1. Dog Walking
  2. Downtown Toronto

Dog Walking, Downtown Toronto

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BhavyaB

1. Bhavya

1.6 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Your Dog’s Second Home ❤️ Loving Care in Downtown Toronto!!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
BhavyaB

1. Bhavya

New sitter
Your Dog’s Second Home ❤️ Loving Care in Downtown Toronto!!1.6 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$30
/walk
RaphaëlR

2. Raphaël

1.8 km
from
$20
/walk
1
recurring guest

French Fun Dog Sitter

Usually responds within few hours
RaphaëlR

2. Raphaël

French Fun Dog Sitter 1.8 km
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
$20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JessicaJ

3. Jessica

1.6 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

💖 Dog Walking & Drop-In Visits

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JessicaJ

3. Jessica

💖 Dog Walking & Drop-In Visits1.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Jessica saved our life this weekend! Needed a dog walker due to a family emergency and she answered the call. Not only did Jessica step up to the plate, she was MVP! Keats, a 10 yo dog with the soul of a puppy absolutely loved the long walks. Jessica was wonderfully attentive and kind, and highly responsive. If you don't book Jessica, you're making a big mistake!!! Book her NOW before she has no more spots available. "
AngieA
Review by Angie
from
$20
/walk
TatianaT

4. Tatiana

2.6 km
from
$20
/walk
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dogs bring me joy. I return it with care. 🐶♥️

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
TatianaT

4. Tatiana

Dogs bring me joy. I return it with care. 🐶♥️2.6 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Tatiana is wonderful! Super reliable, easy to communicate with, and our dog absolutely loves her. We always feel at ease knowing our dog is in great hands. Highly recommend!"
LuizaL
Review by Luiza
from
$20
/walk
DanaD

5. Dana

2.7 km
from
$30
/walk
62 reviews
28
recurring guests

Animal lover! Will take care of your pets as my own.

Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
DanaD

5. Dana

Animal lover! Will take care of your pets as my own.2.7 km
(62 reviews)
28 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$30
/walk
TaniaT

6. Tania

0.3 km - Toronto
from
$20
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews

Happy to take care of your 🐶🐈🐈‍⬛🐩🐟

Last booked today
Last contacted 7 days ago
TaniaT

6. Tania

New sitter
Happy to take care of your 🐶🐈🐈‍⬛🐩🐟0.3 km - Toronto
(2 reviews)
Last booked today
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$20
/walk
AlainaA

7. Alaina

2.9 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Loving Pet Care in Toronto | Walks, Stays & Home Visits

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
AlainaA

7. Alaina

Loving Pet Care in Toronto | Walks, Stays & Home Visits2.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
from
$20
/walk
HastiH

8. Hasti

1.6 km
from
$40
/walk
New sitter

Paws! Your pets best friend… after you of course :D

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
HastiH

8. Hasti

New sitter
Paws! Your pets best friend… after you of course :D1.6 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/walk
SaraS

9. Sara

1.4 km
from
$15
/walk

Your Trusted Local Sitter: Bay/College & Pape/Danforth

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
SaraS

9. Sara

Your Trusted Local Sitter: Bay/College & Pape/Danforth1.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
$15
/walk
PriyanshiP

10. Priyanshi

1.6 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter in Toronto

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
PriyanshiP

10. Priyanshi

New sitter
Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter in Toronto1.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$15
/walk
ShubhangS

11. Shubhang

1.4 km
from
$15
/walk

Your dog's home away from home (and treat dispenser)

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ShubhangS

11. Shubhang

Your dog's home away from home (and treat dispenser)1.4 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
$15
/walk
MatinM

12. Matin

1.7 km
from
$15
/walk
2 reviews

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
MatinM

12. Matin

1.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$15
/walk
DhvaniD

13. Dhvani

1.9 km
from
$25
/walk

🐾 Experienced Dog Lover & Reliable Pet Sitter

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
DhvaniD

13. Dhvani

🐾 Experienced Dog Lover & Reliable Pet Sitter1.9 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$25
/walk
MarianaM

14. Mariana

1.2 km
from
$15
/walk

Caring Pet Lover with Experience with Small Dogs & Cats

Last active 10 days ago
MarianaM

14. Mariana

Caring Pet Lover with Experience with Small Dogs & Cats1.2 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
$15
/walk
RyanR

15. Ryan

2 km
from
$19
/walk

Experienced Foster Dad - All Sizes & Personalities Welcome

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
RyanR

15. Ryan

Experienced Foster Dad - All Sizes & Personalities Welcome2 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$19
/walk
SuprishaS

16. Suprisha

1.9 km
from
$20
/walk

Professional Dog Walker - Attentive - Calm - Friendly

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
SuprishaS

16. Suprisha

Professional Dog Walker - Attentive - Calm - Friendly 1.9 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$20
/walk
AnnaA

17. Anna

2.3 km
from
$15
/walk

Animal lover based in Toronto!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
AnnaA

17. Anna

Animal lover based in Toronto! 2.3 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
$15
/walk
AasthaA

18. Aastha

1.8 km - Toronto
from
$21
/walk

Animal lover who treats pets like family. Let's meet

AasthaA

18. Aastha

Animal lover who treats pets like family. Let's meet1.8 km - Toronto
from
$21
/walk
KristenK

19. Kristen

1.2 km
from
$30
/walk
32 reviews
16
recurring guests

24/7 Love For Your Precious Floofs!

Lives with 2 cats
KristenK

19. Kristen

24/7 Love For Your Precious Floofs!1.2 km
(32 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
"Excellent walks for my dog, he loves her!"
BaselB
Review by Basel
from
$30
/walk
IULIIAI

20. IULIIA

2.1 km
from
$20
/walk
144 reviews
63
recurring guests

Calm, home-style care for your pets 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
IULIIAI

20. IULIIA

Calm, home-style care for your pets 🐾2.1 km
(144 reviews)
63 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Iuliia is a fantastic dog walker. She instantly connected with our dog Bella upon meeting her and her communication was great when we finally booked a walk. Highly recommend!"
LiamL
Review by Liam
from
$20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Downtown Toronto who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Downtown Toronto neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Downtown Toronto dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Downtown Toronto on Pawshake. Over 2357 pet owners in Downtown Toronto have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express