1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Saint-Henri

Doggy Day Care, Saint-Henri

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Julieth AlexandraJ

1. Julieth Alexandra

3.5 km
from
$35
/day
New sitter

Des soins attentionnés comme à la maison 🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
Julieth AlexandraJ

1. Julieth Alexandra

New sitter
Des soins attentionnés comme à la maison 🐾3.5 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$35
/day
DorianD

2. Dorian

3.6 km
from
$20
/day

Chez moi, votre animal est comme à la maison 🐾

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted today
DorianD

2. Dorian

Chez moi, votre animal est comme à la maison 🐾 3.6 km
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted today
from
$20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LanaL

3. Lana

4.8 km
from
$25
/day
4 reviews

Trusted, Clean & Safe Dog Care in Old Montreal

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LanaL

3. Lana

Trusted, Clean & Safe Dog Care in Old Montreal4.8 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Lana is a great sitter! Our 14 year old yorkie stayed with her for a month. She kept us updated with lots of pictures during his long visit. I’m sure he had an amazing time during his stay. We will definitely use her service again! Thanks Lana 😊🐾"
SezaS
Review by Seza
from
$25
/day
MaryamM

4. Maryam

4.1 km
from
$30
/day
28 reviews
12
recurring guests

Heartfelt Protector of Pets

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
MaryamM

4. Maryam

Heartfelt Protector of Pets4.1 km
(28 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"1000/100 ⭐️🌟 Maryam is an amazing dog sitter! She’s not just great with dogs—she’s patient, understanding, and really takes the time to make sure they feel comfortable and loved. I never have to worry when she’s taking care of my fur babies because I know they’re in the best hands. She’s reliable, easy to communicate with, and truly treats every pet like family. My Milano and Rucci are already attached to her. I Highly recommend her! "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
$30
/day
EllaE

5. Ella

4 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter for Dogs & Cats

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
EllaE

5. Ella

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter for Dogs & Cats 4 km
(1 review)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
"Ella took such a great care of Misty while we were travelling in Canada. I can reccomend her 100%"
CarolinaC
Review by Carolina
from
$20
/day
LolaL

6. Lola

0.2 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

Experienced pet lovers in the heart of Saint-Henri 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
LolaL

6. Lola

New sitter
Experienced pet lovers in the heart of Saint-Henri 🐾0.2 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
$20
/day
BrandonB

7. Brandon

1.9 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews

🐾 6+ ans d’expérience | Garde d’animaux avec amour

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
BrandonB

7. Brandon

🐾 6+ ans d’expérience | Garde d’animaux avec amour1.9 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Brandon est un gardien sérieux et sympathique, il s’est bien occupé de Nawak et a donné des nouvelles régulièrement "
OlivierO
Review by Olivier
from
$40
/day
MilenaM

8. Milena

4.6 km
from
$30
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Services personnalisés et de confiance à MTL 🐶 🐱

MilenaM

8. Milena

Services personnalisés et de confiance à MTL 🐶 🐱 4.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Après une première courte visite pour que mon chien fasse connaissance avec Milena, elle l'a gardé pour une journée. Mon contact avec Milena a été très positif et mon chien était très heureux de retourner chez elle. Les communications avec Milena étaient rapides et elle était flexible par rapport aux heures d'arrivée/départ. Je vais certainement refaire appel à elle pour garder mon chien! Merci Milena!"
MathieuM
Review by Mathieu
from
$30
/day
MartinM

9. Martin

1.3 km
from
$30
/day
476 reviews
146
recurring guests

Paws-itively Purr-fect - Home Visits, Walking and Boarding!

Last booked today
Last contacted today
MartinM

9. Martin

Paws-itively Purr-fect - Home Visits, Walking and Boarding! 1.3 km
(476 reviews)
146 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Excellent and easy experience dealing with Martin. He helped me out last minute with doggie day care and was very communicative and caring with my girl. I couldn’t be happier. Thank you Martin! "
SharleneS
Review by Sharlene
from
$30
/day
JulienJ

10. Julien

1.7 km
from
$24
/day
22 reviews
8
recurring guests

Informaticien et sa copine qui garde vos animaux avec amour

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
JulienJ

10. Julien

Informaticien et sa copine qui garde vos animaux avec amour1.7 km
(22 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"C'est la première fois que je faisais garder ma chienne. Ayant besoin d'attention, j'avais peur qu'elle soit un défi pour eux. Ceci-dit, tout s'est très bien passé. J'avais des nouvelles régulièrement et je suis persuadé qu'elle était bien où elle était. J'ai pu passer mes vacances la tête et le coeur en paix. Merci encore à vous! "
Marie-MysheleM
Review by Marie-Myshele
from
$24
/day
JoseJ

