1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Rosemère

Doggy Day Care, Rosemère

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GarryG

1. Garry

18.9 km
from
$39
/day
93 reviews
48
recurring guests

Pet Lover Fur Real

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
GarryG

1. Garry

Pet Lover Fur Real18.9 km
(93 reviews)
48 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Gary is a great dogsitter. He managed to accommodate our last minute booking, after another sitter bailed out at the last moment. We have a highly reactive dog and from the first moment we met Gary, he put our minds at ease. We were very comfortable leaving our dog with him and we will certainly use his services again. "
MilenaM
Review by Milena
from
$39
/day
NataliaN

2. Natalia

19.5 km - Montréal
from
$30
/day
New sitter

The love and care your pet deserves

Last active 7 days ago
NataliaN

2. Natalia

New sitter
The love and care your pet deserves19.5 km - Montréal
Last active 7 days ago
from
$30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AmélieA

3. Amélie

4.3 km
from
$50
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Promenades au bord de l’eau et en forêt

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AmélieA

3. Amélie

Promenades au bord de l’eau et en forêt 4.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Amélie est une super gardienne pour votre chien! Ça parait qu'elle connaît bien les chiens et prend soin d'eux et donne des nouvelles durant la journée. Ses filles sont très douces avec les chiens et Drake est le chien le plus tranquille que j'ai vu, super adorable! "
KassandraK
Review by Kassandra
from
$50
/day
ElisaneE

4. Elisane

18.5 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Gardienne fiable et attentionnée

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ElisaneE

4. Elisane

Gardienne fiable et attentionnée18.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$30
/day
ArianeA

5. Ariane

16.1 km
from
$36
/day
30 reviews
15
recurring guests

Ariane & her good doggie vibes 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
ArianeA

5. Ariane

Ariane & her good doggie vibes 🐾16.1 km
(30 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Ariane is an exceptional dog sitter! She is incredibly caring and attentive with Molly. Ariane goes above and beyond by taking Molly on long walks, keeping her active and happy. It’s clear she has a genuine love for animals, and her dedication gives me complete peace of mind. I couldn’t ask for a better sitter, highly recommend her to anyone looking for someone trustworthy and compassionate!"
AlexandraA
Review by Alexandra
from
$36
/day
PabloP

6. Pablo

19.7 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews

A true animal lover, available 7 days a week

Last contacted today
Last active today
PabloP

6. Pablo

A true animal lover, available 7 days a week19.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Pablo est un super ami des chiens, je lui laisse Écho sans hésitation et il a même l’occasion de rencontrer d’autres amis canins chez lui! "
Jean-BaptisteJ
Review by Jean-Baptiste
from
$25
/day
ManonM

7. Manon

17.9 km
from
$45
/day
65 reviews
22
recurring guests

Pension Amour à pitou, adultes, 3 ans et plus, 10-50 lbs

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
ManonM

7. Manon

Pension Amour à pitou, adultes, 3 ans et plus, 10-50 lbs17.9 km
(65 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Une première expérience réussie en garderie familiale pour nous avec notre chienne Mika et Manon. Chez Manon, Mika était bien. Elle s'est bien amusée et reposée si je me fie aux photos et vidéos reçues en continu pendant son séjour. Merci Manon pour tout, autant avant et pendant le séjour. Les communications étaient claires du début jusqu'à la fin. Tu as gardé Mika comme si c'était ton propre chien et nous pouvions te faire confiance. À la prochaine !"
JeanneJ
Review by Jeanne
from
$45
/day
UxiU

8. Uxi

19.3 km
from
$35
/day
202 reviews
76
recurring guests

Les Meilleures Vacances Canines

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted today
UxiU

8. Uxi

Les Meilleures Vacances Canines19.3 km
(202 reviews)
76 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted today
"Je vous recommande fortement!!! J’ai l’esprit tranquille lorsque je vais porter mon petit Henri chez Ana et sa maman. Je sais qu’il est entre de bonnes mains. Henri semble aimé aussi beaucoup aller voir sa gardienne! Je compte faire garder mon chien assez souvent chez elles. Merci!! "
Jean-FrançoisJ
Review by Jean-François
from
$35
/day
NicoleN

9. Nicole

2.9 km
from
$35
/day
43 reviews
12
recurring guests

I care for your pets like they were mine❤️fr/en

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
NicoleN

9. Nicole

I care for your pets like they were mine❤️fr/en2.9 km
(43 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Lors de nos vacances à proximité du parc aquatique, nous étions accompagnés de notre petite chienne, Gaïa. Ne sachant pas quoi faire pour qu’elle soit bien pendant notre sortie, nous avons découvert Nicole grâce à une application de gardiennage. Dès le premier contact, elle a su nous inspirer confiance. Elle a approché Gaïa avec douceur, en respectant son rythme, ce qui a facilité leur lien. Il est évident que Nicole possède une grande expérience avec les chiens et qu’elle les aime sincèrement. J’ai particulièrement apprécié les messages réguliers qu’elle nous envoyait pour nous donner des nouvelles de leur complicité grandissante. "
Marie ChristineM
Review by Marie Christine
from
$35
/day
JadeJ

10. Jade

19.2 km
from
$30
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Gardienne disponible dans le Mile End ✨

