1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Aurora

Doggy Daycare, Aurora

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LauraL

1. Laura

19.3 km
from
$45
/day
11 reviews
6
recurring guests

Safe pet care & fenced backyard 🏡🐾

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
LauraL

1. Laura

Safe pet care & fenced backyard 🏡🐾19.3 km
(11 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Laura is absolutely amazing. Our puppy is very shy and timid and my boyfriend and I were nervous to leave him with anyone. Within one day of our baby being with Laura in her care he opened up completely. She kept us updated all day long with messages, pictures and videos letting us know how he was doing and showing their fun day together. She is so responsive and will respond within minutes of messaging her. She is extremely flexible and so incredible with our puppy. She showed him love and took amazing care of him. We will be using her again in the future. We have felt so much relief finding her to watch our boy. "
ErinE
Review by Erin
from
$45
/day
Pak HongP

2. Pak Hong

11.9 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

An amazing vacation for doggy

Last active 4 days ago
Pak HongP

2. Pak Hong

New sitter
An amazing vacation for doggy11.9 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
$30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LilyL

3. Lily

5.8 km
from
$35
/day
1
recurring guest

Loving care, happy pets, peace of mind!

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
LilyL

3. Lily

Loving care, happy pets, peace of mind! 5.8 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
$35
/day
JaneJ

4. Jane

18.2 km
from
$35
/day
New sitter

Experienced Dog Owner Offering Loving, Reliable Care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
JaneJ

4. Jane

New sitter
Experienced Dog Owner Offering Loving, Reliable Care18.2 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$35
/day
OscarO

5. Oscar

2.7 km
from
$25
/day
3 reviews

Dedicated and Caring Dog Sitter Ready to Pamper Your Pup

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
OscarO

5. Oscar

Dedicated and Caring Dog Sitter Ready to Pamper Your Pup2.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Oscar and Em were incredible! really thoughtful, kind, gentle with my cats (was even greeted by my skittish one!) and were flexible when the unexpected came up! they will be my dream team moving forward, thank you both!"
MelisseM
Review by Melisse
from
$25
/day
MonaM

6. Mona

11.2 km
from
$38
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet’s friends

Usually responds within one hour
MonaM

6. Mona

Pet’s friends11.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Mona was great and very helpful on short notice - Molly loves being there … "
JamesJ
Review by James
from
$38
/day
EmE

7. Em

2.7 km
from
$60
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

ex-dog owner, animal lover will take your pet as my own

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
EmE

7. Em

ex-dog owner, animal lover will take your pet as my own2.7 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$60
/day
Sung ChingS

8. Sung Ching

12.9 km
from
$60
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Love And Care For Your Pet!

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Beagle Cody
Sung ChingS

8. Sung Ching

Love And Care For Your Pet!12.9 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Beagle Cody
"My wife and I are selling our house, and for the showing days, we need someone to take care of our dogs. We found Kevin and Anna through Pawshake, they are very friendly and took care of our boys very well. They took a lot of photos and videos, and give a lot of attention to our dogs. Very appreciate their great service and will always think about them as our top choice."
Lee ZhiliangL
Review by Lee Zhiliang
from
$60
/day
JonathanJ

9. Jonathan

15.5 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Caring for your pets the same way you would care for them

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with King Charles Cavalier mix Biscuit
JonathanJ

9. Jonathan

Caring for your pets the same way you would care for them 15.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with King Charles Cavalier mix Biscuit
from
$30
/day
SimonS

10. Simon

17.8 km
from
$50
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Relax Your Dogs Are In Good Hands.

Last active 4 days ago
SimonS

10. Simon

Relax Your Dogs Are In Good Hands.17.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
"Simon was an excellent choice for us to take care of our 2 dogs. He was exceptionally communicative when it came to letting us know how they were doing. He is also very professional, you can certainly tell this is something he takes very seriously. We had absolutely no issue or worry while our dogs stayed with him while we were on vacation. Our dogs returned to us very relaxed, they clearly were well taken care of. We would without hesitation recommend Simon to anyone! "
Anthony & GraceA
Review by Anthony & Grace
from
$50
/day
MabelM

11. Mabel

16.6 km
from
$30
/day
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

🍄 Markham! WFH Small Buddies Sitter 💜

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
MabelM

11. Mabel

🍄 Markham! WFH Small Buddies Sitter 💜16.6 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
$30
/day
KannieK

12. Kannie

19.1 km
from
$35
/day
2 reviews

A true dog mom

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
KannieK

12. Kannie

A true dog mom19.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$35
/day
SepiS

13. Sepi

16.5 km
from
$40
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐾HAPPY TAILS,EVERY STEP OF THE WAY!🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SepiS

13. Sepi

🐾HAPPY TAILS,EVERY STEP OF THE WAY!🐾16.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/day
MariaM

14. Maria

15 km
from
$45
/day

Home All Day + Fenced Yard = Happy Dogs

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
MariaM

14. Maria

Home All Day + Fenced Yard = Happy Dogs15 km
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$45
/day
TenalT

15. Tenal

18.1 km
from
$60
/day

Small, structured boarding with experienced boarder

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
TenalT

15. Tenal

Small, structured boarding with experienced boarder18.1 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$60
/day
TatianaT

16. Tatiana

19.3 km
from
$40
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Stress-Free Walks for Happy, Safe Dogs 🐕

TatianaT

16. Tatiana

Stress-Free Walks for Happy, Safe Dogs 🐕 19.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
from
$40
/day
Hiu KunH

17. Hiu Kun

19.4 km
from
$49
/day

Experienced with cats and dogs over 5 years.

Lives with 1 cat
Hiu KunH

17. Hiu Kun

Experienced with cats and dogs over 5 years.19.4 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
$49
/day
SuzyS

18. Suzy

15.2 km
from
$48
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Caring Experience & Full-Time Pet Sitting You Can Trust

Usually responds within few hours
SuzyS

18. Suzy

Caring Experience & Full-Time Pet Sitting You Can Trust15.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
$48
/day
HenryH

19. Henry

19.7 km
from
$37
/day

Experienced Dog & Cat Dad in Markham

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
HenryH

19. Henry

Experienced Dog & Cat Dad in Markham19.7 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
$37
/day
HeidiH

20. Heidi

17.3 km
from
$30
/day

Over 10 years Experienced Dedicated Pet Carer

HeidiH

20. Heidi

Over 10 years Experienced Dedicated Pet Carer17.3 km
from
$30
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Aurora for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Aurora Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Aurora sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Aurora on Pawshake. Over 269 pet owners in Aurora have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express