1. Dog sitting
  2. Cole Harbour

Dog Sitting, Cole Harbour

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ElizabethE

1. Elizabeth

10.3 km
from
$13
/day
26 reviews
7
recurring guests

I petsit everything; from dogs to cats, lizards to horses.

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
ElizabethE

1. Elizabeth

I petsit everything; from dogs to cats, lizards to horses.10.3 km
(26 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Elizabeth was great to all three cats. She paid attention to them as lovingly as possible. One of our cats needed medication when we were away and she did the needful when she saw him not feeling well. Everything was clean and our cats looked happy with her, she cared very well for butter, greyson and jade. She was attentive to all the care instructions that were given by me and made us feel like the boys were in good hands while we were away. "
ApurvaA
Review by Apurva
from
$13
/day
JustinaJ

2. Justina

6.2 km
from
$15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Walking and sitting services, large & tiny animals alike

JustinaJ

2. Justina

Walking and sitting services, large & tiny animals alike 6.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Justina was, yet again, the secret sauce for our most recent travels as our furbabies were well cared for, loved and engaged : thus, allowing us to have a great trip away knowing the babies were in great hands 🙌 "
PatrickP
Review by Patrick
from
$15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Josefa MaeJ

3. Josefa Mae

4.7 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Happy Pets, Peace of Mind

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
Josefa MaeJ

3. Josefa Mae

Happy Pets, Peace of Mind4.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/day
IshpreetI

4. Ishpreet

4.9 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

🐶 Big Love for Little Furry Fluffs

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
IshpreetI

4. Ishpreet

New sitter
🐶 Big Love for Little Furry Fluffs4.9 km
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$15
/day
PabloP

5. Pablo

2.5 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

Local friendly pet sitter

Last active 10 days ago
PabloP

5. Pablo

New sitter
Local friendly pet sitter 2.5 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
$15
/day
HaydenH

6. Hayden

13.9 km
from
$15
/day

experienced animal lover and exotic pet enthusiast!

HaydenH

6. Hayden

experienced animal lover and exotic pet enthusiast!13.9 km
from
$15
/day
TavaT

7. Tava

14.6 km
from
$15
/day
3 reviews

Affordable & Flexible pet care for all kinds!

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
TavaT

7. Tava

Affordable & Flexible pet care for all kinds! 14.6 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
"She was very great with my pet even offering to come free of charge the next day when my pet wasn’t eating. Would highly recommend!!"
alexA
Review by alex
from
$15
/day
PaulinaP

8. Paulina

8.4 km
from
$20
/day

Loving pet sitter with a lifetime of animal experience🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
PaulinaP

8. Paulina

Loving pet sitter with a lifetime of animal experience🐾8.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
$20
/day
EfeE

9. Efe

12.7 km
from
$20
/day

Loving In-Home Dog Sitter & Walker You Can Trust

Last active 10 days ago
EfeE

9. Efe

Loving In-Home Dog Sitter & Walker You Can Trust12.7 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
$20
/day
JamesJ

10. James

7.5 km
from
$27.49
/day

Dog trainer, Experience and Confidence!

JamesJ

10. James

Dog trainer, Experience and Confidence!7.5 km
from
$27.49
/day
AshA

11. Ash

2.8 km - Dartmouth
from
$15
/day

Friendlt neighborhood pet sitter

Usually responds within few hours
AshA

11. Ash

Friendlt neighborhood pet sitter2.8 km - Dartmouth
Usually responds within few hours
from
$15
/day
AlyviaA

12. Alyvia

1.9 km
from
$30
/day

Trusted Pet Sitter with Veterinary Clinic Experience

AlyviaA

12. Alyvia

Trusted Pet Sitter with Veterinary Clinic Experience1.9 km
from
$30
/day
ChelseaC

13. Chelsea

8.5 km
from
$32
/day
1 review

Active animal lover available 24/7 Downtown Halifax

Usually responds within few hours
ChelseaC

13. Chelsea

Active animal lover available 24/7 Downtown Halifax8.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
$32
/day
ApurvaA

14. Apurva

14.6 km
from
$25
/day

Loving, Reliable & Medically Experienced Pet Sitter

Lives with 3 cats
ApurvaA

14. Apurva

Loving, Reliable & Medically Experienced Pet Sitter14.6 km
Lives with 3 cats
from
$25
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Cole Harbour neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Cole Harbour area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Cole Harbour, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Cole Harbour on Pawshake. Over 33 pet owners in Cole Harbour have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express