1. Dog Boarding
  2. Orléans

Dog Boarding, Orléans

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Choi funC

1. Choi fun

18.5 km
from
$25
/night
New sitter

6 years with big and small dogs

Last active 3 days ago
Choi funC

1. Choi fun

New sitter
6 years with big and small dogs18.5 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
$25
/night
ChristineC

2. Christine

0.1 km
from
$25
/night
1 review

Trusted care from our family to yours

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ChristineC

2. Christine

Trusted care from our family to yours0.1 km
(1 review)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"I had a wonderful experience with Christine! She and her family were so welcoming and took great care of my puppy, Saffron. They made me feel completely at ease leaving her in someone else's care for the first time. Christine was kind, accommodating, and very understanding, especially when my plans ran later than expected. I really appreciated her flexibility and communication throughout. I would absolutely trust her with Saffron again and highly recommend her!"
NeelaN
Review by Neela
from
$25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JonathanJ

3. Jonathan

15.8 km
from
$50
/night
New sitter

Trusted, Reliable Dog Walking and Pet Sitting

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
JonathanJ

3. Jonathan

New sitter
Trusted, Reliable Dog Walking and Pet Sitting 15.8 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$50
/night
DanaD

4. Dana

18.3 km
from
$50
/night
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover of 15+ years. Experienced w/ 😺🐶.

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
DanaD

4. Dana

Animal lover of 15+ years. Experienced w/ 😺🐶.18.3 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Dana was great with our dog, Saiko. She sent regular updates for the 4 days we were away and went above and beyond to make sure she was comfortable and happy. She gave her a bath, cleaned her ears (she noticed she was scratching her ear), and we knew she was in great hands. Any pet would be lucky to be with an animal lover like Dana."
KarimK
Review by Karim
from
$50
/night
MargotM

5. Margot

16.2 km
from
$40
/night
2
recurring guests

Caring and reliable pet sitter who treats your pet like fam

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MargotM

5. Margot

Caring and reliable pet sitter who treats your pet like fam16.2 km
2 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/night
JulieJ

6. Julie

10.2 km
from
$25
/night
2 reviews

Animal Paradise!

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
JulieJ

6. Julie

Animal Paradise!10.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Julie was an excellent sitter and I could not have asked better for my dog. "
AlexeA
Review by Alexe
from
$25
/night
SamyS

7. Samy

16.7 km
from
$40
/night
25 reviews
12
recurring guests

Giving you peace of mind while you are away.

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
SamyS

7. Samy

Giving you peace of mind while you are away.16.7 km
(25 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Me and my girlfriend had never used a puppy boarding service before and were very skeptical about leaving our dog Julius with a stranger while we were on holiday. Samy immediately put our worries to rest. Really easy to communicate with and set up a meet and greet, where we found out she and her partner has tons of experience with dog boarding and are extremely kind and welcoming. Dropping him off was easy, they provided constant updates and pictures of our boy everyday and kept an open line of communication. We are so happy with our choice of sitter 10/10 will definitely be back if we ever need their services again."
EstevenE
Review by Esteven
from
$40
/night
VirginieV

8. Virginie

18.4 km
from
$35
/night
82 reviews
36
recurring guests

Aimer Comme à La Maison

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
VirginieV

8. Virginie

Aimer Comme à La Maison18.4 km
(82 reviews)
36 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"C'était la première fois que nous faisions garder nos deux petits chiens et quelle chance d'avoir rencontré Virginie qui nous a mis rapidement en confiance. Virginie est une gardienne très consciencieuse qui de toute évidence aime les chiens, a un bon sens de l'observation et ajuste son approche selon les besoins ou les habitudes de l'animal. Notre petite vacances fut paisable sachant que nos deux chiens étaient en sécurité et bien soignés. Je suis certaine que nos deux trésors à quatre pattes ont eux-mêmes eu une belle vacances au domicile de Virginie."
FrancineF
Review by Francine
from
$35
/night
HollyH

9. Holly

16 km
from
$42
/night
24 reviews
8
recurring guests

Pet "auntie"

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
HollyH

9. Holly

Pet "auntie"16 km
(24 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
"Absolutely wonderful! I was a bit nervous leaving my dog with a stranger - first time in 6 years that family or friends weren’t available due to the holidays. My dog is very sweet but does have an aggressive streak that sometimes comes out around some other dogs. Holly was very reassuring and set a lot of my concerns to rest when we did a meet and greet a few weeks before the sitting period. My dog had a wonderful time and settled in very quickly. Holly provided regular updates and pictures as we had arranged. Would definitely use the Pawshake service again and Holly would be my #1 choice!"
NeilN
Review by Neil
from
$42
/night
MarcelaM

10. Marcela

3.7 km
from
$35
/night
21 reviews
3
recurring guests

The Furry Friend Sitter you always wanted

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
MarcelaM

10. Marcela

The Furry Friend Sitter you always wanted3.7 km
(21 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Marcela was a great sitter for our pup. She made sure to communicate as often as I wanted and gave me peace knowing my dog was well looked after. Her own dogs are good natured so they were super playmates for ours. I felt she gave me exactly what we were looking for in a sitter --someone that loved our dog while we couldn't. Thank you Marcela. We will definitely use your services again. "
ShellyS
Review by Shelly
from
$35
/night
PaulP

