1. Dog Walking
  2. Saint-Henri

Dog Walking, Saint-Henri

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
APOLLINEA

1. APOLLINE

2.7 km
from
$12
/walk
New sitter

Balades ou gardiennages ponctuels pour pitous

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
APOLLINEA

1. APOLLINE

New sitter
Balades ou gardiennages ponctuels pour pitous2.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$12
/walk
MartinM

2. Martin

1 km
from
$26
/walk
476 reviews
146
recurring guests

Paws-itively Purr-fect - Home Visits, Walking and Boarding!

Last booked today
Last contacted today
MartinM

2. Martin

Paws-itively Purr-fect - Home Visits, Walking and Boarding! 1 km
(476 reviews)
146 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Only good things to say about Martin! Polite, friendly, responsive and great with our dog. Level of communication before, during and after walks is perfect and dog comes home happy and tired!"
EmmanuelE
Review by Emmanuel
from
$26
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
VirginieV

3. Virginie

1.8 km
from
$15
/walk
1 review

Une présence pleine d’amour pour vos compagnons

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
VirginieV

3. Virginie

Une présence pleine d’amour pour vos compagnons1.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Un grand merci à Virginie d’avoir pris soin de ma Lili ! J’ai beaucoup apprécié recevoir des nouvelles à chaque passage. Je la recommande. "
MarineM
Review by Marine
from
$15
/walk
MaríaM

4. María

1.6 km
from
$18
/walk
New sitter

Experienced dog lover, senior care expert & lifelong owner

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MaríaM

4. María

New sitter
Experienced dog lover, senior care expert & lifelong owner1.6 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$18
/walk
GabrielleG

5. Gabrielle

2 km
from
$17
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Passionnée des animaux, attentionnée et de confiance

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
GabrielleG

5. Gabrielle

Passionnée des animaux, attentionnée et de confiance2 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Je recommande Gabrielle à 1000% ! Vous pouvez lui faire confiance les yeux fermés ! On sent desuite son amour pour les animaux ! Elle est ponctuelle et était très douce et patiente avec mon petit Oslo ! Elle est venue pour lui faire une balade puis Oslo a eu une droit à une très grande balade avec un arrêt au parc pour jouer à la balle ! Gabrielle a considéré les habitudes d’Oslo et a su parfaitement répondre à son besoin ! Merci énormément Gabrielle, Oslo a eu du fun avec toi ! J’ai aussi eu de belles photos et un beau message récapitulatif de sa balade ! J’étais anxieuse c’est la première fois que je fais appel à quelqu’un et j’ai été full rassurée ! Merci Gabrielle et à bientôt !"
Estelle & RyanE
Review by Estelle & Ryan
from
$17
/walk
EmmaE

6. Emma

1.9 km
from
$22
/walk
71 reviews
18
recurring guests

🐾 VIP 1-on-1 Care + Complimentary Photos 📸

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
EmmaE

6. Emma

🐾 VIP 1-on-1 Care + Complimentary Photos 📸1.9 km
(71 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Emma = kindness, that’s all! Thanks for the walking and your complicity with Orso! Take care dear Emma!"
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
$22
/walk
TamaraT

7. Tamara

3.1 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter
1
recurring guest

Experienced cat mom, happy to care for your pets🐈 🤍 🐈‍⬛

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
TamaraT

7. Tamara

New sitter
Experienced cat mom, happy to care for your pets🐈 🤍 🐈‍⬛3.1 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$25
/walk
DeanneD

8. Deanne

2.4 km
from
$19
/walk
19 reviews
8
recurring guests

Verdun Cat Lover and Pupper Snuggler/Walker

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
DeanneD

8. Deanne

Verdun Cat Lover and Pupper Snuggler/Walker 2.4 km
(19 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"J'ai toujours un excellent service avec Deanne. Je lui fait entièrement confiance avec mon chien et je la recommande sans hésitation! "
JulieJ
Review by Julie
from
$19
/walk
Phuong UyenP

9. Phuong Uyen

2.3 km
from
$17
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring & Energetic Dog Walker – Keeping Your Pup Active

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
Phuong UyenP

9. Phuong Uyen

Caring & Energetic Dog Walker – Keeping Your Pup Active2.3 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Uyen is great!! She loves our Ellie and is super conscientious!!"
MélanieM
Review by Mélanie
from
$17
/walk
ChloeC

