1. Dog Walking
  2. Calgary

Dog Walking, Calgary

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AndreaA

1. Andrea

1.6 km
from
$20
/walk
11 reviews
7
recurring guests

Attentive Pet Care Provider

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AndreaA

1. Andrea

Attentive Pet Care Provider1.6 km
(11 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Andrea was so wonderful!! Easy to communicate with, and very friendly. Our dog Fiona loved her and we would absolutely book her walking services again. ❤"
CaitlinC
Review by Caitlin
from
$20
/walk
LaurenL

2. Lauren

2.3 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

WFH young professional pet lover!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
LaurenL

2. Lauren

WFH young professional pet lover! 2.3 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Lauren is trustworthy in my home and consistently shows up as scheduled. she always sends a photo of my dog as she walks him. "
PaulineP
Review by Pauline
from
$25
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JarvisJ

3. Jarvis

5 km
from
$23
/walk
16 reviews
6
recurring guests

giving my best care cuz they literally saved my life

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
JarvisJ

3. Jarvis

giving my best care cuz they literally saved my life5 km
(16 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$23
/walk
BrooklynB

4. Brooklyn

3.2 km - Calgary
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Your Pet’s New Favourite Sitter!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
BrooklynB

4. Brooklyn

New sitter
Your Pet’s New Favourite Sitter!3.2 km - Calgary
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
$15
/walk
Robyn and CraigR

5. Robyn and Craig

5.8 km
from
$21
/walk
159 reviews
69
recurring guests

Loving Pet Owners Wanting To Help

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Robyn and CraigR

5. Robyn and Craig

Loving Pet Owners Wanting To Help5.8 km
(159 reviews)
69 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Robyn is fantastic. She has very open communication, and lets us know when she is on route, at the house and done the walk, plus sends photos of Dottie and Reggie throughout the walk! It is comforting to know they are in good hands with Robyn"
KevinK
Review by Kevin
from
$21
/walk
IvanaI

6. Ivana

3.2 km
from
$25
/walk
131 reviews
66
recurring guests

Fluffy Paws Walk n' Sit!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
IvanaI

6. Ivana

Fluffy Paws Walk n' Sit!3.2 km
(131 reviews)
66 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Ivana walked our Husky (Kaya) on numerous occasions. She is kind, punctual, and very friendly. She always sends photos and updates us on how the day is going. We would highly recommend Ivana for taking care of your furry loved ones!"
RobR
Review by Rob
from
$25
/walk
SydneyS

7. Sydney

3.7 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews

Bully and rescue experience! 1stAid

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
SydneyS

7. Sydney

Bully and rescue experience! 1stAid3.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Sydney was so accommodating, especially since I booked at the last minute. I chose Sydney because of her experience with rescues. My doggo is a rescue and sensitive soul, and I was so happy to hear he enjoyed his walk. Would definitely recommend :)"
ErinE
Review by Erin
from
$25
/walk
AudreyA

8. Audrey

1.7 km
from
$30
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Disponible pour m’occuper de vos animaux chez vous

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
AudreyA

8. Audrey

Disponible pour m’occuper de vos animaux chez vous1.7 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
from
$30
/walk
Anna and SheaA

9. Anna and Shea

0.7 km
from
$20
/walk
1
recurring guest

Dedicated, Experienced Pet Care Pair in Calgary

Last booked today
Last contacted today
Anna and SheaA

9. Anna and Shea

Dedicated, Experienced Pet Care Pair in Calgary0.7 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
$20
/walk
HeatherH

10. Heather

1.7 km
from
$17
/walk
New sitter
1 review

No pet too big or small, love em all

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
HeatherH

10. Heather

New sitter
No pet too big or small, love em all1.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
from
$17
/walk
Sadie 🐾S

11. Sadie 🐾

2 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews

Your pets are like family to me🩷Cat care & dog walking

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Sadie 🐾S

11. Sadie 🐾

Your pets are like family to me🩷Cat care & dog walking2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$25
/walk
ChaewonC

12. Chaewon

1.2 km
from
$15
/walk

Caring for Pets Like My Own

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
ChaewonC

12. Chaewon

Caring for Pets Like My Own1.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
from
$15
/walk
KatieK

13. Katie

2.4 km
from
$15
/walk

Irish Dog Lover Providing Loving & Reliable Pet Care 🐶

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
KatieK

13. Katie

Irish Dog Lover Providing Loving & Reliable Pet Care 🐶2.4 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$15
/walk
GraceG

14. Grace

5.2 km
from
$25
/walk
6 reviews

✨💜 High viber to support your fur babes!! ✨💜

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
GraceG

14. Grace

✨💜 High viber to support your fur babes!! ✨💜5.2 km
(6 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"loved Grace!! our dog did too!! would use her again and recommend!! "
EmilyE
Review by Emily
from
$25
/walk
StephanieS

15. Stephanie

3.4 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews

Where pets feel at home

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
StephanieS

15. Stephanie

Where pets feel at home3.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Stephanie was amazing with Zeus she took him for walks and followed instructions exactly I would definitely use her services again and my German Shepherd Zeus came back happy from his walks "
GeorgeG
Review by George
from
$20
/walk
AfA

16. Af

3.1 km
from
$26
/walk
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Af the Fun Petsitter

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AfA

16. Af

Af the Fun Petsitter3.1 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$26
/walk
ShelleyS

17. Shelley

5 km
from
$30
/walk
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Extended Paws,

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
ShelleyS

17. Shelley

Extended Paws, 5 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$30
/walk
ValsiV

18. Valsi

4.1 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Veterinary Experience and Love for Animals

Last contacted today
Last active today
ValsiV

18. Valsi

Veterinary Experience and Love for Animals4.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$20
/walk
IsabellaI

19. Isabella

5.8 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Paws, Claws, and cuddles - Loving Care While You’re Away

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
IsabellaI

19. Isabella

Paws, Claws, and cuddles - Loving Care While You’re Away5.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/walk
JustinJ

20. Justin

0.7 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

your dog's new French Petit Ami!🇫🇷

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JustinJ

20. Justin

your dog's new French Petit Ami!🇫🇷0.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Calgary who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Calgary neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Calgary dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Calgary on Pawshake. Over 869 pet owners in Calgary have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express