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
JadeJ

10. Jade

Gardienne disponible dans le Mile End ✨19.2 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Jade est très sympathique et sait mettre les chiens en confiance. Je n’avais aucune inquiétude à lui laisser mon chien. Merci!"
IsabelleI
Review by Isabelle
from
$30
/day
AudreyA

11. Audrey

19.7 km - Montréal
from
$30
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet-sitter pour chouchouter vos animaux

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AudreyA

11. Audrey

Pet-sitter pour chouchouter vos animaux19.7 km - Montréal
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Mon chien a adoré et c’est certain que je vais recommuniquer avec pour des futurs pensions/gardiennage pour Fiona "
PresciliaP
Review by Prescilia
from
$30
/day
LucieL

12. Lucie

19.8 km
from
$20
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Famille accueillante pour vos petits chiens et chats

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LucieL

12. Lucie

Famille accueillante pour vos petits chiens et chats19.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Lucie et son mari sont très attentionnés et gentils. J’ai eu confiance avec eux dès notre première rencontre. Je vais les recontacter la prochaine fois que j’ai besoin de faire garder mon petit chien."
SamuelS
Review by Samuel
from
$20
/day
JulieJ

13. Julie

17.5 km
from
$28
/day
14 reviews
1
recurring guest

Famille aux petits soins pour vos animaux 🐶🐰dans RPP

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
JulieJ

13. Julie

Famille aux petits soins pour vos animaux 🐶🐰dans RPP17.5 km
(14 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Julie et sa famille sont d’excellents gardiens pour chien. Ils se sont très bien occupés de Zola et démontre beaucoup d’attention et d’amour envers les animaux. C’est la première fois que je faisait garder mon chien et la famille a très bien accueilli et pris soins de Zola qui était très heureuse de son séjour. Zola adore les enfants et elle a été choyée avec cette famille. Les photos et les communications ont été grandement appréciées. Je recommande sans hésitation cette famille pour faire garder votre toutou. Merci !"
NathalieN
Review by Nathalie
from
$28
/day
Nadège, Nico & Vicky 🐾N

14. Nadège, Nico & Vicky 🐾

19 km
from
$25
/day
10 reviews

Garderie familiale et attention personnalisée sur Langelier

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
Nadège, Nico & Vicky 🐾N

14. Nadège, Nico & Vicky 🐾

Garderie familiale et attention personnalisée sur Langelier19 km
(10 reviews)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"We had our dog Moka with Nadège and Nic for daycare. Moka was a little scared to see their dog, who was very gentle, and Nic patiently got Moka introduced. Moka had a great time, they went on walks, to the park and overall pretty good experience. "
akhilaA
Review by akhila
from
$25
/day
AmandaA

15. Amanda

19.9 km - Montréal-Est
from
$28
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐾 Amoureuse d'animaux 🐾Animal lover !

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
AmandaA

15. Amanda

🐾 Amoureuse d'animaux 🐾Animal lover ! 19.9 km - Montréal-Est
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"I'll definitely recommend Amanda! Her care and communication is key for any petsitter I'm looking for! I know my dog is a handful. A pug comes with a lot of energy! Lovely person! Thank you so much Amanda "
juliaJ
Review by julia
from
$28
/day
StéphanieS

16. Stéphanie

10.5 km
from
$40
/day
39 reviews
11
recurring guests

2e maison pour vos poilus 🐾

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
StéphanieS

16. Stéphanie

2e maison pour vos poilus 🐾10.5 km
(39 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Stephanie et Adam très accueillant, on compris les besoins de mon petit coeur et sont flexibles pour l’horaire. Grandement apprécié son petit séjour Merci Josee"
JoseeJ
Review by Josee
from
$40
/day
VictorV

17. Victor

19.6 km
from
$50
/day
13 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving Dog Buddy You Can Trust

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
VictorV

17. Victor

Loving Dog Buddy You Can Trust19.6 km
(13 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Victor s'est bien occupé de notre chien et la communication était facile. Je recommande fortement!"
CharlieC
Review by Charlie
from
$50
/day
MargauxM

18. Margaux

17.8 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

Amoureuse des chiens, expérimentée, maison avec jardin 🐶🦴

Last contacted today
Last active today
MargauxM

18. Margaux

New sitter
Amoureuse des chiens, expérimentée, maison avec jardin 🐶🦴17.8 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$25
/day
Yosry K.Y

19. Yosry K.

13.4 km
from
$50
/day
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

Stay And Play Pet Sitting

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Yosry K.Y

19. Yosry K.

Stay And Play Pet Sitting13.4 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Amazing petsitter, very flexible,very quick answer. My dog loves going there, been there 2 times already, sent me pictures throughout the day which is awesome.My dog is always exhausted after his day there, he takes time to play with him, which is an added bonus after a long day at work. Will definitely be back. I highly recommend! :) "
CatherineC
Review by Catherine
from
$50
/day
ChloéC

20. Chloé

19.2 km
from
$25
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Bienvenue à la garderie du Mile End ! 🐱🐈

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
ChloéC

20. Chloé

Bienvenue à la garderie du Mile End ! 🐱🐈19.2 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Chloé a gardé mon chiot pour la journée. La communication a été fluide tout au long de la garde et en amont. J'ai particulièrement apprécié la réception régulière de photos. Une expérience positive et professionnelle!"
CamilC
Review by Camil
from
$25
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Rosemère for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Rosemère Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Rosemère sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Rosemère on Pawshake. Over 2945 pet owners in Rosemère have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express