1. Dog Walking
  2. Montreal West

Dog Walking, Montreal West

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FatemehF

1. Fatemeh

4 km
from
$20
/walk
4 reviews

Friendly Dog Walker & Cat Sitter 🐾

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
FatemehF

1. Fatemeh

Friendly Dog Walker & Cat Sitter 🐾4 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"great connection from the start. Our dog loved Fatemeh instantly. thank you"
Jean-FrancoisJ
Review by Jean-Francois
from
$20
/walk
AlexandraA

2. Alexandra

5.4 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter
1 review

My Christmas list as a kid : 1. Dog 2. Cat

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
AlexandraA

2. Alexandra

New sitter
My Christmas list as a kid : 1. Dog 2. Cat5.4 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
$20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LolaL

3. Lola

4.9 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Experienced pet lovers in the heart of Saint-Henri 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
LolaL

3. Lola

New sitter
Experienced pet lovers in the heart of Saint-Henri 🐾4.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
$15
/walk
ChanelC

4. Chanel

4.7 km
from
$18
/walk
1 review

Caring for your pets as if they were my own 🐶🐱

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
ChanelC

4. Chanel

Caring for your pets as if they were my own 🐶🐱4.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Chanel est fantastique. Une chirurgie m’empêchait de marcher mon goldendoodle Tango , et Chanel l’a marché pendant 2 mois. Tous les jours. Fiable, douée avec les chiens, mon chien l’adore. Elle inspire confiance et professionalisme. Que de bons mots. On voit qu’elle adore les chiens! "
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
$18
/walk
APOLLINEA

5. APOLLINE

5.3 km
from
$12
/walk
New sitter

Balades ou gardiennages ponctuels pour pitous

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
APOLLINEA

5. APOLLINE

New sitter
Balades ou gardiennages ponctuels pour pitous5.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
$12
/walk
YuchenY

6. Yuchen

5.1 km - Montréal
from
$22
/walk
New sitter

Dedicated dog walker & cat sitter

Last active 4 days ago
YuchenY

6. Yuchen

New sitter
Dedicated dog walker & cat sitter5.1 km - Montréal
Last active 4 days ago
from
$22
/walk
VirginieV

7. Virginie

5.2 km
from
$17
/walk
1 review

Une présence pleine d’amour pour vos compagnons

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
VirginieV

7. Virginie

Une présence pleine d’amour pour vos compagnons5.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Un grand merci à Virginie d’avoir pris soin de ma Lili ! J’ai beaucoup apprécié recevoir des nouvelles à chaque passage. Je la recommande. "
MarineM
Review by Marine
from
$17
/walk
GabrielleG

8. Gabrielle

4.7 km
from
$17
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Passionnée des animaux, attentionnée et de confiance

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
GabrielleG

8. Gabrielle

Passionnée des animaux, attentionnée et de confiance4.7 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Je recommande Gabrielle à 1000% ! Vous pouvez lui faire confiance les yeux fermés ! On sent desuite son amour pour les animaux ! Elle est ponctuelle et était très douce et patiente avec mon petit Oslo ! Elle est venue pour lui faire une balade puis Oslo a eu une droit à une très grande balade avec un arrêt au parc pour jouer à la balle ! Gabrielle a considéré les habitudes d’Oslo et a su parfaitement répondre à son besoin ! Merci énormément Gabrielle, Oslo a eu du fun avec toi ! J’ai aussi eu de belles photos et un beau message récapitulatif de sa balade ! J’étais anxieuse c’est la première fois que je fais appel à quelqu’un et j’ai été full rassurée ! Merci Gabrielle et à bientôt !"
Estelle & RyanE
Review by Estelle & Ryan
from
$17
/walk
DeanneD

9. Deanne

4.5 km
from
$19
/walk
19 reviews
8
recurring guests

Verdun Cat Lover and Pupper Snuggler/Walker

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
DeanneD

9. Deanne

Verdun Cat Lover and Pupper Snuggler/Walker 4.5 km
(19 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"J'ai toujours un excellent service avec Deanne. Je lui fait entièrement confiance avec mon chien et je la recommande sans hésitation! "
JulieJ
Review by Julie
from
$19
/walk
MelanieM

10. Melanie

2.5 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Loving & Reliable Pet Care, Walks & Cuddles!

Lives with 2 cats
MelanieM

10. Melanie

New sitter
Loving & Reliable Pet Care, Walks & Cuddles!2.5 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
$20
/walk
LouisL

11. Louis

5.5 km
from
$15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Recherche à m'occuper et câliner vos animaux.

