1. Cat sitting
  2. Agincourt

Cat Sitting, Agincourt

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JessicaJ

1. Jessica

2.3 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

Exotic Animal Care Specialist

Last active 3 days ago
JessicaJ

1. Jessica

New sitter
Exotic Animal Care Specialist2.3 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
$15
/day
RuipengR

2. Ruipeng

4.5 km
from
$19
/day
New sitter

⭐ Star Pet Sitter | ❤️ ONE PET AT A TIME! 🐶🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
RuipengR

2. Ruipeng

New sitter
⭐ Star Pet Sitter | ❤️ ONE PET AT A TIME! 🐶🐱 4.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$19
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Laura & MarcoL

3. Laura & Marco

0.7 km
from
$26
/day
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Passionate Pet-Loving Couple Offering Pet Walking/Visit

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
Laura & MarcoL

3. Laura & Marco

Passionate Pet-Loving Couple Offering Pet Walking/Visit0.7 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"I was initially nervous about leaving our cats alone for an extended period, but our experience with Marco and Laura exceeded all expectations. They took care of our cats as if they were their own, petting them, spoiling them with treats, and playing with them during each visit. We received tons of lovely pictures, and we even got a wonderful surprise with some physical photos of our cats in our house. It was amazing to come home and find that thoughtful gift. One of our cats is usually very shy, but she was surprisingly confident around them and even let them brush her. They also went above and beyond by helping us with an issue in our apartment, enabling us to take swift action before it got worse. Their service is truly exceptional, and we feel confident that we've found the best cat sitters around—they are now officially our cats' godparents!"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
$26
/day
VivianV

4. Vivian

5.7 km
from
$25
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dogs and Cats lover

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
VivianV

4. Vivian

Dogs and Cats lover5.7 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Vivian was amazing with my cat, Mello! I would love to have her as my pet sitter again. She was so kind and gentle with him. She was very reliable and I am so happy she was available for him while I was away. "
TeresaT
Review by Teresa
from
$25
/day
FionaF

5. Fiona

5.2 km
from
$23
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable Toronto Pet Sitter: Peace of Mind for Pet Parents.

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
FionaF

5. Fiona

Reliable Toronto Pet Sitter: Peace of Mind for Pet Parents.5.2 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Fiona simply restored my faith in kindness, integrity and professionalism of people. My cat is 16 years old. He needs little bit more care. Fiona fulfilled not only all my wishes, but even more than I expected. During my vacation, Fiona sent me photos every day about how my cat was doing. Vacation become much better when you know that your pet in safe and kind hands. I'll be glad if I can use her services again. Will recommend her to all my friends."
IrinaI
Review by Irina
from
$23
/day
MichelleM

6. Michelle

2.5 km
from
$25
/day
3 reviews

Pet sitter for small animals/dogs/cats!! (English/Chinese)

Last active 4 days ago
MichelleM

6. Michelle

Pet sitter for small animals/dogs/cats!! (English/Chinese)2.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
"Michelle is an excellent sitter. She was attentive and caring of our pets and gave us such peace of mind while we travelled. She also provided daily updates of our cats and is a great communicator. We were so happy to find our cats looking healthy and happy upon our return and believe it’s testament to the great care Michelle and her partner provided to our cats. Highly recommend her as a sitter! "
SoefieS
Review by Soefie
from
$25
/day
JulianaJ

7. Juliana

6.6 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

Loving Cat Mom of 4 & Dog Lover 🐾💕

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
JulianaJ

7. Juliana

New sitter
Loving Cat Mom of 4 & Dog Lover 🐾💕6.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$15
/day
Zoei🐱Z

8. Zoei🐱

7 km
from
$23
/day
42 reviews
11
recurring guests

💛 North York! WFH Small buddies sitter 🌿

Last contacted today
Last active today
Zoei🐱Z

8. Zoei🐱

💛 North York! WFH Small buddies sitter 🌿7 km
(42 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Zoei was a saviour to my family during the 2024 holidays. The person who was taking care of my two cats had to travel due to a family emergency and I had to find a cat sitter immediately. I’ve used PAWSHAKE a few years ago and knew there was a chance to find someone I could trust. PAWSHAKE marched my cats and location with a few sitters. Zoei got my attention for her rating, availability and also for her tracked record of responding fast to queries. On top of that she has pet Guinea pigs and I thought that she’s a person one can trust. I contacted her via the PAWSHAKE app, it all worked perfectly. Zoei responded within the hour to my ask and we arranged a quick meeting with my friend who was leaving the next day. They met and Zoei gave a great vibe and my cats liked her because she was gentle and kind. We agreed to the booking and Zoei visited twice a day during six days. Every time she would communicate with me and share photos of my kitties. I returned home to happy and well taken-care-of kitties. Zoei thank you! You are one of the best cat sitters and I recommend you very much. "
DaniD
Review by Dani
from
$23
/day
PeterP

