1. Dog Walking
  2. Agincourt

Dog Walking, Agincourt

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RuipengR

1. Ruipeng

4.5 km
from
$18
/walk
New sitter

⭐ Star Pet Sitter | ❤️ ONE PET AT A TIME! 🐶🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
RuipengR

1. Ruipeng

New sitter
⭐ Star Pet Sitter | ❤️ ONE PET AT A TIME! 🐶🐱 4.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
$18
/walk
MonicaM

2. Monica

2.7 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter
1 review

VIP treatment for your Very Important Pet🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
MonicaM

2. Monica

New sitter
VIP treatment for your Very Important Pet🐾2.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
from
$15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KevinK

3. Kevin

5 km
from
$18
/walk

Professional Pet Store Associate & Certified Animal Lover

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
KevinK

3. Kevin

Professional Pet Store Associate & Certified Animal Lover5 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$18
/walk
JenniferJ

4. Jennifer

4.5 km
from
$15
/walk
2
recurring guests

A dog mom of 15 years and happy to help!

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
JenniferJ

4. Jennifer

A dog mom of 15 years and happy to help! 4.5 km
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
$15
/walk
BlukiB

5. Bluki

4 km
from
$25
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Dog’s Best Friend When You’re Away!

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
BlukiB

5. Bluki

Your Dog’s Best Friend When You’re Away!4 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
from
$25
/walk
YanYanY

6. YanYan

4.8 km
from
$15
/walk

A Caring Friend for Your Furry Family with Photo Updates

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
YanYanY

6. YanYan

A Caring Friend for Your Furry Family with Photo Updates 4.8 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
$15
/walk
SandyS

7. Sandy

4.4 km
from
$30
/walk
27 reviews
10
recurring guests

24/7 Experience Pet Sitter (English/廣東話)

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
SandyS

7. Sandy

24/7 Experience Pet Sitter (English/廣東話)4.4 km
(27 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
$30
/walk
JenniferJ

8. Jennifer

3 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

Trusted pet care- for the love of animals <3

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JenniferJ

8. Jennifer

Trusted pet care- for the love of animals <3 3 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$25
/walk
ShanviS

9. Shanvi

5.2 km
from
$30
/walk
15 reviews
6
recurring guests

WFH; Your pet has my full attention & won’t want to leave

Last active 8 days ago
ShanviS

9. Shanvi

WFH; Your pet has my full attention & won’t want to leave5.2 km
(15 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
from
$30
/walk
CHEUK KITC

10. CHEUK KIT

5.2 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

15 Yrs Dog Exp + Local Walking Pro. Cat care expert!

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
CHEUK KITC

10. CHEUK KIT

15 Yrs Dog Exp + Local Walking Pro. Cat care expert!5.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$25
/walk
MichelleM

11. Michelle

2.5 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews

Pet sitter for small animals/dogs/cats!! (English/Chinese)

MichelleM

11. Michelle

Pet sitter for small animals/dogs/cats!! (English/Chinese)2.5 km
(3 reviews)
from
$20
/walk
Laura & MarcoL

12. Laura & Marco

0.7 km
from
$24
/walk
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Passionate Pet-Loving Couple Offering Pet Walking/Visit

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
Laura & MarcoL

12. Laura & Marco

Passionate Pet-Loving Couple Offering Pet Walking/Visit0.7 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
$24
/walk
Hailey😺H

13. Hailey😺

5.1 km
from
$25
/walk

Markham Cat Boarding 😺 WFH 🏠 Your Purr-fect Cat Sitter

Usually responds within few hours
Hailey😺H

13. Hailey😺

Markham Cat Boarding 😺 WFH 🏠 Your Purr-fect Cat Sitter5.1 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/walk
ChristyC

14. Christy

4.1 km
from
$20
/walk

Work-from-home Caring Animal Lover

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
ChristyC

14. Christy

Work-from-home Caring Animal Lover4.1 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
$20
/walk
mikaelaM

15. mikaela

3.8 km
from
$30
/walk

I am a golden retriever parent

mikaelaM

15. mikaela

I am a golden retriever parent3.8 km
from
$30
/walk
LorenaL

16. Lorena

4.9 km
from
$15
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

your pet’s new best friend 🐾

Usually responds within one day
LorenaL

16. Lorena

your pet’s new best friend 🐾4.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
$15
/walk
WoodyW

17. Woody

4 km
from
$25
/walk

Your Trusted and Reliable Dog Sitter!

Usually responds within one hour
WoodyW

17. Woody

Your Trusted and Reliable Dog Sitter!4 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$25
/walk
GabrielG

18. Gabriel

2.6 km
from
$25
/walk

Reliable & Caring Dog Sitter

GabrielG

18. Gabriel

Reliable & Caring Dog Sitter2.6 km
from
$25
/walk
biancaB

19. bianca

0.4 km
from
$20
/walk

i love ❤️ pets

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with shihtzu poodle bobbie
biancaB

19. bianca

i love ❤️ pets 0.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with shihtzu poodle bobbie
from
$20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Agincourt who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Agincourt neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Agincourt dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Agincourt on Pawshake. Over 2308 pet owners in Agincourt have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express