1. Dog Walking
  2. Chaplin Estates

Dog Walking, Chaplin Estates

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ClaireC

1. Claire

2.9 km
from
$15
/walk
17 reviews
6
recurring guests

Paws in good hands!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
ClaireC

1. Claire

Paws in good hands!2.9 km
(17 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Claire was absolutely wonderful with our Mia! We felt completely at ease knowing Mia was being so well cared for. Claire was loving, attentive, and made sure Mia was happy and comfortable. It was obvious that she treated her like her own. We came home to a very happy pup! We’re so grateful for the care she gave Mia and would definitely book Claire again. 🐾❤️"
KaitlinK
Review by Kaitlin
from
$15
/walk
RichaR

2. Richa

3.1 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Animal Lover with Empathy, Caring for Family, Not Just Pets

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
RichaR

2. Richa

New sitter
Animal Lover with Empathy, Caring for Family, Not Just Pets3.1 km
(1 review)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
$15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
DishaD

3. Disha

3.1 km
from
$24
/walk
New sitter

Loving, reliable care for your pets, like family 🐾♥️

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DishaD

3. Disha

New sitter
Loving, reliable care for your pets, like family 🐾♥️3.1 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$24
/walk
Nicolas KN

4. Nicolas K

2.8 km
from
$18
/walk
New sitter

Structured and Secured Dog Walks with Positive Reinforcement

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
Nicolas KN

4. Nicolas K

New sitter
Structured and Secured Dog Walks with Positive Reinforcement 2.8 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$18
/walk
BhavyaB

5. Bhavya

3.7 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Your Dog’s Second Home ❤️ Loving Care in Downtown Toronto!!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
BhavyaB

5. Bhavya

New sitter
Your Dog’s Second Home ❤️ Loving Care in Downtown Toronto!!3.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
from
$30
/walk
ChenxuanC

6. Chenxuan

2.4 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Experienced & Caring Dog Lover

ChenxuanC

6. Chenxuan

New sitter
Experienced & Caring Dog Lover2.4 km
from
$15
/walk
AshwiniA

7. Ashwini

1.9 km
from
$20
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

No cage! Pet Boarding and Day Care with Private Yard

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
AshwiniA

7. Ashwini

No cage! Pet Boarding and Day Care with Private Yard1.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Ashwini is amazing! She is warm, friendly, punctual, responsible and I would highly recommend her to anyone. Thank you so much for taking such good care of our puppy! "
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
$20
/walk
SandraS

8. Sandra

1.4 km
from
$25
/walk
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Vet Assistant⛑️Animal Behavior & First Aid CERTIFIED

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SandraS

8. Sandra

Vet Assistant⛑️Animal Behavior & First Aid CERTIFIED1.4 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Sandra was great with our older dog. She came on time, was very diligent, and Bean loved her. Highly recommend! "
DeniseD
Review by Denise
from
$25
/walk
LaurenceL

9. Laurence

3 km
from
$25
/walk
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced and reliable cat sitter Eglinton/Yonge

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
LaurenceL

9. Laurence

Experienced and reliable cat sitter Eglinton/Yonge3 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Lawrence was an excellent dog walker for me when I needed some extra help for my Mom when she was dog sitting for me, for 12 wintery days. Lawrence was on time and so thoughful with my spirited pup and my Mom. Thanks so much for your help Lawrence! i hope we'll see you again soon. "
AllisonA
Review by Allison
from
$25
/walk
NicoleN

10. Nicole

2.8 km
from
$22
/walk
New sitter

Genuine and reliable petlover with professional experience

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
NicoleN

10. Nicole

New sitter
Genuine and reliable petlover with professional experience2.8 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$22
/walk
LumaL

11. Luma

3.1 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Caring, Patient & Loving Brazilian Pet Sitter🐾

LumaL

11. Luma

New sitter
Caring, Patient & Loving Brazilian Pet Sitter🐾3.1 km
from
$15
/walk
JulieJ

12. Julie

2.7 km
from
$30
/walk
68 reviews
29
recurring guests

Loving Pet Care For Your Furbabies

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
JulieJ

12. Julie

Loving Pet Care For Your Furbabies2.7 km
(68 reviews)
29 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Julie is an extremely professional and conscientious dog walker.Julie was punctual and the pictures of our dog Charlie playing at the park and feedback put me as ease while at work. I would highly recommend!"
DawnD
Review by Dawn
from
$30
/walk
BurçakB

13. Burçak

1.6 km
from
$15
/walk
4 reviews

A reliable friend to your best friend.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
BurçakB

13. Burçak

A reliable friend to your best friend.1.6 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
"she is a very nice person! so sweet with my puppies! They loved her. "
DanielaD
Review by Daniela
from
$15
/walk
DeryaD

14. Derya

2.8 km
from
$25
/walk
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐾Dog Walker 🤗

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
DeryaD

14. Derya

🐾Dog Walker 🤗2.8 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"My dog really loved the service. It was my dog’s first time at dog sitting and it went really good. Thank you so much Derya. Also thank you for taking last minute booking. Looking forward to seeing you again. 🥰"
HarshpreetH
Review by Harshpreet
from
$25
/walk
ElikaE

15. Elika

2.1 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

From Barks to Bonds

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
ElikaE

15. Elika

From Barks to Bonds2.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"I highly recommend Elika for anyone in need of a reliable and caring dog walker. She has been walking my dog for 1 hour, My dog absolutely adores her and comes back from walks happy and well-exercised. One thing that truly stands out is her generosity and professionalism. Not only is she punctual and attentive, but she also kindly offered me a discount, which was greatly appreciated."
ShahinS
Review by Shahin
from
$20
/walk
MichelleM

16. Michelle

2.4 km
from
$25
/walk
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pawsome Dog-walker

Usually responds within few hours
MichelleM

16. Michelle

Pawsome Dog-walker2.4 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"I have nothing but great things to say about Michelle – she saved me cause I needed someone very last minute – the day I booked her she was available for a meet and greet the same day to meet my dog Jax. When she came over that day she brought treats so Jax would be more comfortable around her. She took thorough notes about his feeding/walking schedule and even asked questions like whether or not he took any medications, behavior on leash and with other dogs. During the walk Michelle sent lots of pics and included feeding and cuddling time with my dog who has really bad separation anxiety. I will definitely book Michelle again!"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
$25
/walk
wendyW

17. wendy

2.8 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Sitter for Cats and Dogs

Last contacted today
Last active today
wendyW

17. wendy

Experienced Sitter for Cats and Dogs2.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$25
/walk
SamS

18. Sam

1.5 km
from
$20
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced, friendly, reliable! Speciality is shy pets 🙈

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
SamS

18. Sam

Experienced, friendly, reliable! Speciality is shy pets 🙈 1.5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
$20
/walk
AlainaA

19. Alaina

2.3 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Care in Toronto | Walks, Stays & Home Visits

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
AlainaA

19. Alaina

Loving Pet Care in Toronto | Walks, Stays & Home Visits2.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$20
/walk
DanaD

20. Dana

2.6 km
from
$30
/walk
62 reviews
28
recurring guests

Animal lover! Will take care of your pets as my own.

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
DanaD

20. Dana

Animal lover! Will take care of your pets as my own.2.6 km
(62 reviews)
28 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$30
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Chaplin Estates who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Chaplin Estates neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Chaplin Estates dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Chaplin Estates on Pawshake. Over 2367 pet owners in Chaplin Estates have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express