1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Laval

Doggy Daycare, Laval

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FrançoiseF

1. Françoise

14.5 km
from
$20
/day
101 reviews
19
recurring guests

Chiens, Rongeurs, Furets et Oiseaux

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
FrançoiseF

1. Françoise

Chiens, Rongeurs, Furets et Oiseaux14.5 km
(101 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Françoise et son conjoint sont vraiment adorables et parfaits pour une garde de chien! Notre chien Tacca a passé 2 jours l’as bas, bien dorloté, chouchouté et surtout on voit la passion de Françoise pour les animaux! Je recommande vraiment Françoise !! Merci encore 😉"
FlorineF
Review by Florine
from
$20
/day
GarryG

2. Garry

12.2 km
from
$39
/day
95 reviews
49
recurring guests

Pet Lover Fur Real

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
GarryG

2. Garry

Pet Lover Fur Real12.2 km
(95 reviews)
49 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Gary is a great dogsitter. He managed to accommodate our last minute booking, after another sitter bailed out at the last moment. We have a highly reactive dog and from the first moment we met Gary, he put our minds at ease. We were very comfortable leaving our dog with him and we will certainly use his services again. "
MilenaM
Review by Milena
from
$39
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RoxanneR

3. Roxanne

14.5 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

Gardienne fiable et présente. Promenades et câlins garantis

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
RoxanneR

3. Roxanne

New sitter
Gardienne fiable et présente. Promenades et câlins garantis14.5 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/day
AmélieA

4. Amélie

6.5 km
from
$50
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Promenades au bord de l’eau et en forêt

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Drake
AmélieA

4. Amélie

Promenades au bord de l’eau et en forêt 6.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Drake
"Amélie est une super gardienne pour votre chien! Ça parait qu'elle connaît bien les chiens et prend soin d'eux et donne des nouvelles durant la journée. Ses filles sont très douces avec les chiens et Drake est le chien le plus tranquille que j'ai vu, super adorable! "
KassandraK
Review by Kassandra
from
$50
/day
UxiU

5. Uxi

12.6 km
from
$35
/day
202 reviews
77
recurring guests

Les Meilleures Vacances Canines

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
UxiU

5. Uxi

Les Meilleures Vacances Canines12.6 km
(202 reviews)
77 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
"Je vous recommande fortement!!! J’ai l’esprit tranquille lorsque je vais porter mon petit Henri chez Ana et sa maman. Je sais qu’il est entre de bonnes mains. Henri semble aimé aussi beaucoup aller voir sa gardienne! Je compte faire garder mon chien assez souvent chez elles. Merci!! "
Jean-FrançoisJ
Review by Jean-François
from
$35
/day
ElisaneE

6. Elisane

11.8 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Gardienne fiable et attentionnée

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
ElisaneE

6. Elisane

Gardienne fiable et attentionnée11.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$30
/day
ArianeA

7. Ariane

9.5 km
from
$36
/day
30 reviews
15
recurring guests

Ariane & her good doggie vibes 🐾

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
ArianeA

7. Ariane

Ariane & her good doggie vibes 🐾9.5 km
(30 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Ariane is an exceptional dog sitter! She is incredibly caring and attentive with Molly. Ariane goes above and beyond by taking Molly on long walks, keeping her active and happy. It’s clear she has a genuine love for animals, and her dedication gives me complete peace of mind. I couldn’t ask for a better sitter, highly recommend her to anyone looking for someone trustworthy and compassionate!"
AlexandraA
Review by Alexandra
from
$36
/day
NataliaN

8. Natalia

12.8 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

The love and care your pet deserves

NataliaN

8. Natalia

New sitter
The love and care your pet deserves12.8 km
from
$30
/day
MartinM

9. Martin

15.1 km
from
$30
/day
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Dog lover

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
MartinM

9. Martin

Dog lover 15.1 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Martin a été un super gardien pour Pogo merci pour tout"
JeanneJ
Review by Jeanne
from
$30
/day
NicoleN

10. Nicole

5.4 km
from
$35
/day
43 reviews
12
recurring guests

I care for your pets like they were mine❤️fr/en

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
NicoleN

10. Nicole

I care for your pets like they were mine❤️fr/en5.4 km
(43 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Lors de nos vacances à proximité du parc aquatique, nous étions accompagnés de notre petite chienne, Gaïa. Ne sachant pas quoi faire pour qu’elle soit bien pendant notre sortie, nous avons découvert Nicole grâce à une application de gardiennage. Dès le premier contact, elle a su nous inspirer confiance. Elle a approché Gaïa avec douceur, en respectant son rythme, ce qui a facilité leur lien. Il est évident que Nicole possède une grande expérience avec les chiens et qu’elle les aime sincèrement. J’ai particulièrement apprécié les messages réguliers qu’elle nous envoyait pour nous donner des nouvelles de leur complicité grandissante. "
Marie ChristineM
Review by Marie Christine
from
$35
/day
MeganM

