1. Dog Walking
  2. Gay Village

Dog Walking, Gay Village

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ElsaE

1. Elsa

0.2 km
from
$14
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

La copine de vacances de vos boules de poils

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
ElsaE

1. Elsa

La copine de vacances de vos boules de poils0.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Elsa a gardé mes 2 chiens pendant deux semaines et elle a fait un travail remarquable. D'habitude, ils sont tristes pendant mon absence, mais cette fois-ci, ils l'étaient beaucoup moins, et ça veut tout dire. On sent qu'elle s'en est occupée avec beaucoup d'attention et d'affection. Je suis parti l'esprit tranquille et je les ai retrouvés heureux et en pleine forme. Je la recommande les yeux fermés et je ferai de nouveau appel à elle sans hésiter. Merci Elsa !"
YaniceY
Review by Yanice
from
$14
/walk
Gloria IsabelG

2. Gloria Isabel

1.1 km
from
$18
/walk
58 reviews
23
recurring guests

Amour pour les animaux en FR, ENG, ESP

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
Gloria IsabelG

2. Gloria Isabel

Amour pour les animaux en FR, ENG, ESP1.1 km
(58 reviews)
23 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Isabel est exceptionnelle avec les animaux, mes deux chiens ont passé un agréable moment et je reprendrai ses services régulièrement! "
ManonM
Review by Manon
from
$18
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
HandeH

3. Hande

1.4 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

I’m here to take care of my furry besties 💞

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
HandeH

3. Hande

New sitter
I’m here to take care of my furry besties 💞1.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/walk
ChloéC

4. Chloé

1.3 km
from
$18
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Une nouvelle amie pour vos compagnons !

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
ChloéC

4. Chloé

New sitter
Une nouvelle amie pour vos compagnons !1.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"FR (ENG follows) Chloé est vraiment exceptionnelle !! J’ai une Rottweiler très bien entraînée, et je suis très sérieux avec ses routines et son éducation. Donc, pour moi, ce n’est pas facile de faire confiance à quelqu’un avec ma chienne. Mais avec Chloé, je me sens complètement en confiance !! Elle pose toujours de bonnes questions, elle écoute vraiment et elle suit toutes mes instructions. On voit tout de suite qu’elle connaît très bien les chiens et qu’elle comprend leurs besoins. Elle est aussi tellement gentille et douce avec ma fille !! Ma chienne l’adore absolument, et pour moi, c’est tellement important de savoir qu’elle est heureuse, en sécurité et bien respectée quand je ne suis pas là. Chloé est une personne adorable, très attentive et vraiment professionnelle. Je ne pourrais pas être plus content !! Je la recommande à 100 % !! ⸻ ENG Chloé is genuinely exceptional!! I have a very well-trained Rottweiler, and I’m very serious about her routines and training. So, for me, trusting someone with my dog isn’t easy. But with Chloé, I feel completely confident!! She always asks good questions, really listens, and follows all my instructions. You can immediately tell that she knows dogs extremely well and understands their needs. She’s also incredibly kind and gentle with my girl!! My dog absolutely adores her, and for me, knowing that she’s happy, safe, and respected when I’m not there means so much. Chloé is a lovely person, very attentive, and genuinely professional. I couldn’t be happier!! I recommend her 100%!!"
ReddR
Review by Redd
from
$18
/walk
ChristopherC

5. Christopher

0.3 km
from
$16
/walk
New sitter
1 review

calm, caring and attentive friendo 4 your pet 🐾

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
ChristopherC

5. Christopher

New sitter
calm, caring and attentive friendo 4 your pet 🐾0.3 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
$16
/walk
ManuM

6. Manu

1.9 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Amoureuse des animaux!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
ManuM

6. Manu

New sitter
Amoureuse des animaux!1.9 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
$25
/walk
NoémieN

7. Noémie

0.6 km
from
$15
/walk
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

j’adore chouchouter les animaux !

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
NoémieN

7. Noémie

j’adore chouchouter les animaux !0.6 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Toujours un plaisir de book avec Noemie"
Anne-ÉlizaA
Review by Anne-Éliza
from
$15
/walk
JulietteJ

8. Juliette

1.5 km
from
$15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter 🐶🐱🩷 Plateau Mont-Royal

Last contacted today
Last active today
JulietteJ

8. Juliette

Pet sitter 🐶🐱🩷 Plateau Mont-Royal 1.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Juliette a un très bon fit avec notre chienne Luna! Très vite à l’aise avec un tel grand chien (doberman) - Luna a rapidement donné l’impression d’être en confiance. Communication très facile et personne très agréable!"
RaphaëlR
Review by Raphaël
from
$15
/walk
JadeJ

9. Jade

1 km
from
$15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Avec moi, votre animal est entre de bonnes pattes 💛