9. Peter

6.6 km
from
$20
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Honest, Caring and Dependable for your Furry Family

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
PeterP

9. Peter

Honest, Caring and Dependable for your Furry Family6.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Very happy with Peter's service; an emergency came up while I was away and Peter responded immediately! We're so happy we have a pet sitter we can trust."
CaroleC
Review by Carole
from
$20
/day
AlexandraA

10. Alexandra

6.9 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

Caring dog owner with experience caring for dogs and cats

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with German Shepard Fred
AlexandraA

10. Alexandra

New sitter
Caring dog owner with experience caring for dogs and cats6.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with German Shepard Fred
from
$20
/day
YvetteY

11. Yvette

5.8 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Friendly Pet Sitter

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
YvetteY

11. Yvette

Friendly Pet Sitter5.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Yvette was great and she gave me the confidence that our cats were well cared for while we were away. "
KellyK
Review by Kelly
from
$25
/day
gillyG

12. gilly

6.6 km
from
$20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

🐾 Loving & Reliable Cat Sitter | Expert with Two Cats

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
gillyG

12. gilly

🐾 Loving & Reliable Cat Sitter | Expert with Two Cats6.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Gilly was absolutely great with our two cats! She spent time with them every day, played with them, made sure they were eating well and that everything was clean and tidy. I highly recommend Gilly if you are looking for a responsible, conscientious and caring cat sitter!"
SuzanneS
Review by Suzanne
from
$20
/day
ShereceS

13. Sherece

6.5 km
from
$20
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Compassionate Pet Care from a Lifelong Animal Lover

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
ShereceS

13. Sherece

Compassionate Pet Care from a Lifelong Animal Lover6.5 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"I had been planning a one-week trip for months, but I kept canceling because I was worried about leaving my cat alone. Then I found this app and started looking for someone safe and reliable. I messaged Sherece, and she immediately made me feel comfortable. She reassured me that my cat would be well taken care of and even asked if there was anything else she could help with while I was away, like watering my plants. That was such a thoughtful gesture. She took great care of my cat, sent me daily updates and photos, and made my trip completely stress-free. It was clear that she genuinely cared. I would definitely recommend Sherece to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring pet sitter!"
SreelekshmiS
Review by Sreelekshmi
from
$20
/day
NikhithaN

14. Nikhitha

6.5 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews

It be dogs or cats, and would love to take care of them.

Usually responds within few hours
NikhithaN

14. Nikhitha

It be dogs or cats, and would love to take care of them.6.5 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Nikitha was responsive and communicated well. She took great care of my cat and always kept me updated. "
MarcM
Review by Marc
from
$25
/day
CHEUK KITC

15. CHEUK KIT

5.2 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

15 Yrs Dog Exp + Local Walking Pro. Cat care expert!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
CHEUK KITC

15. CHEUK KIT

15 Yrs Dog Exp + Local Walking Pro. Cat care expert!5.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Kit was absolutely amazing - friendly and extremely responsive to messages on the app, asked detailed questions about our cats, and sent us daily photos and updates while we were away. Our cats were happy and well cared for. 10/10 recommend!!!"
GabrielleG
Review by Gabrielle
from
$25
/day
ShanviS

16. Shanvi

5.2 km
from
$35
/day
15 reviews
6
recurring guests

WFH; Your pet has my full attention & won’t want to leave

Last active yesterday
ShanviS

16. Shanvi

WFH; Your pet has my full attention & won’t want to leave5.2 km
(15 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
"I booked Shanvi for home visits to take care of my cat Dexter while I was gone for a long weekend. Shanvi is friendly and responsive in communication, and I received daily pictures and updates of Dexter doing very well. The whole process was a breeze. I will book Shanvi again without hesitation."
WayneW
Review by Wayne
from
$35
/day
JenniferJ

17. Jennifer

4.5 km
from
$23
/day
2
recurring guests

A dog mom of 15 years and happy to help!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
JenniferJ

17. Jennifer

A dog mom of 15 years and happy to help! 4.5 km
2 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
$23
/day
ChristyC

18. Christy

4.1 km
from
$20
/day

Work-from-home Caring Animal Lover

Last contacted today
Last active today
ChristyC

18. Christy

Work-from-home Caring Animal Lover4.1 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$20
/day
YanYanY

19. YanYan

4.8 km
from
$15
/day

A Caring Friend for Your Furry Family with Photo Updates

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
YanYanY

19. YanYan

A Caring Friend for Your Furry Family with Photo Updates 4.8 km
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
$15
/day
SandyS

20. Sandy

4.4 km
from
$35
/day
27 reviews
10
recurring guests

24/7 Experience Pet Sitter (English/廣東話)

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
SandyS

20. Sandy

24/7 Experience Pet Sitter (English/廣東話)4.4 km
(27 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$35
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Agincourt Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Agincourt cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Agincourt cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Agincourt on Pawshake. Over 3493 pet owners in Agincourt have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express