1. Dog Walking
  2. Vancouver

Dog Walking, Vancouver

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CarmenC

1. Carmen

1.2 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Experienced, caring pet sitter for cats & dogs 🐾💕

Last active yesterday
CarmenC

1. Carmen

New sitter
Experienced, caring pet sitter for cats & dogs 🐾💕 1.2 km
Last active yesterday
from
$15
/walk
MariaM

2. Maria

0.4 km
from
$17
/walk
New sitter

Loving and Reliable Pet Care for Your Best Friend :)

Last active 2 days ago
MariaM

2. Maria

New sitter
Loving and Reliable Pet Care for Your Best Friend :)0.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
$17
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
HimikaH

3. Himika

4.2 km
from
$17
/walk
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animals are my passion♡ Raised a sweet and kind Pomeranian

Usually responds within few hours
HimikaH

3. Himika

Animals are my passion♡ Raised a sweet and kind Pomeranian4.2 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Himika is so great at taking care of our Frida and Lola!"
DanD
Review by Dan
from
$17
/walk
AnetaA

4. Aneta

4.7 km
from
$16
/walk

Active & caring pet sitter in Vancouver ❤️

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
AnetaA

4. Aneta

Active & caring pet sitter in Vancouver ❤️4.7 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
$16
/walk
TomasT

5. Tomas

4.6 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Attentive & Reliable Pet Care

TomasT

5. Tomas

New sitter
Attentive & Reliable Pet Care4.6 km
from
$30
/walk
Paris 💖P

6. Paris 💖

4.2 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Reliable, loving care for small & medium pups in Vancouver!

Last active today
Paris 💖P

6. Paris 💖

New sitter
Reliable, loving care for small & medium pups in Vancouver! 4.2 km
Last active today
from
$25
/walk
ChioriC

7. Chiori

0.9 km
from
$23
/walk
22 reviews
9
recurring guests

Passionate Dog Walker and Pet Sitter in Vancouver

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
ChioriC

7. Chiori

Passionate Dog Walker and Pet Sitter in Vancouver0.9 km
(22 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$23
/walk
Ana MartinezA

8. Ana Martinez

2.8 km
from
$20
/walk
5 reviews

Your Pet's Sitter Happens to Be a Vet

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
Ana MartinezA

8. Ana Martinez

Your Pet's Sitter Happens to Be a Vet2.8 km
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
$20
/walk
AnaA

9. Ana

0.8 km
from
$22
/walk
New sitter

Caring for your pets like they’re my own

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
AnaA

9. Ana

New sitter
Caring for your pets like they’re my own0.8 km
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
$22
/walk
ElenaE

10. Elena

0.1 km
from
$17
/walk
New sitter

From fetch to belly rubs: treats every dog like family! 🐶

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
ElenaE

10. Elena

New sitter
From fetch to belly rubs: treats every dog like family! 🐶0.1 km
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$17
/walk
KarlaK

11. Karla

0.9 km
from
$40
/walk

Experienced Hands, Happy Paws

Last active 14 days ago
KarlaK

11. Karla

Experienced Hands, Happy Paws 0.9 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
$40
/walk
MaryamM

12. Maryam

4.6 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

reliable pet sitter with 10+ experience of pet caring

MaryamM

12. Maryam

New sitter
reliable pet sitter with 10+ experience of pet caring4.6 km
from
$20
/walk
BenB

13. Ben

1.9 km
from
$38
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving, Reliable Dog Care With Vet & SPCA Experience

BenB

13. Ben

Loving, Reliable Dog Care With Vet & SPCA Experience1.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
from
$38
/walk
DevynD

14. Devyn

1.4 km
from
$25
/walk

Active, animal loving dog-walker/sitter in WE Vancouver

Usually responds within one hour
DevynD

14. Devyn

Active, animal loving dog-walker/sitter in WE Vancouver1.4 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$25
/walk
SarahS

15. Sarah

4.4 km
from
$18
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Genuine and caring provider for friends, family & community!

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SarahS

15. Sarah

Genuine and caring provider for friends, family & community!4.4 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$18
/walk
PinkyP

16. Pinky

0.7 km
from
$40
/walk
1 review

Keeping Tails Wagging & Hearts Happy with Love and Care

PinkyP

16. Pinky

Keeping Tails Wagging & Hearts Happy with Love and Care0.7 km
(1 review)
"She’s so helpful and patient. "
HaniH
Review by Hani
from
$40
/walk
Fernanda & DianaF

17. Fernanda & Diana

0.7 km
from
$15
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving Pet Sitter & Reliable Animal Companion

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Fernanda & DianaF

17. Fernanda & Diana

Loving Pet Sitter & Reliable Animal Companion0.7 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Fernanda is a lovely, friendly person. I felt very confortable leaving B with her. I would definitely hire her again!"
DamienD
Review by Damien
from
$15
/walk
RickR

18. Rick

0.6 km
from
$25
/walk
69 reviews
25
recurring guests

Vancouver Dog Vacations

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
RickR

18. Rick

Vancouver Dog Vacations0.6 km
(69 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Such a great service, he is well caring dog and also very responsible. My dog is always happy with him. "
JuneJ
Review by June
from
$25
/walk
BihterB

19. Bihter

0.9 km
from
$30
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trustworthy, positive experience for happy pets :)

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
BihterB

19. Bihter

Trustworthy, positive experience for happy pets :) 0.9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"B is amazing—truly a bit of a dog whisperer. She’s incredibly reliable, calm, and intuitive, and M&M are absolutely in love with her. They get so excited every time she arrives, and I always know they’re in the best hands. Highly recommend! 🐾✨ "
SamS
Review by Sam
from
$30
/walk
CrisC

20. Cris

4.8 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

I'll take care of your pets!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
CrisC

20. Cris

I'll take care of your pets! 4.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Vancouver who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Vancouver neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Vancouver dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Vancouver on Pawshake. Over 1255 pet owners in Vancouver have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express