1. Dog Walking
  2. Port Credit

Dog Walking, Port Credit

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ViktoriaV

1. Viktoria

3.9 km
from
$35
/walk
New sitter

Happy walks and caring company 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
ViktoriaV

1. Viktoria

New sitter
Happy walks and caring company 🐾3.9 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
$35
/walk
SergioS

2. Sergio

3 km - Mississauga
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Trusted, Loving Dog Sitter with 5 Years of Experience!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SergioS

2. Sergio

New sitter
Trusted, Loving Dog Sitter with 5 Years of Experience!3 km - Mississauga
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MiaM

3. Mia

4.1 km
from
$25
/walk
3 reviews

Premium Dog Walking & Boarding

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
MiaM

3. Mia

Premium Dog Walking & Boarding 4.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
$25
/walk
CamilaC

4. Camila

0.7 km
from
$12
/walk

Us + your pet = besties

Usually responds within one day
CamilaC

4. Camila

Us + your pet = besties0.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$12
/walk
VaniaV

5. Vania

5.2 km - Mississauga
from
$25
/walk
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

A Loving Home With Paw-Some Care

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
VaniaV

5. Vania

A Loving Home With Paw-Some Care 5.2 km - Mississauga
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"I can always rely on Vania to look after my puppy. She has become a trusted person in Zoe's life and by extesnion ours."
PiyushP
Review by Piyush
from
$25
/walk
AllisonA

6. Allison

5.9 km
from
$15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Insauga Dogsitting

Usually responds within few hours
AllisonA

6. Allison

Insauga Dogsitting5.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Had a wonderful experience from the first chat with Alison there. She was very friendly and very considerate through the entire process. This was the first time our puppy went for a walk without us and since the initial meet and greet we felt comfortable leaving our pup to Alison. Alison's understanding about dog training is evident and will definitely help us and our pup Bond to become better overtime. Thank you so much! I am sure Bond will be a frequent client."
AnikaA
Review by Anika
from
$15
/walk
ThanzeemT

7. Thanzeem

0.7 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews

Friendly and loving dog lover here!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
ThanzeemT

7. Thanzeem

Friendly and loving dog lover here!0.7 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
$30
/walk
NayeliN

8. Nayeli

4.2 km
from
$25
/walk
3 reviews

Cuddles, Caresses, Mimos 🐾🦴🐶🌸

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
NayeliN

8. Nayeli

Cuddles, Caresses, Mimos 🐾🦴🐶🌸4.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$25
/walk
JaspreetJ

9. Jaspreet

5.8 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Where your pet comes as a guest and leaves as family! 🏡❤️

Last active 10 days ago
JaspreetJ

9. Jaspreet

New sitter
🐾 Where your pet comes as a guest and leaves as family! 🏡❤️5.8 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
$25
/walk
EdaE

10. Eda

4.3 km
from
$25
/walk

Loving Care from Veterinary Student ❤️🐶🐱

Usually responds within one day
EdaE

10. Eda

Loving Care from Veterinary Student ❤️🐶🐱4.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/walk
ShabriS

11. Shabri

0.7 km
from
$30
/walk
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

An animal lover who has been a pet parent for 14 years

Usually responds within one day
ShabriS

11. Shabri

An animal lover who has been a pet parent for 14 years0.7 km
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/walk
FranciscaF

12. Francisca

0.3 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

I'm your next pet buddy! Experienced and caring pet lover

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Dalmatian Boris
FranciscaF

12. Francisca

I'm your next pet buddy! Experienced and caring pet lover0.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Dalmatian Boris
from
$20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Port Credit who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Port Credit neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Port Credit dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Port Credit on Pawshake. Over 2155 pet owners in Port Credit have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express