1. Dog Walking
  2. Lambton Baby Point

Dog Walking, Lambton Baby Point

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NayN

1. Nay

3.6 km
from
$40
/walk
New sitter

Experienced sitter, flexible, endless cuddles for cats &dogs

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
NayN

1. Nay

New sitter
Experienced sitter, flexible, endless cuddles for cats &dogs3.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$40
/walk
IrmaI

2. Irma

3.3 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring for Pets Like Family with Animal First Aid Experience

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
IrmaI

2. Irma

Caring for Pets Like Family with Animal First Aid Experience3.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"I just want to say that Irma and Greta are amazing. So efficient. So trusting and loving. I felt so at ease asking them to walk my frenchie. I would highly recommend them and will be using them ongoing and if I travel again. Thanks . "
debraD
Review by debra
from
$20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MichaelaM

3. Michaela

3.4 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Enthusiastic, loving, & long walks for all dogs

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MichaelaM

3. Michaela

New sitter
Enthusiastic, loving, & long walks for all dogs3.4 km
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$25
/walk
EmmaE

4. Emma

3 km
from
$25
/walk
1
recurring guest

Responsible, caring and flexible

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chiara Nugget
EmmaE

4. Emma

Responsible, caring and flexible 3 km
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chiara Nugget
from
$25
/walk
julieJ

5. julie

5.3 km
from
$25
/walk
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

In her-cant-wait-to-care-for-ur-fur-babies era ✨💅🏼

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 9 days ago
julieJ

5. julie

In her-cant-wait-to-care-for-ur-fur-babies era ✨💅🏼5.3 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Julie is awesome and my dogs love her. One of my dogs is leash reactive and Julie has been handling her like a pro. And communication is quick, couldn't be better. "
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
$25
/walk
EmeraldE

6. Emerald

3 km
from
$28
/walk
22 reviews
9
recurring guests

Reliable Playmate and Companion in High Park North

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
EmeraldE

6. Emerald

Reliable Playmate and Companion in High Park North3 km
(22 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
$28
/walk
DianaD

7. Diana

3.1 km
from
$25
/walk
100 reviews
53
recurring guests

Animal Lover At Your Service!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
DianaD

7. Diana

Animal Lover At Your Service!3.1 km
(100 reviews)
53 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Diana is great! Our dog, who can be weary of strangers and other dogs, loved Diana. We met Lliam too and he is a total gentle giant. Looking forward to having them both pet sit for us. "
LizL
Review by Liz
from
$25
/walk
IlginI

8. Ilgin

5.3 km
from
$25
/walk
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trustworthy and loving sitter ready to spoil your fur babies

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
IlginI

8. Ilgin

Trustworthy and loving sitter ready to spoil your fur babies5.3 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Ilgin was prompt and great with my pup!"
ShaunnaS
Review by Shaunna
from
$25
/walk
JenniferJ

9. Jennifer

3.3 km
from
$25
/walk
321 reviews
165
recurring guests

Loving Pet Care In My Home

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
JenniferJ

9. Jennifer

Loving Pet Care In My Home3.3 km
(321 reviews)
165 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
$25
/walk
AnjalieA

10. Anjalie

2.1 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Caregiver - Junction, Toronto

Last booked today
Last contacted today
AnjalieA

10. Anjalie

Loving Pet Caregiver - Junction, Toronto2.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
$25
/walk
NataliaN

11. Natalia

5.3 km
from
$19
/walk
1 review

Love & Care for Every Fur Baby🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
NataliaN

11. Natalia

Love & Care for Every Fur Baby🐾5.3 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$19
/walk
JessicaJ

12. Jessica

2.1 km
from
$23
/walk
23 reviews
11
recurring guests

Completely passionate Cat Sitter

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
JessicaJ

12. Jessica

Completely passionate Cat Sitter 2.1 km
(23 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
$23
/walk
BeatrizB

13. Beatriz

4.2 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Your Pet's Happy & Fun helper

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
BeatrizB

13. Beatriz

Your Pet's Happy & Fun helper 4.2 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/walk
AnkitA

14. Ankit

2.9 km
from
$12
/walk
1 review

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
AnkitA

14. Ankit

2.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$12
/walk
ElectraE

15. Electra

6 km
from
$20
/walk
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

caring and responsible pet and house sitter

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
ElectraE

15. Electra

caring and responsible pet and house sitter 6 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$20
/walk
SusmitS

16. Susmit

5.2 km
from
$15
/walk
1 review

K9 Home Boarding (Cozy stays, Zero Anxiety)

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SusmitS

16. Susmit

K9 Home Boarding (Cozy stays, Zero Anxiety)5.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$15
/walk
NataliaN

17. Natalia

2.2 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

Trustworthy, attentive and caring pet sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
NataliaN

17. Natalia

Trustworthy, attentive and caring pet sitter2.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
$25
/walk
Fabiola and DavidF

18. Fabiola and David

4.3 km
from
$30
/walk

Condo boarding with a large private balcony near Humber Bay

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Fabiola and DavidF

18. Fabiola and David

Condo boarding with a large private balcony near Humber Bay4.3 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$30
/walk
MaiaM

19. Maia

3 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Trustworthy, caring & attentive to pets with unique needs

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
MaiaM

19. Maia

Trustworthy, caring & attentive to pets with unique needs3 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
$20
/walk
AnnaA

20. Anna

3 km
from
$15
/walk

I love all animals and pets!!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AnnaA

20. Anna

I love all animals and pets!!3 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Lambton Baby Point who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Lambton Baby Point neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Lambton Baby Point dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Lambton Baby Point on Pawshake. Over 2356 pet owners in Lambton Baby Point have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express