1. House Sitting
  2. Rosemère

House Sitting, Rosemère

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CoralieC

1. Coralie

19.5 km
from
$40
/night
1 review

plaisir pour votre chien, esprit tranquille pour vous

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
CoralieC

1. Coralie

plaisir pour votre chien, esprit tranquille pour vous19.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Coralie adore les animaux, elle est très fiable et a bien pris soin de ma petite chatte Rose pendant 6 jours, je vous la recommande et elle est très gentille et m’a envoyé photo et message pour me donner des nouvelles et ceci a été très apprécié."
PaulineP
Review by Pauline
from
$40
/night
AmbreA

2. Ambre

19.5 km
from
$45
/night
New sitter

Pet sitter attentive & douce, ayant grandi avec des animaux

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AmbreA

2. Ambre

New sitter
Pet sitter attentive & douce, ayant grandi avec des animaux19.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$45
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AuxaneA

3. Auxane

19.7 km
from
$35
/night
New sitter
1 review

Besoin d'aide pour votre compagnon de vie ?

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
AuxaneA

3. Auxane

New sitter
Besoin d'aide pour votre compagnon de vie ? 19.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
"On recommande vraiment Auxane ! Elle a été super patiente et attentionnée avec notre petite Ruby. Elle a pris le temps de la rassurer en restant à côté de sa cage quand elle en avait besoin, s’est assurée qu’elle mangeait suffisamment et a tout nettoyé après elle. Elle nous a aussi envoyé des nouvelles tout au long de la journée avec des photos et des vidéos, ce qui nous a vraiment fait plaisir et nous a rassurés. En plus, la maison était super propre à notre retour, elle est arrivée à l’heure et elle a même pris le temps de laver les draps ! On voit qu’elle est attentionnée, fiable et qu’elle prend vraiment son rôle à cœur. On la recommande sans hésiter et on referait appel à elle avec plaisir ! ❤️"
AlexandraA
Review by Alexandra
from
$35
/night
AndréanneA

4. Andréanne

18.5 km
from
$30
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Babysitting and walking pets availability

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
AndréanneA

4. Andréanne

Babysitting and walking pets availability 18.5 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Andréanne est une petsitter au top ! Mes pitous ont été choyés ! Merci beaucoup !"
SylvieS
Review by Sylvie
from
$30
/night
IsabelleI

5. Isabelle

5.8 km
from
$50
/night
34 reviews
10
recurring guests

Chiens, chats etc chez moi ou chez vous sera mon plaisir

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
IsabelleI

5. Isabelle

Chiens, chats etc chez moi ou chez vous sera mon plaisir 5.8 km
(34 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Isabelle est une gardienne extraordinaire ! Elle a garder mon chat en demeurant chez moi pendant 10 jours, et Marcel n'aurait pas pu être entre de meilleures mains. Nous feront à nouveau appel à Isabelle sans hésiter!"
RoxanneR
Review by Roxanne
from
$50
/night
StéphanieS

6. Stéphanie

3.1 km
from
$65
/night
New sitter

Je ne tue pas les araignées (et je garde les votre en vie)

Last active 14 days ago
StéphanieS

6. Stéphanie

New sitter
Je ne tue pas les araignées (et je garde les votre en vie) 3.1 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
$65
/night
NataliaN

7. Natalia

19.5 km
from
$55
/night
New sitter

The love and care your pet deserves

NataliaN

7. Natalia

New sitter
The love and care your pet deserves19.5 km
from
$55
/night
ZahiaZ

8. Zahia

19.7 km
from
$65
/night
New sitter

une gardienne pour votre meilleur ami(e) 💕

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
ZahiaZ

8. Zahia

New sitter
une gardienne pour votre meilleur ami(e) 💕19.7 km
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
$65
/night
ambreA

9. ambre

19.6 km
from
$45
/night
3 reviews

only C-A-T 😁🐱💛 🌍🌎🌏

Last active 12 days ago
ambreA

9. ambre

only C-A-T 😁🐱💛 🌍🌎🌏19.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
"Ambre a été tout simplement extraordinaire !!! Des communications constantes, un soin précieux et compréhensif. Je la recommande fortement !!! 💚"
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
$45
/night
marieM

10. marie

19.1 km
from
$50
/night
New sitter

Gardienne attentionnée pour les balades de votre chien !