11. Paul

17.3 km
from
$39
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

We Care And Love

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
PaulP

11. Paul

We Care And Love17.3 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Paul and his wife took great care of our dog while we were away for a month, sending us pictures and updates daily. Our dog was always happy while with them and well cared for. The communication was fantastic and we plan to use Paul again when we need a pet sitter. Thank you for taking such good care of our Daisy!"
ChrisC
Review by Chris
from
$39
/night
AtabakA

12. Atabak

19.3 km
from
$45
/night
2 reviews

Your Furry Friend's Home Away From Home

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
AtabakA

12. Atabak

Your Furry Friend's Home Away From Home19.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Atabak provided excellent care for Zara. She kept me informed of Zara’s well-being and sent me photos several times. This gave me peace of mind knowing that Zara was well taken care of. I highly recommend her."
BeatrizB
Review by Beatriz
from
$45
/night
KarenK

13. Karen

14.6 km
from
$50
/night
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Friendly, Flexible Animal Lover!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
KarenK

13. Karen

Friendly, Flexible Animal Lover!14.6 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Excellent service, full stop. Reliable, professional, and genuinely caring with my dog not just going through the motions. Clear communication, on time, and you can tell Karen actually paid attention to my dog’s needs and routine. Came home to a relaxed, happy pup and a clean, well-run setup. Wouldn’t hesitate to use Karen again or recommend her to anyone who wants peace of mind."
WayneW
Review by Wayne
from
$50
/night
BrigitteB

14. Brigitte

17.8 km
from
$45
/night
2 reviews

Un foyer rempli d’amour pour votre compagnon

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
BrigitteB

14. Brigitte

Un foyer rempli d’amour pour votre compagnon17.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"J’ai été très content du soin et de l’amour donné à notre Abbey pendant nos vacances. En totale confiance en Brigitte et son conjoint de prendre soin d’Abbey"
YvesY
Review by Yves
from
$45
/night
AnnaA

15. Anna

17.8 km
from
$55
/night

Your dog's second favourite caring and reliable human!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
AnnaA

15. Anna

Your dog's second favourite caring and reliable human!17.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$55
/night
MellissaM

16. Mellissa

2.7 km
from
$60
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

I'll take care of yours just like my own!

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MellissaM

16. Mellissa

I'll take care of yours just like my own! 2.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"We left our husky-mix with Mellissa for 2 weeks while we went on holiday to Europe. I was a bit nervous about being so far away from our dog and Mellissa put all my fears to rest as soon as I met her and her partner and their lovely gentle giant dog, Jasper. The meet and greet was wonderful; she asked all about my dog's personality and routines and our dog felt so comfortable. She sent supportive and informative updates as well as fun photos showing our dog cuddling, walking and playing with the family unit. We have already booked her for a few days in October. Thanks, Mellissa!"
MonicaM
Review by Monica
from
$60
/night
YujungY

17. Yujung

14.6 km
from
$40
/night
1
recurring guest

Reliable and professional pet sitter

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
YujungY

17. Yujung

Reliable and professional pet sitter14.6 km
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/night
BillieB

18. Billie

16.8 km
from
$35
/night
52 reviews
22
recurring guests

Friendly, Flexible, And Faithful!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
BillieB

18. Billie

Friendly, Flexible, And Faithful!16.8 km
(52 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Billie looked after my 12 years old dog for 4 days 3 nights. The communication was very easy and the drop off and pick up time were convenient and fast. Billie provided some pictures while my dog was with them. Seems he had great time and had a lot of activities. It makes me feel comfortable, knowing that my dog is not just sitting somewhere being bored ( much better than pet hotel from the stores). Billie also washed my dog on the first day ( I forgot to tell them that my dog was washed the day before). So my dog was very clean when he got home. Definitely will use their service again. Only thing is the address should be confirmed prior to the drop off ( missing unit #)."
MimiM
Review by Mimi
from
$35
/night
LiseL

19. Lise

19.9 km
from
$75
/night
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Garde pleine d'amour et d'attention🩷

Usually responds within one hour
LiseL

19. Lise

Garde pleine d'amour et d'attention🩷19.9 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Lise a tres bien accueillit mon petit Stanley. Je la recommande fortement. Stanley a vraiment l’air d’avoir apprécier ces deux jours avec elle. Lise sera ma candidate pour une prochaine fois, c’est certain! "
NicolasN
Review by Nicolas
from
$75
/night
StephanieS

20. Stephanie

3.6 km
from
$30
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

How can I help?

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
StephanieS

20. Stephanie

How can I help?3.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Stephanie is truly the best. We’ve had a busy few months, so our pup has been spending a lot of time with Stephanie and her beautiful family and honestly… I think she may be living her best life over there. She’s so knowledgeable, calm, and completely in tune with the animals. The first time around we also had our kitty stay with her, and I still tell the story of how Stephanie immediately grabbed the cat and relocated her to a quiet room before things escalated into what could only be described as a full feline emotional breakdown. Crisis successfully averted. Our pup is also a slightly neurotic Cavalier King Charles Spaniel with very strong opinions about walks, food, and probably the economy. Stephanie somehow handles her with the patience of a saint and the confidence of someone diffusing a tiny furry hostage negotiation. It gives us so much peace of mind knowing our little chaos goblin is loved and cared for so well. Thank you, Stephanie! "
MariolaM
Review by Mariola
from
$30
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Orléans for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Orléans Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Orléans sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Orléans on Pawshake. Over 570 pet owners in Orléans have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express