1. Dog Walking
  2. Calgary

Dog Walking, Calgary

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AndreaA

1. Andrea

2.7 km
from
$20
/walk
11 reviews
7
recurring guests

Attentive Pet Care Provider

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AndreaA

1. Andrea

Attentive Pet Care Provider2.7 km
(11 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Andrea was so wonderful!! Easy to communicate with, and very friendly. Our dog Fiona loved her and we would absolutely book her walking services again. ❤"
CaitlinC
Review by Caitlin
from
$20
/walk
LaurenL

2. Lauren

2.9 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

WFH young professional pet lover!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LaurenL

2. Lauren

WFH young professional pet lover! 2.9 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Lauren is trustworthy in my home and consistently shows up as scheduled. she always sends a photo of my dog as she walks him. "
PaulineP
Review by Pauline
from
$25
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
BrooklynB

3. Brooklyn

3.9 km - Calgary
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Your Pet’s New Favourite Sitter!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
BrooklynB

3. Brooklyn

New sitter
Your Pet’s New Favourite Sitter!3.9 km - Calgary
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$15
/walk
IvanaI

4. Ivana

3.8 km
from
$25
/walk
131 reviews
66
recurring guests

Fluffy Paws Walk n' Sit!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
IvanaI

4. Ivana

Fluffy Paws Walk n' Sit!3.8 km
(131 reviews)
66 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Ivana walked our Husky (Kaya) on numerous occasions. She is kind, punctual, and very friendly. She always sends photos and updates us on how the day is going. We would highly recommend Ivana for taking care of your furry loved ones!"
RobR
Review by Rob
from
$25
/walk
SydneyS

5. Sydney

2.5 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews

Bully and rescue experience! 1stAid

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
SydneyS

5. Sydney

Bully and rescue experience! 1stAid2.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Sydney was so accommodating, especially since I booked at the last minute. I chose Sydney because of her experience with rescues. My doggo is a rescue and sensitive soul, and I was so happy to hear he enjoyed his walk. Would definitely recommend :)"
ErinE
Review by Erin
from
$25
/walk
Anna and SheaA

6. Anna and Shea

1.5 km
from
$20
/walk
1
recurring guest

Dedicated, Experienced Pet Care Pair in Calgary

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
Anna and SheaA

6. Anna and Shea

Dedicated, Experienced Pet Care Pair in Calgary1.5 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
$20
/walk
AudreyA

7. Audrey

1.5 km
from
$30
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Disponible pour m’occuper de vos animaux chez vous

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
AudreyA

7. Audrey

Disponible pour m’occuper de vos animaux chez vous1.5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/walk
HeatherH

8. Heather

1.5 km
from
$17
/walk
New sitter
1 review

No pet too big or small, love em all

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
HeatherH

8. Heather

New sitter
No pet too big or small, love em all1.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
from
$17
/walk
Sadie 🐾S

9. Sadie 🐾

3 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews

Your pets are like family to me🩷Cat care & dog walking

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Sadie 🐾S

9. Sadie 🐾

Your pets are like family to me🩷Cat care & dog walking3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$25
/walk
ChaewonC

10. Chaewon

2.4 km
from
$15
/walk

Caring for Pets Like My Own

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
ChaewonC

10. Chaewon

Caring for Pets Like My Own2.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
$15
/walk
KatieK

11. Katie

3.3 km
from
$15
/walk

Irish Dog Lover Providing Loving & Reliable Pet Care 🐶

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
KatieK

11. Katie

Irish Dog Lover Providing Loving & Reliable Pet Care 🐶3.3 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
$15
/walk
StephanieS

12. Stephanie

4 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews

Where pets feel at home

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
StephanieS

12. Stephanie

Where pets feel at home4 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Stephanie was amazing with Zeus she took him for walks and followed instructions exactly I would definitely use her services again and my German Shepherd Zeus came back happy from his walks "
GeorgeG
Review by George
from
$20
/walk
KoosK

13. Koos

5.5 km
from
$30
/walk
27 reviews
8
recurring guests

Experienced Dog Sitter, All Breeds!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
KoosK

13. Koos

Experienced Dog Sitter, All Breeds!5.5 km
(27 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Koos did a great job of giving my two shy dogs a midday walk over 3 weeks. He persistently worked with them to build their trust and did a great job of communicating to me how that was going, and ensured I knew they were home safe and sound everyday. I will certainly ask him to help out again if we need it."
Anne-louiseA
Review by Anne-louise
from
$30
/walk
AfA

14. Af

3.8 km
from
$26
/walk
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Af the Fun Petsitter

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AfA

14. Af

Af the Fun Petsitter3.8 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$26
/walk
ValsiV

15. Valsi

4.1 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Veterinary Experience and Love for Animals

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
ValsiV

15. Valsi

Veterinary Experience and Love for Animals4.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
$20
/walk
ShelleyS

16. Shelley

5.5 km
from
$30
/walk
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Extended Paws,

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ShelleyS

16. Shelley

Extended Paws, 5.5 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/walk
JustinJ

17. Justin

1.3 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

your dog's new French Petit Ami!🇫🇷

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JustinJ

17. Justin

your dog's new French Petit Ami!🇫🇷1.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$20
/walk
ColinC

18. Colin

2.1 km
from
$19
/walk
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Caring trustworthy Cat Sitter, Dog Walker, Volunteer at Meow

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
ColinC

18. Colin

Caring trustworthy Cat Sitter, Dog Walker, Volunteer at Meow 2.1 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$19
/walk
KateK

19. Kate

2.4 km
from
$15
/walk

Making sure your pet is safe, happy, and well cared for.

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
KateK

19. Kate

Making sure your pet is safe, happy, and well cared for. 2.4 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$15
/walk
AmyA

20. Amy

3.6 km
from
$15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Rescue on the way! If u need a pet walker/sitter, I am here!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
AmyA

20. Amy

Rescue on the way! If u need a pet walker/sitter, I am here!3.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
$15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Calgary who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Calgary neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Calgary dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Calgary on Pawshake. Over 869 pet owners in Calgary have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express