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
JadeJ

9. Jade

Avec moi, votre animal est entre de bonnes pattes 💛1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Jade a été génial avec mon chien ! Mon chien qui arrivait de la SPCA s’est toute suite sentie en confiance avec Jade. Non seulement elle est douce, compréhensive et attentionné avec mon chien, elle a relever des éléments intéressant et utile sur le comportement de mon chien, la physionomie de ce dernier et les problème que mon harnais pour developer, etc). Il est évident qu’elle a longtemps côtoyer les animaux et qu’elle est très habile pour comprendre leur langage "
Marc-OlivierM
Review by Marc-Olivier
from
$15
/walk
Stéfanie PierS

10. Stéfanie Pier

0.5 km
from
$20
/walk
28 reviews
9
recurring guests

amoureuse des animaux

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Stéfanie PierS

10. Stéfanie Pier

amoureuse des animaux0.5 km
(28 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Stéfanie has been a caring, communicative, and reliable dog walker to our 4 month old puppy. We recommend her highly, and you can trust your pup's in good hands when you need her help."
SergeS
Review by Serge
from
$20
/walk
SophieS

11. Sophie

1.5 km
from
$19
/walk
72 reviews
18
recurring guests

Gardiennage de chats 🐱 ❤️

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
SophieS

11. Sophie

Gardiennage de chats 🐱 ❤️1.5 km
(72 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Merci merci encore mille fois à Sophie ! Je suis partis 10 jours en vacances et ne savais pas à qui donner mon « petit » bébé de 35kg… c’était une première pour moi et j’avais grandement peur..! Sophie a su me rassurer et m’envoyer des messages tout les jours de leurs aventures à l’extérieur ! Ma chienne est en pleine forme et déjà triste de ne plus voir Sophie à l’heure le matin.. je ne pourrai recommander mieux.. Gaïa te remercie et espère te revoir en mars ! 😁😁🐶🐶"
DavidD
Review by David
from
$19
/walk
ManonM

12. Manon

1.8 km
from
$12
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews

La tata des chats & chien du plateau

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
ManonM

12. Manon

New sitter
La tata des chats & chien du plateau 1.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
$12
/walk
MariaM

13. Maria

1.8 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Animal lover to the core!☺️💕

Last active 4 days ago
MariaM

13. Maria

New sitter
Animal lover to the core!☺️💕1.8 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
$20
/walk
JessicaJ

14. Jessica

0.1 km
from
$28
/walk
29 reviews
9
recurring guests

Just a girl who loves furry babies

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
JessicaJ

14. Jessica

Just a girl who loves furry babies0.1 km
(29 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"J'ai adoré l'énergie, la bienveillance et l'enthousiasme de Jessica avec mon petit Baloo pour une première promenade!!! J'ai tout de suite eu confiance et mon chiot, pourtant timide, m'a étonné en la suivant rapidement. Il est revenu apaisé et ça a changé ma journée! À refaire à 100%, merci!!!"
LouiseL
Review by Louise
from
$28
/walk
DiegoD

15. Diego

1.6 km
from
$25
/walk
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pattes Heureuses Montréal: Aventures et chouchoutage

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
DiegoD

15. Diego

Pattes Heureuses Montréal: Aventures et chouchoutage1.6 km
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Diego took good care of our two dogs and cat. He was gentle and patient with them, super kind, and regularly sent us photos and videos. He was also responsive whenever we needed to contact him. We highly recommend him and won't hesitate to contact him again whenever we need an amazing pet sitter for our girls."
YassineY
Review by Yassine
from
$25
/walk
LetíciaL

16. Letícia

1.2 km
from
$15
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hello! I’m Leticia, an experienced pet sitter

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
LetíciaL

16. Letícia

Hello! I’m Leticia, an experienced pet sitter1.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$15
/walk
JulietteJ

17. Juliette

2 km
from
$20
/walk
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Juliette, pet-sitter : Services adaptés pour vos animaux

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
JulietteJ

17. Juliette

Juliette, pet-sitter : Services adaptés pour vos animaux2 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
$20
/walk
ClaudiaC

18. Claudia

0.3 km
from
$25
/walk

Balade pour chiens avec une éducatrice canine

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Berger australien Kali
ClaudiaC

18. Claudia

Balade pour chiens avec une éducatrice canine0.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Berger australien Kali
from
$25
/walk
MeganM

19. Megan

1.4 km
from
$40
/walk

Trusted & Caring Bilingual Dog Sitter, 10+ Years Experience

MeganM

19. Megan

Trusted & Caring Bilingual Dog Sitter, 10+ Years Experience1.4 km
from
$40
/walk
InèsI

20. Inès

1.7 km
from
$18
/walk
15 reviews

Aventure et amour pour nos amis à poils 😍

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
InèsI

20. Inès

Aventure et amour pour nos amis à poils 😍1.7 km
(15 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Très bon service, ma repondu très rapidement et ma rendu un extrêmement gros service en gardant mon chien 😇"
samuelS
Review by samuel
from
$18
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Gay Village who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Gay Village neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Gay Village dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Gay Village on Pawshake. Over 4635 pet owners in Gay Village have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express