1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Montréal-Est

Doggy Daycare, Montréal-Est

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FrançoiseF

1. Françoise

4.5 km
from
$20
/day
101 reviews
19
recurring guests

Chiens, Rongeurs, Furets et Oiseaux

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
FrançoiseF

1. Françoise

Chiens, Rongeurs, Furets et Oiseaux4.5 km
(101 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Françoise et son conjoint sont vraiment adorables et parfaits pour une garde de chien! Notre chien Tacca a passé 2 jours l’as bas, bien dorloté, chouchouté et surtout on voit la passion de Françoise pour les animaux! Je recommande vraiment Françoise !! Merci encore 😉"
FlorineF
Review by Florine
from
$20
/day
GarryG

2. Garry

12 km
from
$39
/day
95 reviews
49
recurring guests

Pet Lover Fur Real

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
GarryG

2. Garry

Pet Lover Fur Real12 km
(95 reviews)
49 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Gary is a great dogsitter. He managed to accommodate our last minute booking, after another sitter bailed out at the last moment. We have a highly reactive dog and from the first moment we met Gary, he put our minds at ease. We were very comfortable leaving our dog with him and we will certainly use his services again. "
MilenaM
Review by Milena
from
$39
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RoxanneR

3. Roxanne

4.1 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

Gardienne fiable et présente. Promenades et câlins garantis

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
RoxanneR

3. Roxanne

New sitter
Gardienne fiable et présente. Promenades et câlins garantis4.1 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/day
MathildeM

4. Mathilde

9.9 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Votre chien se sentira comme à la maison!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
MathildeM

4. Mathilde

New sitter
Votre chien se sentira comme à la maison!9.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
$30
/day
UxiU

5. Uxi

10 km
from
$35
/day
202 reviews
77
recurring guests

Les Meilleures Vacances Canines

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
UxiU

5. Uxi

Les Meilleures Vacances Canines10 km
(202 reviews)
77 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
"Je vous recommande fortement!!! J’ai l’esprit tranquille lorsque je vais porter mon petit Henri chez Ana et sa maman. Je sais qu’il est entre de bonnes mains. Henri semble aimé aussi beaucoup aller voir sa gardienne! Je compte faire garder mon chien assez souvent chez elles. Merci!! "
Jean-FrançoisJ
Review by Jean-François
from
$35
/day
ElisaneE

6. Elisane

11.2 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Gardienne fiable et attentionnée

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
ElisaneE

6. Elisane

Gardienne fiable et attentionnée11.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$30
/day
ArianeA

7. Ariane

13.4 km
from
$36
/day
30 reviews
15
recurring guests

Ariane & her good doggie vibes 🐾

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
ArianeA

7. Ariane

Ariane & her good doggie vibes 🐾13.4 km
(30 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Ariane is an exceptional dog sitter! She is incredibly caring and attentive with Molly. Ariane goes above and beyond by taking Molly on long walks, keeping her active and happy. It’s clear she has a genuine love for animals, and her dedication gives me complete peace of mind. I couldn’t ask for a better sitter, highly recommend her to anyone looking for someone trustworthy and compassionate!"
AlexandraA
Review by Alexandra
from
$36
/day
NataliaN

8. Natalia

11.8 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

The love and care your pet deserves

NataliaN

8. Natalia

New sitter
The love and care your pet deserves11.8 km
from
$30
/day
MartinM

9. Martin

9 km
from
$30
/day
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Dog lover

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
MartinM

9. Martin

Dog lover 9 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Martin a été un super gardien pour Pogo merci pour tout"
JeanneJ
Review by Jeanne
from
$30
/day
LukasL

10. Lukas

12.7 km
from
$28
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Sérieux, attentionné et concerné par le bien-être animal

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
LukasL

10. Lukas

Sérieux, attentionné et concerné par le bien-être animal12.7 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Lukas a été super avec Titan. il s'y connais avec les chiens hyper actif et réactif. Titan a adoré sa journée avec Lukas. je le recommande. Merci Lukas"
GillesG
Review by Gilles
from
$28
/day
LucieL

11. Lucie

9.9 km
from
$20
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Famille accueillante pour vos petits chiens et chats

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
LucieL

11. Lucie

Famille accueillante pour vos petits chiens et chats9.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Lucie et son mari sont très attentionnés et gentils. J’ai eu confiance avec eux dès notre première rencontre. Je vais les recontacter la prochaine fois que j’ai besoin de faire garder mon petit chien."
SamuelS
Review by Samuel
from
$20
/day
AudreyA

