1. Dog Boarding
  2. Woodbridge

Dog Boarding, Woodbridge

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JenniferJ

1. Jennifer

19 km
from
$45
/night
319 reviews
165
recurring guests

Loving Pet Care In My Home

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
JenniferJ

1. Jennifer

Loving Pet Care In My Home19 km
(319 reviews)
165 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Jennifer was fantastic! This was my first time using Pawshake or any online dog-sitting type of service so I was a little bit nervous leaving Don Julio for the weekend. Jennifer and her family immediately eradicated my concerns. We pre-met at her residence in the Roncy neighbourhood where I was put at ease even before the dogsitting weekend began. They are located on a quiet side street without a lot of car traffic and with a nice backyard. I knew my downtown dog would have more space and less foot and vehicle traffic to navigate like we do from home. Day 1 of the doggy-sit, Jennifer sent me multiple pictures of Don Julio having fun with her children and family in and outside. She also sent regular updates and responded quickly to any of my messages. When I got home to pick him up although happy to see me I could tell my pooch was also sad to leave his new friends. He crashed hard that same evening from a fun-filled weekend, with lots of attention, walks and love. Jennifer will be my new regular caregiver for my little Frenchie. Thank you so much Jen and family."
JoeJ
Review by Joe
from
$45
/night
JaneJ

2. Jane

17.1 km
from
$40
/night
New sitter

Experienced Dog Owner Offering Loving, Reliable Care

Last active 2 days ago
JaneJ

2. Jane

New sitter
Experienced Dog Owner Offering Loving, Reliable Care17.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
$40
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LovelyL

3. Lovely

16.8 km
from
$45
/night
New sitter

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
LovelyL

3. Lovely

New sitter
16.8 km
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
$45
/night
NicoleN

4. Nicole

19.2 km
from
$50
/night
New sitter

Genuine and reliable petlover with professional experience

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
NicoleN

4. Nicole

New sitter
Genuine and reliable petlover with professional experience19.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
$50
/night
ParmisP

5. Parmis

17.8 km
from
$50
/night
New sitter

Nursing student and lifelong animal lover

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
ParmisP

5. Parmis

New sitter
Nursing student and lifelong animal lover17.8 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
$50
/night
MichelleM

6. Michelle

15.7 km
from
$45
/night
8 reviews
6
recurring guests

Furry friends welcome! 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
MichelleM

6. Michelle

Furry friends welcome! 🐾15.7 km
(8 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"We had such a wonderful experience with Michelle and her family! They looked after our dog for 10 days and treated him like part of the family. He had an amazing time with lots of walks, dog parks, time with the kids, and even some fun country adventures. Michelle was so kind, caring, and communicative throughout his stay, which gave us complete peace of mind knowing he was safe and happy. We would absolutely book with her again and highly recommend her to anyone looking for a loving and trustworthy dog sitter! 🐾❤️"
AsiaA
Review by Asia
from
$45
/night
TenalT

7. Tenal

10.7 km
from
$95
/night
New sitter

Small, structured boarding with experienced boarder

Last active 3 days ago
TenalT

7. Tenal

New sitter
Small, structured boarding with experienced boarder10.7 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
$95
/night
PamP

8. Pam

5.9 km
from
$40
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Where Your Pup is Treated Like Family With A Fenced Yard

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
PamP

8. Pam

Where Your Pup is Treated Like Family With A Fenced Yard5.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Pam, we are so grateful for the wonderful care you provided to Lui and Rosie while we were away. You were incredibly caring and attentive, and it gave us so much peace of mind knowing our puppies were in such good hands. We really appreciated the updates and how quickly you always responded to messages. Lui and Rosie had a great time. Thank you for being so reliable. We would absolutely trust you again and highly recommend you to others. "
SandraS
Review by Sandra
from
$40
/night
MelissaM

9. Melissa

17.3 km
from
$45
/night
New sitter

Loving family home for your dog

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
MelissaM

9. Melissa

New sitter
Loving family home for your dog17.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
$45
/night
GarimaG

10. Garima

17.9 km - Brampton
from
$25
/night
New sitter

Where every walk, belly rub, and treat comes with love

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
GarimaG

10. Garima

New sitter
Where every walk, belly rub, and treat comes with love 17.9 km - Brampton
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/night
VladyslavaV

11. Vladyslava

7.1 km
from
$40
/night
New sitter

Safe, loving & personalised care for your pet 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
VladyslavaV

11. Vladyslava

New sitter
Safe, loving & personalised care for your pet 🐾 7.1 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$40
/night
ZeelZ

12. Zeel

7.1 km
from
$40
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Let's keep those tails wagging 🐶🫶

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
ZeelZ

12. Zeel

Let's keep those tails wagging 🐶🫶7.1 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Awesome sitter! Was very kind and patient with my dog. Sent a lot of photos as well. Has great living conditions and spacious home, so you’re pet will be in safe hands with Zeel. Was also playing a lot with my dog. If we would need boarding again in the future we would definitely go with Zeel again! ❤️🐶"
SandraS
Review by Sandra
from
$40
/night
SONIAS

13. SONIA

19.6 km
from
$50
/night
17 reviews
9
recurring guests

Pets Are Family

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
SONIAS

13. SONIA

Pets Are Family19.6 km
(17 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Sonia was amazing with our dog Zuko! We have been challenged finding a boarder who accepts large breed dogs so it was great to find someone who gave our large and loveable fur child a chance! Sonia put our mind at ease being our dogs first night away from home and we could tell he had the best time with her and her dog Bruise. We look forward to our next booking. Thank You!"
RochelleR
Review by Rochelle
from
$50
/night
AnnaA

14. Anna

18.7 km - Toronto
from
$30
/night
New sitter

I love all animals and pets!!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AnnaA

14. Anna

New sitter
I love all animals and pets!!18.7 km - Toronto
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$30
/night
SimranS

15. Simran

18.5 km
from
$35
/night
6 reviews
7
recurring guests

Where Happy Pets and Trusted Sitters Connect!”

