we would absolutely book her walking services again. ❤"
CaitlinC
Review by Caitlin
from
$20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ZoéZ

3. Zoé

5.7 km
from
$20
/walk
30 reviews
11
recurring guests

I cant wait to get to know your pet!

ZoéZ

3. Zoé

I cant wait to get to know your pet!5.7 km
(30 reviews)
11 recurring guests
"Zoe was awesome and super friendly - would use again! our dog loved her!"
EmilyE
Review by Emily
from
$20
/walk
LaurenL

4. Lauren

3.8 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

WFH young professional pet lover!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
LaurenL

4. Lauren

WFH young professional pet lover! 3.8 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Lauren is trustworthy in my home and consistently shows up as scheduled. she always sends a photo of my dog as she walks him. "
PaulineP
Review by Pauline
from
$25
/walk
IvanaI

5. Ivana

2.5 km
from
$25
/walk
131 reviews
66
recurring guests

Fluffy Paws Walk n' Sit!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
IvanaI

5. Ivana

Fluffy Paws Walk n' Sit!2.5 km
(131 reviews)
66 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Ivana walked our Husky (Kaya) on numerous occasions. She is kind, punctual, and very friendly. She always sends photos and updates us on how the day is going. We would highly recommend Ivana for taking care of your furry loved ones!"
RobR
Review by Rob
from
$25
/walk
SydneyS

6. Sydney

3.2 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Bully and rescue experience! 1stAid

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
SydneyS

6. Sydney

Bully and rescue experience! 1stAid3.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Sydney was so accommodating, especially since I booked at the last minute. I chose Sydney because of her experience with rescues. My doggo is a rescue and sensitive soul, and I was so happy to hear he enjoyed his walk. Would definitely recommend :)"
ErinE
Review by Erin
from
$25
/walk
BrooklynB

7. Brooklyn

4.7 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Your Pet’s New Favourite Sitter!

Last contacted today
Last active 9 days ago
BrooklynB

7. Brooklyn

New sitter
Your Pet’s New Favourite Sitter!4.7 km
Last contacted today
Last active 9 days ago
from
$15
/walk
GraceG

8. Grace

5.6 km
from
$25
/walk
6 reviews

✨💜 High viber to support your fur babes!! ✨💜

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
GraceG

8. Grace

✨💜 High viber to support your fur babes!! ✨💜5.6 km
(6 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"loved Grace!! our dog did too!! would use her again and recommend!! "
EmilyE
Review by Emily
from
$25
/walk
StephanieS

9. Stephanie

4.9 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews

Where pets feel at home

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
StephanieS

9. Stephanie

Where pets feel at home4.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Stephanie was amazing with Zeus she took him for walks and followed instructions exactly I would definitely use her services again and my German Shepherd Zeus came back happy from his walks "
GeorgeG
Review by George
from
$20
/walk
AfA

10. Af

2.5 km
from
$26
/walk
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Af the Fun Petsitter

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
AfA

10. Af

Af the Fun Petsitter2.5 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
from
$26
/walk
HeatherH

11. Heather

0.3 km
from
$17
/walk
New sitter
1 review

No pet too big or small, love em all

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
HeatherH

11. Heather

New sitter
No pet too big or small, love em all0.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
$17
/walk
ChaewonC

12. Chaewon

2 km
from
$13
/walk

Caring for Pets Like My Own

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
ChaewonC

12. Chaewon

Caring for Pets Like My Own2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$13
/walk
AudreyA

13. Audrey

2.8 km
from
$30
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Disponible pour m’occuper de vos animaux chez vous

Last booked today
Last contacted today
AudreyA

13. Audrey

Disponible pour m’occuper de vos animaux chez vous2.8 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
$30
/walk
Anna and SheaA

14. Anna and Shea

1 km
from
$20
/walk
1
recurring guest

Dedicated, Experienced Pet Care Pair in Calgary

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
Anna and SheaA

14. Anna and Shea

Dedicated, Experienced Pet Care Pair in Calgary1 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
$20
/walk
MostaphaM

15. Mostapha

2 km
from
$12
/walk

Trusted & Caring Pet Sitter – Your Pet’s Second Home

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
MostaphaM

15. Mostapha

Trusted & Caring Pet Sitter – Your Pet’s Second Home2 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$12
/walk
ValsiV

16. Valsi

2.7 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Veterinary Experience and Love for Animals

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
ValsiV

16. Valsi

Veterinary Experience and Love for Animals2.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/walk
JustinJ

17. Justin

0.9 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

your dog's new French Petit Ami!🇫🇷

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JustinJ

17. Justin

your dog's new French Petit Ami!🇫🇷0.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$20
/walk
Sadie 🐾S

18. Sadie 🐾

2.3 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your pets are like family to me🩷Cat care & dog walking

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Sadie 🐾S

18. Sadie 🐾

Your pets are like family to me🩷Cat care & dog walking2.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$25
/walk
ColinC

19. Colin

3.4 km
from
$19
/walk
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Caring trustworthy Cat Sitter, Dog Walker, Volunteer at Meow

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
ColinC

19. Colin

Caring trustworthy Cat Sitter, Dog Walker, Volunteer at Meow 3.4 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
$19
/walk
KateK

20. Kate

1 km
from
$15
/walk

Making sure your pet is safe, happy, and well cared for.

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
KateK

20. Kate

Making sure your pet is safe, happy, and well cared for. 1 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
$15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Mission AB who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Mission AB neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Mission AB dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Mission AB on Pawshake. Over 869 pet owners in Mission AB have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express