11. Megan

15.1 km
from
$35
/day
19 reviews
10
recurring guests

Dog lover - flexible areas - 🐾 100% en télétravail

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
MeganM

11. Megan

Dog lover - flexible areas - 🐾 100% en télétravail15.1 km
(19 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"We booked megan’s day care service during our trip to Montreal. She was by far the best sitter we communicated with. She also provided us timely updates with photos of toffee(our dog). Toffee was happy and stress free during her stay with megan and josh. "
DhairyaD
Review by Dhairya
from
$35
/day
JadeJ

12. Jade

12.6 km
from
$30
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Gardienne disponible dans le Mile End ✨

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
JadeJ

12. Jade

Gardienne disponible dans le Mile End ✨12.6 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Jade est très sympathique et sait mettre les chiens en confiance. Je n’avais aucune inquiétude à lui laisser mon chien. Merci!"
IsabelleI
Review by Isabelle
from
$30
/day
LucieL

13. Lucie

13.1 km
from
$20
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Famille accueillante pour vos petits chiens et chats

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
LucieL

13. Lucie

Famille accueillante pour vos petits chiens et chats13.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Lucie et son mari sont très attentionnés et gentils. J’ai eu confiance avec eux dès notre première rencontre. Je vais les recontacter la prochaine fois que j’ai besoin de faire garder mon petit chien."
SamuelS
Review by Samuel
from
$20
/day
AudreyA

14. Audrey

13 km
from
$25
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet-sitter pour chouchouter vos animaux

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
AudreyA

14. Audrey

Pet-sitter pour chouchouter vos animaux13 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Mon chien a adoré et c’est certain que je vais recommuniquer avec pour des futurs pensions/gardiennage pour Fiona "
PresciliaP
Review by Prescilia
from
$25
/day
JulieJ

15. Julie

10.8 km
from
$28
/day
14 reviews
1
recurring guest

Famille aux petits soins pour vos animaux 🐶🐰dans RPP

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
JulieJ

15. Julie

Famille aux petits soins pour vos animaux 🐶🐰dans RPP10.8 km
(14 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Julie et sa famille sont d’excellents gardiens pour chien. Ils se sont très bien occupés de Zola et démontre beaucoup d’attention et d’amour envers les animaux. C’est la première fois que je faisait garder mon chien et la famille a très bien accueilli et pris soins de Zola qui était très heureuse de son séjour. Zola adore les enfants et elle a été choyée avec cette famille. Les photos et les communications ont été grandement appréciées. Je recommande sans hésitation cette famille pour faire garder votre toutou. Merci !"
NathalieN
Review by Nathalie
from
$28
/day
FrancescaF

16. Francesca

13.7 km
from
$20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Here for Walks, Treats & Tail Wags

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
FrancescaF

16. Francesca

Here for Walks, Treats & Tail Wags13.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Sympathique, responsable, à l'écoute. Fado l'a adoré. Merci Francesca. ❤️"
FranceF
Review by France
from
$20
/day
Nadège, Nico & Vicky 🐾N

17. Nadège, Nico & Vicky 🐾

12.6 km
from
$25
/day
10 reviews

Garderie familiale et attention personnalisée sur Langelier

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
Nadège, Nico & Vicky 🐾N

17. Nadège, Nico & Vicky 🐾

Garderie familiale et attention personnalisée sur Langelier12.6 km
(10 reviews)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"We had our dog Moka with Nadège and Nic for daycare. Moka was a little scared to see their dog, who was very gentle, and Nic patiently got Moka introduced. Moka had a great time, they went on walks, to the park and overall pretty good experience. "
akhilaA
Review by akhila
from
$25
/day
AlexiaA

18. Alexia

13.7 km
from
$35
/day
17 reviews
2
recurring guests

La Nounou des Museaux

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
AlexiaA

18. Alexia

La Nounou des Museaux 13.7 km
(17 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"I repeatedly booked Alexia for my dog and she always does a fantastic job!"
OumarO
Review by Oumar
from
$35
/day
StéphanieS

19. Stéphanie

10 km
from
$40
/day
39 reviews
11
recurring guests

2e maison pour vos poilus 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Morkie Gustave
StéphanieS

19. Stéphanie

2e maison pour vos poilus 🐾10 km
(39 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Morkie Gustave
"Stephanie et Adam très accueillant, on compris les besoins de mon petit coeur et sont flexibles pour l’horaire. Grandement apprécié son petit séjour Merci Josee"
JoseeJ
Review by Josee
from
$40
/day
AmandaA

20. Amanda

14 km
from
$28
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐾 Amoureuse d'animaux 🐾Animal lover !

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
AmandaA

20. Amanda

🐾 Amoureuse d'animaux 🐾Animal lover ! 14 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"I'll definitely recommend Amanda! Her care and communication is key for any petsitter I'm looking for! I know my dog is a handful. A pug comes with a lot of energy! Lovely person! Thank you so much Amanda "
juliaJ
Review by julia
from
$28
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Laval for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Laval Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Laval sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Laval on Pawshake. Over 3186 pet owners in Laval have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express