10. Chloe

2.5 km
from
$20
/walk
16 reviews
6
recurring guests

Certified Animal Health Technician

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ChloeC

10. Chloe

Certified Animal Health Technician2.5 km
(16 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"We contacted Chloe last minute to help out with walks for a few days and it worked out great: our dog got energetic walks with a person who clearly understands animals. Highly recommend!"
KathelijneK
Review by Kathelijne
from
$20
/walk
OrelO

11. Orel

2.6 km
from
$15
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Griffintown sitter with a car

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
OrelO

11. Orel

Griffintown sitter with a car 2.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Orel was very communicative leading up to the walk and during. I feel no hesitation to book Orel for future walks. Blue came back from his walk tuckered out. "
KirstenK
Review by Kirsten
from
$15
/walk
NaomiN

12. Naomi

2.7 km
from
$13
/walk
1 review

Lover of Animals

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
NaomiN

12. Naomi

Lover of Animals2.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Naomi took Blue dog for a 1/2 hour walk. She was communicative during the walk. Was on time and very pleasant to deal with. Blue came back from his walk happy and well walked. Naomi is a great choice if you need someone responsible to care for your pet. Would book again without hesitation. "
KirstenK
Review by Kirsten
from
$13
/walk
TatianaT

13. Tatiana

2.7 km
from
$20
/walk

Your pet's favourite Montréalais🐶 La reine des chats🐱

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
TatianaT

13. Tatiana

Your pet's favourite Montréalais🐶 La reine des chats🐱2.7 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
$20
/walk
HaleyH

14. Haley

2.3 km
from
$25
/walk
33 reviews
16
recurring guests

Happy Pet Sitting

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
HaleyH

14. Haley

Happy Pet Sitting2.3 km
(33 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"I’ve meet Haley a week ago, she came to my apartement for a simple introduction of herself, I really appreciated that- since it’s my first time using the app, I was glad that she proposed it to me right away. Samie, my dog, loved Haley at the first sight! I’ve ask Haley to takes Samie and her dog, Sky who’s super friendly, for walks together and she did. That makes me very happy because my dog is craving for some dog friends! I felt safe to leave my precious dog with Haley. She’s very consciencious, punctual and easy to reach. I also appreciated how flexible she was with her schedule. I would recommand Haley to anybody!"
VeroniqueV
Review by Veronique
from
$25
/walk
GabrielleG

15. Gabrielle

2.8 km
from
$15
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced dog sitter in Griffintown/Old Port 🐶🤎

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
GabrielleG

15. Gabrielle

Experienced dog sitter in Griffintown/Old Port 🐶🤎2.8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Merci beaucoup Gabrielle. Rosa est très heureuse de ton service de garde. Excellent service "
Marc-OlivierM
Review by Marc-Olivier
from
$15
/walk
SarahS

16. Sarah

2.8 km
from
$15
/walk
1 review

Reliable pet care for your furry family members

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
SarahS

16. Sarah

Reliable pet care for your furry family members 2.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
$15
/walk
Alejandra & EltonA

17. Alejandra & Elton

1.7 km
from
$16
/walk
88 reviews
28
recurring guests

Love pets? We do!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Alejandra & EltonA

17. Alejandra & Elton

Love pets? We do!1.7 km
(88 reviews)
28 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Alejandra and Elton walk and sometimes sit my 8 month old puppy. They are clearly dog-lovers and they send us regular updates. My puppy is always happy to see them; thank you!"
CamilleC
Review by Camille
from
$16
/walk
FlorenceF

18. Florence

2.7 km
from
$22
/walk
16 reviews
8
recurring guests

Promenades de petits chiens, visites pour chat/petit animal!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
FlorenceF

18. Florence

Promenades de petits chiens, visites pour chat/petit animal!2.7 km
(16 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$22
/walk
TyeT

19. Tye

2.6 km
from
$15
/walk
16 reviews
8
recurring guests

Father and son pet sitting team!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
TyeT

19. Tye

Father and son pet sitting team! 2.6 km
(16 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
$15
/walk
AlejandroA

20. Alejandro

2.8 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving & Reliable Dog Walker Your Dog Will Ask You To Fetch

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
AlejandroA

20. Alejandro

Loving & Reliable Dog Walker Your Dog Will Ask You To Fetch2.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Had a great experience with Alejandro. He took good care of my big dog while I was at work for the day. Friendly , good communication and obvious love for dogs. Highly recommend "
MichelleM
Review by Michelle
from
$20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Saint-Henri who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Saint-Henri neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Saint-Henri dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Saint-Henri on Pawshake. Over 4453 pet owners in Saint-Henri have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express