1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Tsawwassen

Doggy Day Care, Tsawwassen

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SabinaS

1. Sabina

0.3 km
from
$60
/day
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
SabinaS

1. Sabina

New sitter
0.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
$60
/day
JuliaJ

2. Julia

19.5 km
from
$39
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Happy Walks, Happy Dogs and Happy You!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
JuliaJ

2. Julia

Happy Walks, Happy Dogs and Happy You!19.5 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
from
$39
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CatherineC

3. Catherine

18.9 km
from
$35
/day

Full time care + 3 walks a day (only 1 dog each: ☀️🧳)

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
CatherineC

3. Catherine

Full time care + 3 walks a day (only 1 dog each: ☀️🧳)18.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$35
/day
KellyK

4. Kelly

16.2 km
from
$30
/day
3 reviews

Making Dog Sitting Fun & Exciting!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 dogs
KellyK

4. Kelly

Making Dog Sitting Fun & Exciting!16.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 dogs
"Kelly took special care of Dexter sent pictures and videos throughout the day and answer the questions that I had. She took great care of Dexter and I really appreciate that. I never had to worry. We definitely will come back for another stay."
PaulaP
Review by Paula
from
$30
/day
MinervaM

5. Minerva

14.7 km
from
$53
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pets bring happiness! How to live without them?

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
MinervaM

5. Minerva

Pets bring happiness! How to live without them?14.7 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Minerva is amazing! And she has a beautiful family that supports her; all were very loving towards my dog. I have a very anxious puppy dog who does not like to be without me. She was so loving and so kind I felt extremely comfortable knowing even though he would miss me very much he would be well taken care of. I would absolutely recommend her!"
HelenH
Review by Helen
from
$53
/day
KrisK

6. Kris

1.4 km
from
$35
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog & Cat Boarding - Fostering - Bully Breeds Welcome

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
KrisK

6. Kris

Dog & Cat Boarding - Fostering - Bully Breeds Welcome1.4 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$35
/day
SilvanaS

7. Silvana

17.7 km
from
$25
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Snuggles and Snacks Pet Care 🐱🐶 Loving, Safe Care

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
SilvanaS

7. Silvana

Snuggles and Snacks Pet Care 🐱🐶 Loving, Safe Care17.7 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
$25
/day
WilsonW

8. Wilson

18.6 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews

Trusted Dogs Sitter | Lover

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
WilsonW

8. Wilson

Trusted Dogs Sitter | Lover18.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$40
/day
TammyT

9. Tammy

17.7 km
from
$45
/day
New sitter

Dog lover with time on her hands

Last active 6 days ago
TammyT

9. Tammy

New sitter
Dog lover with time on her hands17.7 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
$45
/day
WarshaW

10. Warsha

18.8 km
from
$45
/day

Paws, and unconditional love; my kind of happiness.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Retriever Sophie Hope
WarshaW

10. Warsha

Paws, and unconditional love; my kind of happiness.18.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Retriever Sophie Hope
from
$45
/day
CrystalC

11. Crystal

17.8 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews

Trusted & Reliable home for your 🐶

Usually responds within one day
CrystalC

11. Crystal

Trusted & Reliable home for your 🐶17.8 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
JassyJ

12. Jassy

16.3 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Caring Pet Sitter & Maltese-Pom Mom | Home Away from Home

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with N/A N/A
JassyJ

12. Jassy

Caring Pet Sitter & Maltese-Pom Mom | Home Away from Home 16.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with N/A N/A
from
$30
/day
TabithaT

13. Tabitha

19.3 km
from
$35
/day

NOVA STANDARD K9: Meet Tabitha!

Usually responds within one day
TabithaT

13. Tabitha

NOVA STANDARD K9: Meet Tabitha! 19.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$35
/day
VenusV

14. Venus

16.3 km
from
$60
/day

✈️YVR 🐾K9 🌾Farms

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Old English Bulldog/Pitt-bull Mix Cherrie
VenusV

14. Venus

✈️YVR 🐾K9 🌾Farms 16.3 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Old English Bulldog/Pitt-bull Mix Cherrie
from
$60
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Tsawwassen for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Tsawwassen Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Tsawwassen sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Tsawwassen on Pawshake. Over 425 pet owners in Tsawwassen have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express