1. Cat sitting
  2. Chaplin Estates

Cat Sitting, Chaplin Estates

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EvaE

1. Eva

1.3 km - Toronto
from
$18
/day
New sitter

Reliable, Experienced, One-on-One Dog Walker | Midtown

Last active 2 days ago
EvaE

1. Eva

New sitter
Reliable, Experienced, One-on-One Dog Walker | Midtown1.3 km - Toronto
Last active 2 days ago
from
$18
/day
RichaR

2. Richa

1.9 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

Animal Lover with Empathy, Caring for Family, Not Just Pets

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
RichaR

2. Richa

New sitter
Animal Lover with Empathy, Caring for Family, Not Just Pets1.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
$15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
DanaD

3. Dana

4.2 km
from
$25
/day
62 reviews
28
recurring guests

Animal lover! Will take care of your pets as my own.

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
DanaD

3. Dana

Animal lover! Will take care of your pets as my own.4.2 km
(62 reviews)
28 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"I recently had the pleasure of having Dana take care of my cat Kuma while I was away, and she did a fantastic job! Dana made sure he was well-fed, had fresh water, and got lots of love and attention. It was such a relief knowing Kuma was in good hands. I especially appreciated the many cute photos and updates Dana sent during each visit. It was great to see my cat looking so happy and content. Dana is obviously a true animal lover and it shows in the care she provides. I would definitely recommend Dana to anyone in need of a trustworthy and friendly pet sitter. I'll be calling Dana again the next time I need someone to look after my little guy!"
KarlaK
Review by Karla
from
$25
/day
TiffanyT

4. Tiffany

0.8 km
from
$32.5
/day
16 reviews
7
recurring guests

Need a Cat-Sitter? Last-Minute Requests Possible!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
TiffanyT

4. Tiffany

Need a Cat-Sitter? Last-Minute Requests Possible!0.8 km
(16 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Tiffany is a wonderful cat sitter! She is professional, attentive, and provided a ton of amazing photos and videos. Our cats were clearly well cared for and happy. I would definitely recommend her services!"
KellyK
Review by Kelly
from
$32.5
/day
KarinK

5. Karin

4 km
from
$20
/day
24 reviews
13
recurring guests

Friend to all Felines - cat sitter near Yonge/Bloor

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
KarinK

5. Karin

Friend to all Felines - cat sitter near Yonge/Bloor4 km
(24 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Karin took amazing care of my cats, Nix and Luna, while I was away for 3 days. From the start, she was very communicative and made me feel completely at ease. She has such a calm and gentle presence, my cats really warmed up to her quickly, which says a lot. She spent time playing with them, spoke to them softly, and genuinely cared for them like they were her own. She also stayed on top of everything, food, water, and litter, and even cleaned the litter box, which I really appreciated. It was such a relief knowing they were in good hands while I was away. I would definitely trust her again and highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and kind pet sitter"
NehaN
Review by Neha
from
$20
/day
ClaireC

6. Claire

2.3 km
from
$14
/day
17 reviews
6
recurring guests

Paws in good hands!

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ClaireC

6. Claire

Paws in good hands!2.3 km
(17 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"It was my first time connecting with a sitter for my cats via Pawshake and I am very glad to find Claire. Not only she lives in my area (which is a huge plus), but she is also very attentive and carrying. My 2 cats are quite shy at first, but I could tell they warmed up to Claire super quickly. After a week of travelling I came home to 2 happy kitties, which means they were very well taken care of. Their litter box was maintained, water refilled and they were spoiled with attention and treats in my absence. Seeing my meows happy and not stressed out took off some of the guilt of leaving them for a week, haha. All in all, Claire was fantastic at looking after my cats and I will definitely connect with her in future!"
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
$14
/day
Cathy & RaymondC

7. Cathy & Raymond

0.7 km
from
$26
/day
18 reviews
8
recurring guests

IG portfolio @CnR_petsitters

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
Cathy & RaymondC

7. Cathy & Raymond

IG portfolio @CnR_petsitters0.7 km
(18 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"If you are looking for a reliable pet sitter you found yours! Cathy and Raymond took care of my two girls and send me detailed reports each day. I get anxious leaving them when I travel and Cathy and Raymond made it so that I would be aware of every detail. Will definitely book again. Thank you! 😊 "
ElifE
Review by Elif
from
$26
/day
LovelyL

8. Lovely

2.5 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter
1 review

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
LovelyL

8. Lovely

New sitter
2.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Lovely provided amazing care for our two cats. She was punctual and trustworthy, as well as extremely kind and caring. We hope to have her back again. Highly recomend."
SpiceS
Review by Spice
from
$30
/day
KarlaK

9. Karla

3.4 km
from
$25
/day
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

Care with love and respect

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
KarlaK

9. Karla

Care with love and respect3.4 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Karla is a great cat sitter! My cats loved her, she is sweet and patient. I’ll book her anytime I need someone to take care of my 2 cats 😻"
LinaL
Review by Lina
from
$25
/day
MatinM

