1. Dog Walking
  2. Leaside

Dog Walking, Leaside

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
StaceyS

1. Stacey

4.9 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Experienced sitter, pet-first, reliable and flexible

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
StaceyS

1. Stacey

New sitter
Experienced sitter, pet-first, reliable and flexible4.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
$20
/walk
ClaireC

2. Claire

0.3 km
from
$15
/walk
17 reviews
6
recurring guests

Paws in good hands!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
ClaireC

2. Claire

Paws in good hands!0.3 km
(17 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Claire was absolutely wonderful with our Mia! We felt completely at ease knowing Mia was being so well cared for. Claire was loving, attentive, and made sure Mia was happy and comfortable. It was obvious that she treated her like her own. We came home to a very happy pup! We’re so grateful for the care she gave Mia and would definitely book Claire again. 🐾❤️"
KaitlinK
Review by Kaitlin
from
$15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RichaR

3. Richa

3.9 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Animal Lover with Empathy, Caring for Family, Not Just Pets

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
RichaR

3. Richa

New sitter
Animal Lover with Empathy, Caring for Family, Not Just Pets3.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
$15
/walk
DishaD

4. Disha

1.8 km
from
$24
/walk
New sitter

Loving, reliable care for your pets, like family 🐾♥️

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DishaD

4. Disha

New sitter
Loving, reliable care for your pets, like family 🐾♥️1.8 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$24
/walk
Nicolas KN

5. Nicolas K

1.6 km
from
$18
/walk
New sitter

Structured and Secured Dog Walks with Positive Reinforcement

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
Nicolas KN

5. Nicolas K

New sitter
Structured and Secured Dog Walks with Positive Reinforcement 1.6 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$18
/walk
ChenxuanC

6. Chenxuan

4.2 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Experienced & Caring Dog Lover

ChenxuanC

6. Chenxuan

New sitter
Experienced & Caring Dog Lover4.2 km
from
$15
/walk
SuzanneS

7. Suzanne

4.5 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

I’m here to be your pet’s new best friend!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
SuzanneS

7. Suzanne

New sitter
I’m here to be your pet’s new best friend!4.5 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
from
$25
/walk
AshwiniA

8. Ashwini

4.5 km
from
$20
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

No cage! Pet Boarding and Day Care with Private Yard

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
AshwiniA

8. Ashwini

No cage! Pet Boarding and Day Care with Private Yard4.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Ashwini is amazing! She is warm, friendly, punctual, responsible and I would highly recommend her to anyone. Thank you so much for taking such good care of our puppy! "
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
$20
/walk
SandraS

9. Sandra

1.7 km
from
$25
/walk
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Vet Assistant⛑️Animal Behavior & First Aid CERTIFIED

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SandraS

9. Sandra

Vet Assistant⛑️Animal Behavior & First Aid CERTIFIED1.7 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Sandra was great with our older dog. She came on time, was very diligent, and Bean loved her. Highly recommend! "
DeniseD
Review by Denise
from
$25
/walk
LaurenceL

10. Laurence

2.4 km
from
$25
/walk
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced and reliable cat sitter Eglinton/Yonge

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
LaurenceL

10. Laurence

Experienced and reliable cat sitter Eglinton/Yonge2.4 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Lawrence was an excellent dog walker for me when I needed some extra help for my Mom when she was dog sitting for me, for 12 wintery days. Lawrence was on time and so thoughful with my spirited pup and my Mom. Thanks so much for your help Lawrence! i hope we'll see you again soon. "
AllisonA
Review by Allison
from
$25
/walk
LovelyL

11. Lovely

3.7 km
from
$40
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Loving, attentive care while you’re away 🐾

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LovelyL

11. Lovely

New sitter
Loving, attentive care while you’re away 🐾3.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$40
/walk
NicoleN

12. Nicole

1.2 km
from
$22
/walk
New sitter

Genuine and reliable petlover with professional experience

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
NicoleN

12. Nicole

New sitter
Genuine and reliable petlover with professional experience1.2 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$22
/walk
LumaL

13. Luma

0.9 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Caring, Patient & Loving Brazilian Pet Sitter🐾

LumaL

13. Luma

New sitter
Caring, Patient & Loving Brazilian Pet Sitter🐾0.9 km
from
$15
/walk
MiritM

14. Mirit

4.5 km
from
$40
/walk
79 reviews
43
recurring guests

For The Love Of Animals

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
MiritM

14. Mirit

For The Love Of Animals4.5 km
(79 reviews)
43 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Mirit is our go to cat sitter. Our cat loves her and he is always healthy and happy when we get back from our travels."
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
$40
/walk
JulieJ

15. Julie

0.9 km
from
$30
/walk
68 reviews
29
recurring guests

Loving Pet Care For Your Furbabies

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
JulieJ

15. Julie

Loving Pet Care For Your Furbabies0.9 km
(68 reviews)
29 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Julie is an extremely professional and conscientious dog walker.Julie was punctual and the pictures of our dog Charlie playing at the park and feedback put me as ease while at work. I would highly recommend!"
DawnD
Review by Dawn
from
$30
/walk
BurçakB

16. Burçak

1.3 km
from
$15
/walk
4 reviews

A reliable friend to your best friend.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
BurçakB

16. Burçak

A reliable friend to your best friend.1.3 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
"she is a very nice person! so sweet with my puppies! They loved her. "
DanielaD
Review by Daniela
from
$15
/walk
VictoriaV

17. Victoria

3.5 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trustworthy Canadian Pet Sitter for your Fur Baby

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
VictoriaV

17. Victoria

Trustworthy Canadian Pet Sitter for your Fur Baby3.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Victoria is a wonderful dog walker! She is reliable, responsible, and has so much love for dogs. My dog simply adores her! I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a dog walker."
NivN
Review by Niv
from
$20
/walk
KarenK

18. Karen

5 km
from
$25
/walk
16 reviews
11
recurring guests

Furry Friends Welcome, your home away from home✨

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
KarenK

18. Karen

Furry Friends Welcome, your home away from home✨5 km
(16 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Karen took such good care of my precious little guy. I received pics of every visit, and it was so lovely to see that he was playing and having fun. "
GemmaG
Review by Gemma
from
$25
/walk
ClaireC

19. Claire

3.6 km
from
$40
/walk
87 reviews
44
recurring guests

Compassionate Caregiver With Senior And Disabled Pet Experience

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ClaireC

19. Claire

Compassionate Caregiver With Senior And Disabled Pet Experience3.6 km
(87 reviews)
44 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"I'm so grateful for Claire! I rarely need a dog walker, which is a mixed bag because my rescue dog is very attached to me and doesn't get a any alone time with other adults. I recently had an emergency and Claire was available within an hour's notice. My partner was home with the flu so I know that despite Dee being VERY difficult and even trying to take a bite out of Claire she was sweet to her, took her on a good 20-minute walk, and fed my little idiot. Thank you, Claire!"
HollyH
Review by Holly
from
$40
/walk
YochiY

20. Yochi

4.9 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Walks with Care, Tails with Joy 🐶✨

YochiY

20. Yochi

Walks with Care, Tails with Joy 🐶✨4.9 km
(1 review)
"Yochi is kind and friendly. My pups really enjoy their walks and as a client the communication is perfect. 👌 highly recommend. "
MarielM
Review by Mariel
from
$20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Leaside who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Leaside neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Leaside dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Leaside on Pawshake. Over 2346 pet owners in Leaside have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express