1. House Sitting
  2. Woodbridge

House Sitting, Woodbridge

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ElectraE

1. Electra

17.9 km
from
$30
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

caring and responsible pet and house sitter

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
ElectraE

1. Electra

caring and responsible pet and house sitter 17.9 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Electra stayed at my apartment looking after my 5 year old cat Marty for seven days. She was fantastic! She took great care of Marty and my place while I was gone. She was super communicative, followed instructions and sent pictures every day. She's also an all round lovely person! Would definitely recommend Electra!!"
LeeL
Review by Lee
from
$30
/night
RichaR

2. Richa

15.1 km
from
$35
/night
New sitter

Animal Lover with Empathy, Caring for Family, Not Just Pets

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
RichaR

2. Richa

New sitter
Animal Lover with Empathy, Caring for Family, Not Just Pets15.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
$35
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MichaelaM

3. Michaela

10.6 km
from
$30
/night
New sitter

Enthusiastic, loving, & long walks for all dogs

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
MichaelaM

3. Michaela

New sitter
Enthusiastic, loving, & long walks for all dogs10.6 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/night
JaspreetJ

4. Jaspreet

19.2 km
from
$40
/night
New sitter

🐾 Where your pet comes as a guest and leaves as family! 🏡❤️

Last active yesterday
JaspreetJ

4. Jaspreet

New sitter
🐾 Where your pet comes as a guest and leaves as family! 🏡❤️19.2 km
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/night
MichelleM

5. Michelle

19.3 km
from
$66
/night
43 reviews
30
recurring guests

Cat Enthusiast

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
MichelleM

5. Michelle

Cat Enthusiast 19.3 km
(43 reviews)
30 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Michelle is great with small dogs!! This was my first time using a pet sitter and Michelle was excellent, I will be using her again for sure! She stayed at my condo for 4 nights and treated my little pooch like a princess in her home. Michelle followed instructions to a tee and was great with providing updates and photos of my dog. Do not hesitate to book Michelle for your next house/pet sitting need!"
MeganM
Review by Megan
from
$66
/night
LumaL

6. Luma

18.3 km
from
$30
/night
New sitter

Caring, Patient & Loving Brazilian Pet Sitter🐾

Last active 12 days ago
LumaL

6. Luma

New sitter
Caring, Patient & Loving Brazilian Pet Sitter🐾18.3 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
$30
/night
RebeccaR

7. Rebecca

16.3 km
from
$30
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Live-in & Loving Sitter!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
RebeccaR

7. Rebecca

Live-in & Loving Sitter!16.3 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Rebecca recently looked after my pup for a week. This was my first time booking a pet sitter and I was beyond anxious about having a stranger in my home caring for my 14 year old pup while out of the country. Rebecca immediately eased that anxiety the moment we interacted. She has such a calm, caring and compassionate demeanour and embodies all the qualities you’d want someone watching your pet to have. She asks all the right questions to ensure she knows all she needs to care for your pet. She sent me photos and videos while I was away to assure me that all was well. She’s reliable and flexible with changing schedules. The fact that she made herself available on a holiday (thanksgiving) was so appreciated. She also took great care of my home and I left my place spotless. She went above and beyond what was expected of her and I’m incredibly thankful for how well she cared for Chase while away. Don’t hesitate to book with Rebecca. You won’t regret it! I certainly plan to book her again as I plan for a vacation!"
KrystalK
Review by Krystal
from
$30
/night
VivV

8. Viv

17.5 km
from
$40
/night
New sitter

Petsitter with 10+ years experience

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
VivV

8. Viv

New sitter
Petsitter with 10+ years experience17.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/night
Milli - MilicaM

9. Milli - Milica

11.5 km
from
$50
/night
New sitter

Because Your Dog Deserves to Feel Safe, Loved and Cared For

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Milli - MilicaM

9. Milli - Milica

New sitter
Because Your Dog Deserves to Feel Safe, Loved and Cared For 11.5 km
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
EvaE

10. Eva

17.4 km
from
$85
/night
New sitter

Reliable, Experienced, One-on-One Dog Walker | Midtown

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
EvaE

10. Eva

New sitter
Reliable, Experienced, One-on-One Dog Walker | Midtown17.4 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
$85
/night
SuzanneS

11. Suzanne

15.2 km
from
$110
/night
43 reviews
25
recurring guests

Pet Whisperer

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
SuzanneS

11. Suzanne

Pet Whisperer15.2 km
(43 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Suzanne took such good care of our 2 dogs and cat. It was a longer stay (almost 2 weeks), and we felt our pets and home were in great hands. Loved the photo updates throughout the weeks. We will definitely call on Suzanne again!"
HeatherH
Review by Heather
from
$110
/night
JulieJ