11. Jose

0.1 km
from
$27
/day
25 reviews
9
recurring guests

Your best friends are my friends too

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
JoseJ

11. Jose

Your best friends are my friends too0.1 km
(25 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Même si j’étais à la dernière minute, il s’est occupé de mon chien et m’a donné des nouvelles fréquament durant la soirée! Je le recommande 🙂"
CarolanneC
Review by Carolanne
from
$27
/day
Estelle & RyanE

12. Estelle & Ryan

1.1 km
from
$25
/day
36 reviews
8
recurring guests

Les amoureux des animaux

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
Estelle & RyanE

12. Estelle & Ryan

Les amoureux des animaux 1.1 km
(36 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Estelle et Ryan sont de supers dog sitter! Plusieurs ballades quotidiennes, jeux, câlins et communication au top. Vous pouvez leur confier votre chien les yeux fermés. MERCI à vous 2."
LaetitiaL
Review by Laetitia
from
$25
/day
HermioneH

13. Hermione

0.5 km
from
$33
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Votre Famille D'accueil Coup De Coeur

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
HermioneH

13. Hermione

Votre Famille D'accueil Coup De Coeur0.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Hermione s'est montrée très flexible et serviable durant la semaine qu'elle a gardé notre chien. Elle s'y connait bien avec les chiens et ça se voit. Je n'ai que de bons commentaires et je la recommande à tous!"
ElieE
Review by Elie
from
$33
/day
AlexiaA

14. Alexia

0.6 km
from
$20
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cat lady de naissance

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AlexiaA

14. Alexia

Cat lady de naissance 0.6 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$20
/day
LukasL

15. Lukas

6 km
from
$28
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Sérieux, attentionné et concerné par le bien-être animal

Last contacted yesterday
Last active 2 days ago
LukasL

15. Lukas

Sérieux, attentionné et concerné par le bien-être animal6 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active 2 days ago
"Lukas a été super avec Titan. il s'y connais avec les chiens hyper actif et réactif. Titan a adoré sa journée avec Lukas. je le recommande. Merci Lukas"
GillesG
Review by Gilles
from
$28
/day
MeganM

16. Megan

4.7 km
from
$35
/day
19 reviews
10
recurring guests

Dog lover - flexible areas - 🐾 100% en télétravail

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MeganM

16. Megan

Dog lover - flexible areas - 🐾 100% en télétravail4.7 km
(19 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"We booked megan’s day care service during our trip to Montreal. She was by far the best sitter we communicated with. She also provided us timely updates with photos of toffee(our dog). Toffee was happy and stress free during her stay with megan and josh. "
DhairyaD
Review by Dhairya
from
$35
/day
JadeJ

17. Jade

5.8 km
from
$30
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Gardienne disponible dans le Mile End ✨

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
JadeJ

17. Jade

Gardienne disponible dans le Mile End ✨5.8 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Jade est très sympathique et sait mettre les chiens en confiance. Je n’avais aucune inquiétude à lui laisser mon chien. Merci!"
IsabelleI
Review by Isabelle
from
$30
/day
AudreyA

18. Audrey

6.4 km
from
$25
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet-sitter pour chouchouter vos animaux

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
AudreyA

18. Audrey

Pet-sitter pour chouchouter vos animaux6.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Mon chien a adoré et c’est certain que je vais recommuniquer avec pour des futurs pensions/gardiennage pour Fiona "
PresciliaP
Review by Prescilia
from
$25
/day
MelissaM

19. Melissa

7.1 km
from
$38
/day
57 reviews
16
recurring guests

Cat&Dog Sitter - Petit Cocoon pour Animaux

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
MelissaM

19. Melissa

Cat&Dog Sitter - Petit Cocoon pour Animaux7.1 km
(57 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Melissa était très attentive envers moi eton chien. Leur maison est bien aménagée et très spacieuse. Mon chien a bien apprécié la balade et avoir de la compagnie toute la journée. Je retournerai sans doute. Merci! "
RenataR
Review by Renata
from
$38
/day
FrancescaF

20. Francesca

5.2 km
from
$20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Here for Walks, Treats & Tail Wags

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
FrancescaF

20. Francesca

Here for Walks, Treats & Tail Wags5.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Sympathique, responsable, à l'écoute. Fado l'a adoré. Merci Francesca. ❤️"
FranceF
Review by France
from
$20
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Saint-Henri for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Saint-Henri Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Saint-Henri sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Saint-Henri on Pawshake. Over 3183 pet owners in Saint-Henri have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express