1. Dog Walking
  2. Sunnylea

Dog Walking, Sunnylea

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
IrmaI

1. Irma

1.8 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring for Pets Like Family with Animal First Aid Experience

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
IrmaI

1. Irma

Caring for Pets Like Family with Animal First Aid Experience1.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"I just want to say that Irma and Greta are amazing. So efficient. So trusting and loving. I felt so at ease asking them to walk my frenchie. I would highly recommend them and will be using them ongoing and if I travel again. Thanks . "
debraD
Review by debra
from
$20
/walk
MichaelaM

2. Michaela

4.5 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Enthusiastic, loving, & long walks for all dogs

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
MichaelaM

2. Michaela

New sitter
Enthusiastic, loving, & long walks for all dogs4.5 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
NataliaN

3. Natalia

1.8 km - Toronto
from
$19
/walk
1 review

Love & Care for Every Fur Baby🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
NataliaN

3. Natalia

Love & Care for Every Fur Baby🐾1.8 km - Toronto
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
$19
/walk
AnnaA

4. Anna

3.6 km - Toronto
from
$15
/walk

I love all animals and pets!!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AnnaA

4. Anna

I love all animals and pets!!3.6 km - Toronto
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$15
/walk
LindsayL

5. Lindsay

5.1 km
from
$30
/walk

Energetic animal lover, happy to support your furry friends!

Last active 9 days ago
LindsayL

5. Lindsay

Energetic animal lover, happy to support your furry friends!5.1 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
$30
/walk
Jessica GabrielaJ

6. Jessica Gabriela

3.5 km
from
$25
/walk

Focused on treating your pets like family!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
Jessica GabrielaJ

6. Jessica Gabriela

Focused on treating your pets like family!3.5 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$25
/walk
Fabiola and DavidF

7. Fabiola and David

4.5 km
from
$30
/walk

Condo boarding with a large private balcony near Humber Bay

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
Fabiola and DavidF

7. Fabiola and David

Condo boarding with a large private balcony near Humber Bay4.5 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$30
/walk
NikhilN

8. Nikhil

5.4 km
from
$15
/walk

Dog Walking & Cozy Home Boarding

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
NikhilN

8. Nikhil

Dog Walking & Cozy Home Boarding5.4 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
$15
/walk
Milli - MilicaM

9. Milli - Milica

3.7 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Because Your Dog Deserves to Feel Safe, Loved and Cared For

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Milli - MilicaM

9. Milli - Milica

New sitter
Because Your Dog Deserves to Feel Safe, Loved and Cared For 3.7 km
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/walk
StefyS

10. Stefy

4.1 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews

A cozy home for your pet 🐾🏡

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
StefyS

10. Stefy

A cozy home for your pet 🐾🏡4.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
from
$20
/walk
AnjalieA

11. Anjalie

5.6 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Caregiver - Junction, Toronto

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
AnjalieA

11. Anjalie

Loving Pet Caregiver - Junction, Toronto5.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
$25
/walk
NataliaN

12. Natalia

5.5 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

Trustworthy, attentive and caring pet sitter

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
NataliaN

12. Natalia

Trustworthy, attentive and caring pet sitter5.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
BahatB

13. Bahat

5.9 km
from
$25
/walk

vegan and animal rights activist

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
BahatB

13. Bahat

vegan and animal rights activist5.9 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$25
/walk
JessicaJ

14. Jessica

5.4 km
from
$23
/walk
23 reviews
11
recurring guests

Completely passionate Cat Sitter

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
JessicaJ

14. Jessica

Completely passionate Cat Sitter 5.4 km
(23 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$23
/walk
SweedleS

15. Sweedle

5.1 km
from
$20
/walk

Experienced Pet Spoiler with bonus Cuddles and kisses

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SweedleS

15. Sweedle

Experienced Pet Spoiler with bonus Cuddles and kisses5.1 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$20
/walk
MelissaM

16. Melissa

4.5 km
from
$15
/walk

Your Fur-Babies’ New Best Friend 🐾💕 | Trusted Care

Last active 4 days ago
MelissaM

16. Melissa

Your Fur-Babies’ New Best Friend 🐾💕 | Trusted Care4.5 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
$15
/walk
RebeccaR

17. Rebecca

4.8 km
from
$25
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet Sitter in the Junction

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
RebeccaR

17. Rebecca

Pet Sitter in the Junction4.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$25
/walk
TamaraT

18. Tamara

4.2 km - Toronto
from
$20
/walk

10+ Years - I Care for Pets Like my Own

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
TamaraT

18. Tamara

10+ Years - I Care for Pets Like my Own4.2 km - Toronto
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
$20
/walk
CerenC

19. Ceren

2.5 km
from
$25
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Excited to meet you and your fur babies!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
CerenC

19. Ceren

Excited to meet you and your fur babies! 2.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$25
/walk
MindyM

20. Mindy

0.4 km
from
$25
/walk
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Reliable, Trustworthy, & Playful Sitter

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
MindyM

20. Mindy

Reliable, Trustworthy, & Playful Sitter0.4 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Sunnylea who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Sunnylea neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Sunnylea dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Sunnylea on Pawshake. Over 2243 pet owners in Sunnylea have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express