Usually responds within one day
LouisL

11. Louis

Recherche à m'occuper et câliner vos animaux.5.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"J’ai adoré Louis. Il est venu courir avec ma Priya qui est réactive. Il est super gentil, simple et il savait comment promener/courir avec une chienne “difficile”. Je vous le recommande définitivement."
KarineK
Review by Karine
from
$15
/walk
Phuong UyenP

12. Phuong Uyen

5.4 km
from
$17
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring & Energetic Dog Walker – Keeping Your Pup Active

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
Phuong UyenP

12. Phuong Uyen

Caring & Energetic Dog Walker – Keeping Your Pup Active5.4 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Uyen is great!! She loves our Ellie and is super conscientious!!"
MélanieM
Review by Mélanie
from
$17
/walk
ChloeC

13. Chloe

3.3 km
from
$20
/walk
16 reviews
6
recurring guests

Certified Animal Health Technician

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pug x Pinscher Pluto
ChloeC

13. Chloe

Certified Animal Health Technician3.3 km
(16 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pug x Pinscher Pluto
"We contacted Chloe last minute to help out with walks for a few days and it worked out great: our dog got energetic walks with a person who clearly understands animals. Highly recommend!"
KathelijneK
Review by Kathelijne
from
$20
/walk
AnastasiiaA

14. Anastasiia

2.5 km
from
$15
/walk
1 review

Experienced Montreal Pet Sitter | Patient & Gentle Care 🐾

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
AnastasiiaA

14. Anastasiia

Experienced Montreal Pet Sitter | Patient & Gentle Care 🐾2.5 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
$15
/walk
ClemenceC

15. Clemence

5.1 km
from
$15
/walk
1 review

Disponible pour promener et chouchouter votre chien 😃

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ClemenceC

15. Clemence

Disponible pour promener et chouchouter votre chien 😃5.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Clemence is absolutely amazing! She placed so much care and attention to the needs of our sweet little Romeo. She even took notes to make sure that she didn't forget the slightest detail. And just judging by the photos we received, we knew he was having a great time and was very well taken care of. We would highly recommend Clemence to anyone looking for a dog walker/sitter."
EricoE
Review by Erico
from
$15
/walk
TatianaT

16. Tatiana

3 km
from
$20
/walk

Your pet's favourite Montréalais🐶 La reine des chats🐱

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
TatianaT

16. Tatiana

Your pet's favourite Montréalais🐶 La reine des chats🐱3 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
$20
/walk
Marie-PhilippeM

17. Marie-Philippe

3.6 km
from
$25
/walk
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

De l’amour à Volonté

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
Marie-PhilippeM

17. Marie-Philippe

De l’amour à Volonté3.6 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Marie a marché mes chiens à plusieurs reprises et nous avons même pris la peine d'effectuer plusieurs rencontres avant mon voyage, pour s'assurer que mes bébés puissent être en confiance avec elle pendant mon départ. Elle est très douce, calme, tout et demeurant ferme pendant les marches (mes chiens sont des petites divas). Elle a été capable de bien saisir ses personnalités et s'adapter à leurs besoins. Marie est fiable et super sympa. Je vous la recommande à 100%"
TaniaT
Review by Tania
from
$25
/walk
HaleyH

18. Haley

3 km
from
$25
/walk
33 reviews
16
recurring guests

Happy Pet Sitting

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
HaleyH

18. Haley

Happy Pet Sitting3 km
(33 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"I’ve meet Haley a week ago, she came to my apartement for a simple introduction of herself, I really appreciated that- since it’s my first time using the app, I was glad that she proposed it to me right away. Samie, my dog, loved Haley at the first sight! I’ve ask Haley to takes Samie and her dog, Sky who’s super friendly, for walks together and she did. That makes me very happy because my dog is craving for some dog friends! I felt safe to leave my precious dog with Haley. She’s very consciencious, punctual and easy to reach. I also appreciated how flexible she was with her schedule. I would recommand Haley to anybody!"
VeroniqueV
Review by Veronique
from
$25
/walk
BarbaraB

19. Barbara

2.2 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Gardienne attentionnée : ronronnements et soins garantis !

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
BarbaraB

19. Barbara

New sitter
Gardienne attentionnée : ronronnements et soins garantis !2.2 km
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
$20
/walk
JosianeJ

20. Josiane

1.5 km
from
$25
/walk
15 reviews
9
recurring guests

Plus ils sont gros et poilus plus je les aime 🥰😻🐶

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JosianeJ

20. Josiane

Plus ils sont gros et poilus plus je les aime 🥰😻🐶1.5 km
(15 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Josiane is very dependable. It was so nice to come home from a long day and know that the dogs had been walked, watered, fed, and given their medication. I have two dogs with lots of energy, and Josiane handled them well! "
TedT
Review by Ted
from
$25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Montreal West who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Montreal West neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Montreal West dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Montreal West on Pawshake. Over 4430 pet owners in Montreal West have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express