Last active 11 days ago
marieM

10. marie

New sitter
Gardienne attentionnée pour les balades de votre chien !19.1 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
$50
/night
ElisaE

11. Elisa

17.2 km
from
$65
/night
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Le pet-sitting, une vocation née d'une passion

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ElisaE

11. Elisa

Le pet-sitting, une vocation née d'une passion17.2 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Super expérience avec Elisa! C’est une gardienne douce et patiente sur qui on peut compter. Elle s’est très bien occupée de notre petit chien anxieux, l’a cajolé et amené profiter du beau temps! "
PamélaP
Review by Paméla
from
$65
/night
AmandaA

12. Amanda

13.6 km
from
$40
/night
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Spécialiste des chats

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
AmandaA

12. Amanda

Spécialiste des chats13.6 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
"Très bonne communication, sympathique et consciencieuse, je recommande ! "
CharlèneC
Review by Charlène
from
$40
/night
LeslyL

13. Lesly

18.1 km
from
$65
/night
33 reviews
6
recurring guests

Amour Poilu

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
LeslyL

13. Lesly

Amour Poilu 18.1 km
(33 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Lesly did an outstanding job taking care of Finney while we were away. From the moment we met, we could tell she genuinely loves animals and takes her responsibilities seriously. She kept me updated daily with pictures and messages, which gave me so much peace of mind. Finney was happy, well-fed, and calm when we returned proof of the love and attention Lesly gave him. She also made sure our home was tidy and secure. I couldn’t have asked for a better pet sitter! We highly recommend Lesly to anyone looking for someone reliable, caring, and attentive to their furry friends."
MartinM
Review by Martin
from
$65
/night
AshleyA

14. Ashley

18.2 km
from
$50
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

All breeds are given extra love and care while you're away!

AshleyA

14. Ashley

All breeds are given extra love and care while you're away!18.2 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
from
$50
/night
NajatN

15. Najat

11.5 km
from
$30
/night
New sitter

Gentle, Attentive & Loving Care for Every Animal

Last active 13 days ago
NajatN

15. Najat

New sitter
Gentle, Attentive & Loving Care for Every Animal11.5 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
$30
/night
EmilieE

16. Emilie

18.4 km
from
$50
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Des câlins à domicile pour vos compagnons !

Usually responds within one hour
EmilieE

16. Emilie

Des câlins à domicile pour vos compagnons !18.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
$50
/night
CassandraC

17. Cassandra

11.3 km
from
$40
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Je m’occupe de vos animaux comme des miens 🐾❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
CassandraC

17. Cassandra

Je m’occupe de vos animaux comme des miens 🐾❤️11.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Cassandra est une vraie petite perle. Elle en a même fait plus que demandé. J'ai un chien un peu particulier, j'ai de la difficulté à le faire garder. C'est vraiment génial de savoir que je peux enfin compter sur quelqu'un pour le faire. Je vous la recommande sans hésitation. Merci pour tout Cassandra!"
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
$40
/night
SophieS

18. Sophie

6 km
from
$60
/night
41 reviews
13
recurring guests

Simplement moi😃

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
SophieS

18. Sophie

Simplement moi😃6 km
(41 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Je suis super satisfaite du service de Sophie😊 Elle est douce avec les animaux et à l’écoute de nos besoins. Nous avons reçu des photos et vidéos à tous les jours, mes « petits amours » ont été gâtés toute la semaine. Je la recommande à 100% et il est certain que nous allons la rappeler pour nos prochaines vacances. "
GenevièveG
Review by Geneviève
from
$60
/night
JessykaJ

19. Jessyka

16.7 km
from
$70
/night
26 reviews
8
recurring guests

Paradis Pour Les Chats Et Chien

Lives with 1 cat
JessykaJ

19. Jessyka

Paradis Pour Les Chats Et Chien16.7 km
(26 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
"Jessyka est venu faire du garde maison pour mon vieux chien, la communication était parfaite et la maison était très propre à notre retour. Je recommande fortement "
JulieJ
Review by Julie
from
$70
/night
LeilaL

20. Leila

14.4 km
from
$30
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cozy Place For Cats

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LeilaL

20. Leila

Cozy Place For Cats14.4 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$30
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Rosemère home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Rosemère.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Rosemère home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Rosemère on Pawshake. Over 2720 pet owners in Rosemère have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express