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SimranS

15. Simran

Where Happy Pets and Trusted Sitters Connect!”18.5 km
(6 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Simran took great care of Theo and made the entire experience stress-free. Communication was easy, and she kept us updated throughout. We truly appreciated her care and would be happy to book with her again!"
AshuA
Review by Ashu
from
$35
/night
CarisC

16. Caris

18.9 km
from
$36
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Gentle, reliable pet sitter who treats your pets like family

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
CarisC

16. Caris

Gentle, reliable pet sitter who treats your pets like family18.9 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Caris was amazing with my 3-month-old puppy, Peanut. She took great care of her and sent me pictures every day, along with messages to keep me updated on everything. I highly recommend her!"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
$36
/night
Cameron & NinaC

17. Cameron & Nina

19.6 km
from
$55
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving care for Paws & Claws

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
Cameron & NinaC

17. Cameron & Nina

Loving care for Paws & Claws19.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
"Our stay was immaculate! ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ I messaged Cameron and Nina a day before we needed boarding and they replied instantly! Even though I was an short notice they still managed to fit us in and provide us with an amazing experience 😀 Both Nina and Cameron are super friendly, highly responsible and responsive, attentive to details and just kind people who love animals. Even though our dog is really energetic they managed to give it enough exercise and attention 🥰 We also enjoyed lots of photos and descriptions their daily routine, which made us feel assured and confident about our dog’s wellness. Thanks again Cameron and Nina for your AMAZING help and service and we will definitely leave Atas with you again🎉🎉"
SandraS
Review by Sandra
from
$55
/night
SarahS

18. Sarah

15.4 km - Toronto
from
$37
/night
91 reviews
20
recurring guests

Your Adult Big Giant Dogs Sitter You Always Wanted

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
SarahS

18. Sarah

Your Adult Big Giant Dogs Sitter You Always Wanted15.4 km - Toronto
(91 reviews)
20 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
"*English will follow* Je recommande vivement Sarah pour ses services de garde de chien ! Elle est absolument incroyable. Très assidue et réactive, elle a toujours répondu rapidement à mes messages et m’a tenue informée tout au long de la garde. Chaque jour, je recevais des mises à jour avec des photos et même des montages mignons de ma chienne, ce qui montre à quel point elle est attentionnée et soucieuse du bien-être des animaux. Sarah a pris soin de ma chienne, Molly, comme si c’était la sienne. Elle a su subvenir à tous ses besoins avec professionnalisme et une grande expérience. Fiable et dévouée, elle a su instaurer une relation de confiance, et j’ai été complètement rassurée de confier ma compagne à quatre pattes entre ses mains pour le temps des fêtes! Si vous cherchez une gardienne de chien attentionnée et compétente, n'hésitez pas à faire appel à Sarah. Je la recommande sans hésiter! Je réutiliserai ses services lorsque je reviendrai dans la région, et ce, sans hésiter! Merci beaucoup encore pour tout Sarah! 🩷 ———————————————————————————- I highly recommend Sarah for her dog sitting services! She is absolutely amazing. Very diligent and responsive, she always replied quickly to my messages and kept me updated throughout the entire stay. Every day, I received updates with photos and even cute montages of my dog, showing how attentive and caring she is towards pets! Sarah took care of my dog, Molly, as if she were her own. She met all of Molly’s needs with professionalism and great experience. Reliable and dedicated, she built a relationship of trust, and I felt completely reassured when leaving my four-legged companion in her hands for the holidays! If you are looking for a caring and competent dog sitter, don't hesitate to reach out to Sarah. I recommend her without hesitation! Will use her services when I am in the area without any doubt! Thank you again for everything Sarah!🩷"
MartineM
Review by Martine
from
$37
/night
JaniceJ

19. Janice

15.9 km
from
$52
/night
2 reviews

An animal person, 10 years experience of pet sitting

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
JaniceJ

19. Janice

An animal person, 10 years experience of pet sitting15.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"My dogs had a great time with Janice, lots of walks and fun and would highly recommend!"
StephanieS
Review by Stephanie
from
$52
/night
GoliG

20. Goli

19.3 km
from
$28
/night
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
GoliG

20. Goli

Animal lover19.3 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Goli gave exceptional service. I left my two 1 year old cats in her care for 2 a half weeks while out of the country. This was their first time away from home and with one of my cats being very anxious, I was very worried. However, Goli updated me very frequently with many pictures and videos. She let me know as soon as my anxious cat was out of her shell and finally comfortable, which gave me so much ease. She is very knowledgeable on cats and knows what they need! She is extremely communicative & is always ready to answer any questions. I was also impressed by how organized and detail oriented she was with instructions about drop off and pick up. Making the process very simple. Overall, I would highly recommend Goli for your pet sitting and pet boarding needs! She will treat your fur babies like one of her own! :) "
AlexandraA
Review by Alexandra
from
$28
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Woodbridge for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Woodbridge Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Woodbridge sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Woodbridge on Pawshake. Over 1606 pet owners in Woodbridge have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express