1. Dog sitting
  2. South End

Dog Sitting, South End

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
YagmurY

1. Yagmur

0.5 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

Experienced cat and dog sitter with a quiet, cozy flat

Last active 2 days ago
YagmurY

1. Yagmur

New sitter
Experienced cat and dog sitter with a quiet, cozy flat0.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
$15
/day
ElizabethE

2. Elizabeth

4.8 km
from
$15
/day
27 reviews
8
recurring guests

I petsit everything; from dogs to cats, lizards to horses.

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
ElizabethE

2. Elizabeth

I petsit everything; from dogs to cats, lizards to horses.4.8 km
(27 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Elizabeth was great to all three cats. She paid attention to them as lovingly as possible. One of our cats needed medication when we were away and she did the needful when she saw him not feeling well. Everything was clean and our cats looked happy with her, she cared very well for butter, greyson and jade. She was attentive to all the care instructions that were given by me and made us feel like the boys were in good hands while we were away. "
ApurvaA
Review by Apurva
from
$15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JustinaJ

3. Justina

3.6 km
from
$15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Walking and sitting services, large & tiny animals alike

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
JustinaJ

3. Justina

Walking and sitting services, large & tiny animals alike 3.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Justina was, yet again, the secret sauce for our most recent travels as our furbabies were well cared for, loved and engaged : thus, allowing us to have a great trip away knowing the babies were in great hands 🙌 "
PatrickP
Review by Patrick
from
$15
/day
TavaT

4. Tava

7.5 km
from
$15
/day
3 reviews

Affordable & Flexible pet care for all kinds!

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
TavaT

4. Tava

Affordable & Flexible pet care for all kinds! 7.5 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
"She was very great with my pet even offering to come free of charge the next day when my pet wasn’t eating. Would highly recommend!!"
alexA
Review by alex
from
$15
/day
PaulinaP

5. Paulina

1.8 km
from
$20
/day

Loving pet sitter with a lifetime of animal experience🐾

Last active 2 days ago
PaulinaP

5. Paulina

Loving pet sitter with a lifetime of animal experience🐾1.8 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
$20
/day
AlyviaA

6. Alyvia

7.9 km
from
$30
/day

Trusted Pet Sitter with Veterinary Clinic Experience

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
AlyviaA

6. Alyvia

Trusted Pet Sitter with Veterinary Clinic Experience7.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
$30
/day
Josefa MaeJ

7. Josefa Mae

7.3 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews

Happy Pets, Peace of Mind

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
Josefa MaeJ

7. Josefa Mae

Happy Pets, Peace of Mind7.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
$30
/day
EfeE

8. Efe

3.8 km
from
$20
/day

Loving In-Home Dog Sitter & Walker You Can Trust

EfeE

8. Efe

Loving In-Home Dog Sitter & Walker You Can Trust3.8 km
from
$20
/day
PabloP

9. Pablo

7.9 km
from
$15
/day

Local friendly pet sitter

PabloP

9. Pablo

Local friendly pet sitter 7.9 km
from
$15
/day
HaydenH

10. Hayden

6.1 km
from
$15
/day

experienced animal lover and exotic pet enthusiast!

HaydenH

10. Hayden

experienced animal lover and exotic pet enthusiast!6.1 km
from
$15
/day
JamesJ

11. James

8.8 km
from
$27.49
/day

Dog trainer, Experience and Confidence!

JamesJ

11. James

Dog trainer, Experience and Confidence!8.8 km
from
$27.49
/day
AshA

12. Ash

8.9 km
from
$15
/day

Friendlt neighborhood pet sitter

Usually responds within few hours
AshA

12. Ash

Friendlt neighborhood pet sitter8.9 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$15
/day
ChelseaC

13. Chelsea

8.6 km
from
$12
/day

Reliable Pet Sitter & Dog Walker You Can Trust Always

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Havenese Charlie
ChelseaC

13. Chelsea

Reliable Pet Sitter & Dog Walker You Can Trust Always8.6 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Havenese Charlie
from
$12
/day
ChelseaC

14. Chelsea

1.9 km
from
$32
/day
1 review

Active animal lover available 24/7 Downtown Halifax

Usually responds within few hours
ChelseaC

14. Chelsea

Active animal lover available 24/7 Downtown Halifax1.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
$32
/day
ApurvaA

15. Apurva

8 km
from
$25
/day

Loving, Reliable & Medically Experienced Pet Sitter

Lives with 3 cats
ApurvaA

15. Apurva

Loving, Reliable & Medically Experienced Pet Sitter8 km
Lives with 3 cats
from
$25
/day
TraceyT

16. Tracey

8.1 km
from
$20
/day

🐾Pets mean the world to me🐾

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
TraceyT

16. Tracey

🐾Pets mean the world to me🐾8.1 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local South End neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the South End area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in South End, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in South End on Pawshake. Over 36 pet owners in South End have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express