12. Audrey

12.7 km
from
$25
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet-sitter pour chouchouter vos animaux

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
AudreyA

12. Audrey

Pet-sitter pour chouchouter vos animaux12.7 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Mon chien a adoré et c’est certain que je vais recommuniquer avec pour des futurs pensions/gardiennage pour Fiona "
PresciliaP
Review by Prescilia
from
$25
/day
JulieJ

13. Julie

11.4 km
from
$28
/day
14 reviews
1
recurring guest

Famille aux petits soins pour vos animaux 🐶🐰dans RPP

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
JulieJ

13. Julie

Famille aux petits soins pour vos animaux 🐶🐰dans RPP11.4 km
(14 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Julie et sa famille sont d’excellents gardiens pour chien. Ils se sont très bien occupés de Zola et démontre beaucoup d’attention et d’amour envers les animaux. C’est la première fois que je faisait garder mon chien et la famille a très bien accueilli et pris soins de Zola qui était très heureuse de son séjour. Zola adore les enfants et elle a été choyée avec cette famille. Les photos et les communications ont été grandement appréciées. Je recommande sans hésitation cette famille pour faire garder votre toutou. Merci !"
NathalieN
Review by Nathalie
from
$28
/day
Nadège, Nico & Vicky 🐾N

14. Nadège, Nico & Vicky 🐾

6.3 km
from
$25
/day
10 reviews

Garderie familiale et attention personnalisée sur Langelier

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
Nadège, Nico & Vicky 🐾N

14. Nadège, Nico & Vicky 🐾

Garderie familiale et attention personnalisée sur Langelier6.3 km
(10 reviews)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"We had our dog Moka with Nadège and Nic for daycare. Moka was a little scared to see their dog, who was very gentle, and Nic patiently got Moka introduced. Moka had a great time, they went on walks, to the park and overall pretty good experience. "
akhilaA
Review by akhila
from
$25
/day
AlexiaA

15. Alexia

7.5 km
from
$35
/day
17 reviews
2
recurring guests

La Nounou des Museaux

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
AlexiaA

15. Alexia

La Nounou des Museaux 7.5 km
(17 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"I repeatedly booked Alexia for my dog and she always does a fantastic job!"
OumarO
Review by Oumar
from
$35
/day
AmandaA

16. Amanda

2.9 km
from
$28
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐾 Amoureuse d'animaux 🐾Animal lover !

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
AmandaA

16. Amanda

🐾 Amoureuse d'animaux 🐾Animal lover ! 2.9 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"I'll definitely recommend Amanda! Her care and communication is key for any petsitter I'm looking for! I know my dog is a handful. A pug comes with a lot of energy! Lovely person! Thank you so much Amanda "
juliaJ
Review by julia
from
$28
/day
VictorV

17. Victor

7.8 km
from
$50
/day
13 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving Dog Buddy You Can Trust

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
VictorV

17. Victor

Loving Dog Buddy You Can Trust7.8 km
(13 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Victor s'est bien occupé de notre chien et la communication était facile. Je recommande fortement!"
CharlieC
Review by Charlie
from
$50
/day
MarieM

18. Marie

11.3 km
from
$30
/day
15 reviews
2
recurring guests

Professionnal Cuddle

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
MarieM

18. Marie

Professionnal Cuddle11.3 km
(15 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Bonne communication, chienne contente!"
BenoitB
Review by Benoit
from
$30
/day
FranckF

19. Franck

10.3 km
from
$50
/day
3 reviews

Des soins attentionnés pour vos animaux à HOMA 🐱🐶

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
FranckF

19. Franck

Des soins attentionnés pour vos animaux à HOMA 🐱🐶10.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$50
/day
InèsI

20. Inès

11.8 km
from
$30
/day
15 reviews

Aventure et amour pour nos amis à poils 😍

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
InèsI

20. Inès

Aventure et amour pour nos amis à poils 😍11.8 km
(15 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Bix a adoré sa journée! Communication super efficace avec Ines et très flexible par rapport à son horaire :) "
YoushuiY
Review by Youshui
from
$30
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Montréal-Est for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Montréal-Est Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Montréal-Est sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Montréal-Est on Pawshake. Over 3175 pet owners in Montréal-Est have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express