1. Dog Walking
  2. Mount Royal

Dog Walking, Mount Royal

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ChanelC

1. Chanel

2.6 km
from
$18
/walk
1 review

Caring for your pets as if they were my own 🐶🐱

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
ChanelC

1. Chanel

Caring for your pets as if they were my own 🐶🐱2.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Chanel est fantastique. Une chirurgie m’empêchait de marcher mon goldendoodle Tango , et Chanel l’a marché pendant 2 mois. Tous les jours. Fiable, douée avec les chiens, mon chien l’adore. Elle inspire confiance et professionalisme. Que de bons mots. On voit qu’elle adore les chiens! "
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
$18
/walk
TamaraT

2. Tamara

1.6 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Experienced cat mom, happy to care for your pets🐈 🤍 🐈‍⬛

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
TamaraT

2. Tamara

New sitter
Experienced cat mom, happy to care for your pets🐈 🤍 🐈‍⬛1.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
$25
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LouisL

3. Louis

1.9 km
from
$15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Recherche à m'occuper et câliner vos animaux.

Usually responds within one day
LouisL

3. Louis

Recherche à m'occuper et câliner vos animaux.1.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"J’ai adoré Louis. Il est venu courir avec ma Priya qui est réactive. Il est super gentil, simple et il savait comment promener/courir avec une chienne “difficile”. Je vous le recommande définitivement."
KarineK
Review by Karine
from
$15
/walk
ClemenceC

4. Clemence

2.2 km
from
$15
/walk
1 review

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ClemenceC

4. Clemence

2.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Clemence is absolutely amazing! She placed so much care and attention to the needs of our sweet little Romeo. She even took notes to make sure that she didn't forget the slightest detail. And just judging by the photos we received, we knew he was having a great time and was very well taken care of. We would highly recommend Clemence to anyone looking for a dog walker/sitter."
EricoE
Review by Erico
from
$15
/walk
MargauxM

5. Margaux

3.9 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Amoureuse des chiens, expérimentée, maison avec jardin 🐶🦴

Last contacted today
Last active today
MargauxM

5. Margaux

New sitter
Amoureuse des chiens, expérimentée, maison avec jardin 🐶🦴3.9 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$15
/walk
NaomiN

6. Naomi

3.8 km
from
$13
/walk
1 review

Lover of Animals

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
NaomiN

6. Naomi

Lover of Animals3.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Naomi took Blue dog for a 1/2 hour walk. She was communicative during the walk. Was on time and very pleasant to deal with. Blue came back from his walk happy and well walked. Naomi is a great choice if you need someone responsible to care for your pet. Would book again without hesitation. "
KirstenK
Review by Kirsten
from
$13
/walk
BiancaB

7. Bianca

3.5 km - Montréal
from
$15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Fun, caring dog lover for walking or house sitting :)

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
BiancaB

7. Bianca

Fun, caring dog lover for walking or house sitting :)3.5 km - Montréal
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Bianca est très attentive avec les besoins de Uki! Elle sait s'y prendre avec les chiens, à chaque fois Uki s'amuse tellement avec elle! Je recommande sans hésiter, c'est une grande amoureuse des animaux qui en prend soin comme si c'était les siens! 😊"
DenisseD
Review by Denisse
from
$15
/walk
MonikaM

8. Monika

3.7 km
from
$25
/walk
23 reviews
15
recurring guests

Cat & Dog Lover!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
MonikaM

8. Monika

Cat & Dog Lover!3.7 km
(23 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Monika a été géniale du début à la fin avec notre Obi 🥰 La communication a été simple et rapide et Obi a adoré ses promenades avec elle 😁 Je la recommande à 200% et n'hésiterais pas à le recontacter au besoin !!!"
AmandineA
Review by Amandine
from
$25
/walk
ElsaE

9. Elsa

1.1 km
from
$12
/walk

🐾 Des promenades, des câlins et beaucoup d’attention !

Last active yesterday
ElsaE

9. Elsa

🐾 Des promenades, des câlins et beaucoup d’attention !1.1 km
Last active yesterday
from
$12
/walk
eloraE

10. elora

2.7 km - Montréal
from
$25
/walk

Étudiante dévouée pour promenades et soins de vos animaux

Last active 2 days ago
eloraE

10. elora

Étudiante dévouée pour promenades et soins de vos animaux2.7 km - Montréal
Last active 2 days ago
from
$25
/walk
SoleneS

11. Solene

2.1 km
from
$15
/walk

Des soins pour vos compagnons, en toute confiance

Last active 2 days ago
SoleneS

11. Solene

Des soins pour vos compagnons, en toute confiance2.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
$15
/walk
ClaudineC

12. Claudine

3.9 km - Montreal
from
$20
/walk

Une deuxième famille pour vos petits ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
ClaudineC

12. Claudine

Une deuxième famille pour vos petits ❤️3.9 km - Montreal
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
$20
/walk
KeyliahK

13. Keyliah

1 km
from
$15
/walk

Garde de chiens, chats et nac a domicile !

Last active 3 days ago
KeyliahK

13. Keyliah

Garde de chiens, chats et nac a domicile !1 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
$15
/walk
PamelaP

14. Pamela

1.9 km
from
$15
/walk

Une présence attentionnée pour vos compagnons

Last active 3 days ago
PamelaP

14. Pamela

Une présence attentionnée pour vos compagnons1.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
$15
/walk
JustineJ

15. Justine

3.6 km - Montréal
from
$20
/walk

Au plaisir de rencontrer votre 🐱🐶

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JustineJ

15. Justine

Au plaisir de rencontrer votre 🐱🐶3.6 km - Montréal
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$20
/walk
Charles-AntoineC

16. Charles-Antoine

2.6 km
from
$18
/walk

Des promenades au rythme de votre chien 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
Charles-AntoineC

16. Charles-Antoine

Des promenades au rythme de votre chien 🐾2.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
$18
/walk
Marie-HélèneM

17. Marie-Hélène

2.3 km
from
$12
/walk

Une gardienne expérimentée, bienveillante et fiable

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
Marie-HélèneM

17. Marie-Hélène

Une gardienne expérimentée, bienveillante et fiable2.3 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$12
/walk
MaelisseM

18. Maelisse

2.7 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Pet Sitter Passionnée🐾

Last active 9 days ago
MaelisseM

18. Maelisse

New sitter
Pet Sitter Passionnée🐾2.7 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
$20
/walk
AlexiaA

19. Alexia

3.7 km - Montréal
from
$13
/walk

Garde et promenade d’animaux :)

Last active 10 days ago
AlexiaA

19. Alexia

Garde et promenade d’animaux :)3.7 km - Montréal
Last active 10 days ago
from
$13
/walk
TeishaT

20. Teisha

3 km
from
$15
/walk

yoga teaching, pet/ plant loving girl to care for your pets

TeishaT

20. Teisha

yoga teaching, pet/ plant loving girl to care for your pets3 km
from
$15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Mount Royal who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Mount Royal neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Mount Royal dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Mount Royal on Pawshake. Over 4509 pet owners in Mount Royal have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express