12. Julie

16.6 km
from
$75
/night
20 reviews
7
recurring guests

Animal Lover

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
JulieJ

12. Julie

Animal Lover16.6 km
(20 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Julie used to take care of my senior cat Caesar and when he passed away and I got a new rescue cat Grace, I naturally continued with her services. It's great that she will come to stay at my house so I know Grace has the amount of attention she is used to having, in her own home. From the pictures that Julie sends and from her notes, I know that Grace is in good hands and I can have a worry-free vacation."
DianeD
Review by Diane
from
$75
/night
RyanR

13. Ryan

11.4 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

loving care for your furry family members

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
RyanR

13. Ryan

loving care for your furry family members 11.4 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
$50
/night
NataliaN

14. Natalia

15.5 km
from
$45
/night
1 review

Trustworthy, attentive and caring pet sitter

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NataliaN

14. Natalia

Trustworthy, attentive and caring pet sitter15.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$45
/night
ClaireC

15. Claire

19 km
from
$44
/night
17 reviews
6
recurring guests

Paws in good hands!

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ClaireC

15. Claire

Paws in good hands!19 km
(17 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Claire was very quick to respond and help coordinate a short notice home stay with my senior cat. Claire sent AM/PM updates and was a wonderful pet sitter! "
ReneeR
Review by Renee
from
$44
/night
BurçakB

16. Burçak

17.8 km
from
$50
/night
3 reviews

A reliable friend to your best friend.

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
BurçakB

16. Burçak

A reliable friend to your best friend.17.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Burcak and Betty bonded right away and had a great night together! And, they will hang out more in the future!"
MikeM
Review by Mike
from
$50
/night
RebeccaR

17. Rebecca

14.3 km
from
$55
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet Sitter in the Junction

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
RebeccaR

17. Rebecca

Pet Sitter in the Junction14.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Rebecca has done a variety of day visits and overnight pet sitting for my cat Chester, and has proved to be diligent with his care by asking good questions, providing regular updates, and ensuring Chester had all his needs met. I'll be using Rebecca's pet sitting services again, and highly recommend her to others! "
CynthiaC
Review by Cynthia
from
$55
/night
MichalM

18. Michal

17.7 km
from
$100
/night
1 review

Who runs the world? CATS!! New but have recommendations

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
MichalM

18. Michal

Who runs the world? CATS!! New but have recommendations 17.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"I cannot say enough about the treatment and household care Michal demonstrated during her week of home catsitting. My Cat, Lil Bear, was rejuvenated playing with Michal. The photos were better than any he'd allow me to take, and my trip to BC was peaceful, knowing he was in such good care. I'm making plans to travel more, knowing that my best buddy has a caregiver/catsitter of the highest quality. "
erikE
Review by erik
from
$100
/night
SamS

19. Sam

17.8 km
from
$50
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced, friendly, reliable! Speciality is shy pets 🙈

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
SamS

19. Sam

Experienced, friendly, reliable! Speciality is shy pets 🙈 17.8 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
"Sam took such great care of my dog, Harvey! Harvey is a particular guy and Sam was so patient with his idiosyncrasies. She was also a great communicator. "
EmmaE
Review by Emma
from
$50
/night
TatianaT

20. Tatiana

11.5 km
from
$50
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Stress-Free Walks for Happy, Safe Dogs 🐕

TatianaT

20. Tatiana

Stress-Free Walks for Happy, Safe Dogs 🐕 11.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Tatiana is the only person we will ever book in the future. We cannot say enough about how amazing she was. We had never left our cats alone at home before and we told her we were a little anxious. She not only came to our place twice before the actual date to get the cats comfortable around her but also made sure she sent us several videos and pictures everyday. We even video called the cats every evening and they were always happy and rubbing against her and asking for pets. Even our 6 year old who doesn't like everyone easily, warmed up to her by day 2 . Everytime she left during the day she made it a point to turn on the cat cameras for us and texted us whenever she was back. Left the house spotless and was an absolute pleasure to communicate with before the planned week and during it as well.We had a relaxing vacation because of her. The cats are happy and we are happy as well! "
ShireenS
Review by Shireen
from
$50
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Woodbridge home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Woodbridge.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Woodbridge home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Woodbridge on Pawshake. Over 1287 pet owners in Woodbridge have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express