1. Dog Walking
  2. Brockton Village

Dog Walking, Brockton Village

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ChenxuanC

1. Chenxuan

4.4 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Experienced & Caring Dog Lover

Last active 2 days ago
ChenxuanC

1. Chenxuan

New sitter
Experienced & Caring Dog Lover4.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
$15
/walk
VivV

2. Viv

2.7 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Petsitter with 10+ years experience

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
VivV

2. Viv

New sitter
Petsitter with 10+ years experience2.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
$25
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AshwiniA

3. Ashwini

3 km
from
$20
/walk
4 reviews

No cage! 1:1 Pet Boarding and Day Care with Private Yard

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AshwiniA

3. Ashwini

No cage! 1:1 Pet Boarding and Day Care with Private Yard3 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Ashwini is amazing! She is warm, friendly, punctual, responsible and I would highly recommend her to anyone. Thank you so much for taking such good care of our puppy! "
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
$20
/walk
MaiaM

4. Maia

3.2 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Trustworthy, caring & attentive to pets with unique needs

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
MaiaM

4. Maia

New sitter
Trustworthy, caring & attentive to pets with unique needs3.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
$20
/walk
TaniaT

5. Tania

3.6 km - Toronto
from
$20
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews

Happy to take care of your 🐶🐈🐈‍⬛🐩🐟

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
TaniaT

5. Tania

New sitter
Happy to take care of your 🐶🐈🐈‍⬛🐩🐟3.6 km - Toronto
(2 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
$20
/walk
SaraS

6. Sara

4.2 km
from
$15
/walk

Your Trusted Local Sitter: Bay/College & Pape/Danforth

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
SaraS

6. Sara

Your Trusted Local Sitter: Bay/College & Pape/Danforth4.2 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$15
/walk
SamS

7. Sam

3.3 km
from
$20
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced, friendly, reliable! Speciality is shy pets 🙈

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
SamS

7. Sam

Experienced, friendly, reliable! Speciality is shy pets 🙈 3.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
$20
/walk
MatinM

8. Matin

4.2 km
from
$15
/walk
2 reviews

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MatinM

8. Matin

4.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$15
/walk
AislingA

9. Aisling

1 km
from
$30
/walk
1 review

Attentive, reliable walks. Just your dog and me

Last active 3 days ago
AislingA

9. Aisling

Attentive, reliable walks. Just your dog and me1 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
from
$30
/walk
MarianaM

10. Mariana

2.7 km
from
$15
/walk

Caring Pet Lover with Experience with Small Dogs & Cats

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
MarianaM

10. Mariana

Caring Pet Lover with Experience with Small Dogs & Cats2.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
$15
/walk
RyanR

11. Ryan

2.4 km
from
$19
/walk

Experienced Foster Dad - All Sizes & Personalities Welcome

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
RyanR

11. Ryan

Experienced Foster Dad - All Sizes & Personalities Welcome2.4 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$19
/walk
AnnaA

12. Anna

1.5 km
from
$15
/walk

Animal lover based in Toronto!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AnnaA

12. Anna

Animal lover based in Toronto! 1.5 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$15
/walk
SusmitS

13. Susmit

1.9 km
from
$15
/walk
1 review

K9 Home Boarding (Cozy stays, Zero Anxiety)

Last active 5 days ago
SusmitS

13. Susmit

K9 Home Boarding (Cozy stays, Zero Anxiety)1.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
from
$15
/walk
Vasco & KishaV

14. Vasco & Kisha

0.9 km
from
$29
/walk

Little Portugal Sitters & Walkers🐾

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Border Collie x Lab Bella
Vasco & KishaV

14. Vasco & Kisha

Little Portugal Sitters & Walkers🐾0.9 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Border Collie x Lab Bella
from
$29
/walk
AmandaA

15. Amanda

2 km
from
$38
/walk

Your pets favourite aunt & uncle!

AmandaA

15. Amanda

Your pets favourite aunt & uncle!2 km
from
$38
/walk
ElinaE

16. Elina

0.8 km
from
$15
/walk

Professional Care for your Pup from a Dog Daycare Attendant!

Usually responds within one day
ElinaE

16. Elina

Professional Care for your Pup from a Dog Daycare Attendant!0.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$15
/walk
albanA

17. alban

3.6 km
from
$20
/walk

Violinist & Pet Lover: 12+ Years of Experienced Care!

albanA

17. alban

Violinist & Pet Lover: 12+ Years of Experienced Care!3.6 km
from
$20
/walk
KristenK

18. Kristen

3.4 km
from
$30
/walk
32 reviews
16
recurring guests

24/7 Love For Your Precious Floofs!

Lives with 2 cats
KristenK

18. Kristen

24/7 Love For Your Precious Floofs!3.4 km
(32 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
"Excellent walks for my dog, he loves her!"
BaselB
Review by Basel
from
$30
/walk
EmmaE

19. Emma

1.4 km
from
$25
/walk
1
recurring guest

Responsible, caring and flexible

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chiara Nugget
EmmaE

19. Emma

Responsible, caring and flexible 1.4 km
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chiara Nugget
from
$25
/walk
julieJ

20. julie

1.2 km
from
$25
/walk
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

In her-cant-wait-to-care-for-ur-fur-babies era ✨💅🏼

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
julieJ

20. julie

In her-cant-wait-to-care-for-ur-fur-babies era ✨💅🏼1.2 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
"Julie is awesome and my dogs love her. One of my dogs is leash reactive and Julie has been handling her like a pro. And communication is quick, couldn't be better. "
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
$25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Brockton Village who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Brockton Village neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Brockton Village dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Brockton Village on Pawshake. Over 2366 pet owners in Brockton Village have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express