10. Matin

4.6 km
from
$15
/day
2 reviews

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
MatinM

10. Matin

4.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"I went on a trip for three days and Matin took care of my dog and cat! He was extremely caring and loving towards my pets and took care of them in every way possible! He put a lot of effort and spent a lot of time with my pets and paid attention to everything they needed! He is just amazing and we are so grateful that he took such great care of our pets.. I wasn’t even worried for one second because we left our fur babies in such good hands! I am so happy I met matin and now I can’t wait to book him again for my fur babies! We really appreciate everything you did and my pets loved you a lot too!! !! "
AneshaA
Review by Anesha
from
$15
/day
Patricia and AlexP

11. Patricia and Alex

0.8 km
from
$27
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal lover since I was a child

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
Patricia and AlexP

11. Patricia and Alex

Animal lover since I was a child0.8 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Patricia and Alex took wonderful care of our four cats while we were away. They regularly shared photos and videos, which gave us great peace of mind knowing our fur babies were happy, comfortable, and well cared for. We truly appreciated their thoughtful communication and kindness, and we look forward to working with them again in the future!"
CherylC
Review by Cheryl
from
$27
/day
EmmaE

12. Emma

2.4 km - Toronto
from
$20
/day
3 reviews

Love and Care when you're not there .

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
EmmaE

12. Emma

Love and Care when you're not there . 2.4 km - Toronto
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Emma was very responsive, thorough, and good with our cats. Would absolutely reach out again, thanks for all your help!"
NoahN
Review by Noah
from
$20
/day
Emily and MartyE

13. Emily and Marty

1.1 km
from
$20
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Attentive and Caring Pet Sitters & Dog Walkers

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
Emily and MartyE

13. Emily and Marty

Attentive and Caring Pet Sitters & Dog Walkers1.1 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Excellent care for Luna and such a nice couple !"
LaurenceL
Review by Laurence
from
$20
/day
VictorV

14. Victor

4.1 km
from
$18
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced in pet care and happy to help! 😀

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
VictorV

14. Victor

Experienced in pet care and happy to help! 😀4.1 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Victor took care of my cat while I was away. When I met him he was very reassuring from the start. He provided regular updates and photos of my cat during my trip. Trustworthy, warm and very communicative: A++ cat sitter :-). Thank you from the bottom of my heart!!!"
FloF
Review by Flo
from
$18
/day
wendyW

15. wendy

1.2 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Sitter for Cats and Dogs

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
wendyW

15. wendy

Experienced Sitter for Cats and Dogs1.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Thank you Wendy for taking care of our rabbits! We were happy to find a responsive, responsible pet sitter in the area to do home visits for our two litter trained rabbits. She followed all of our instructions and sent us updates and photos when we were away, we would book with her again! "
SamanthaS
Review by Samantha
from
$30
/day
SuzanneS

16. Suzanne

1.8 km
from
$40
/day
43 reviews
25
recurring guests

Pet Whisperer

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
SuzanneS

16. Suzanne

Pet Whisperer1.8 km
(43 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Suzanne was a conscientious and thouhgtful cat sitter. Spooky was well looked after when he was with Suzanne. We're very grateful!"
DanaeD
Review by Danae
from
$40
/day
SabaS

17. Saba

1.9 km
from
$24
/day
29 reviews
10
recurring guests

Cat Sitting

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
SabaS

17. Saba

Cat Sitting 1.9 km
(29 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"This was our first time using a pet sitter who we did not know in advance so were a bit apprehensive. We were very satisfied and happy with Saba's communication, attention to detail, and care for our cats. We will definitely reach out to her again next time we need someone to look after our pets. Thanks Saba!"
SimonS
Review by Simon
from
$24
/day
LumaL

18. Luma

2 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

Caring, Patient & Loving Brazilian Pet Sitter🐾

Last active 11 days ago
LumaL

18. Luma

New sitter
Caring, Patient & Loving Brazilian Pet Sitter🐾2 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
$15
/day
BaileyB

19. Bailey

1.9 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Experienced and Reliable Pet Sitter

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
BaileyB

19. Bailey

Experienced and Reliable Pet Sitter 1.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Thank you Bailey for taking care of Alfie with care and consistency. I loved the regular updates and pictures you sent. Will definitely be asking you to sit for me again. "
JanetJ
Review by Janet
from
$20
/day
JayJ

20. Jay

2.6 km
from
$20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Looking for Reliable Pet and Home Care?

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JayJ

20. Jay

Looking for Reliable Pet and Home Care? 2.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Jay took fantastic care of our cats and provided lots of great pictures and updates that made us smile. Our cats were clearly very comfortable with him, and so were we! It felt great coming home to two very happy cats after our time away. "
GraceG
Review by Grace
from
$20
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Chaplin Estates Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Chaplin Estates cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Chaplin Estates cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Chaplin Estates on Pawshake. Over 3389 pet owners in Chaplin Estates have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express