1. Dog Walking
  2. Humewood-Cedarvale

Dog Walking, Humewood-Cedarvale

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DishaD

1. Disha

2.7 km
from
$24
/walk
New sitter

Loving, reliable care for your pets, like family 🐾♥️

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
DishaD

1. Disha

New sitter
Loving, reliable care for your pets, like family 🐾♥️2.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$24
/walk
RichaR

2. Richa

0.3 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Animal Lover with Empathy, Caring for Family, Not Just Pets

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
RichaR

2. Richa

New sitter
Animal Lover with Empathy, Caring for Family, Not Just Pets0.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
$15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ClaireC

3. Claire

4.2 km
from
$15
/walk
17 reviews
6
recurring guests

Paws in good hands!

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ClaireC

3. Claire

Paws in good hands!4.2 km
(17 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Claire was absolutely wonderful with our Mia! We felt completely at ease knowing Mia was being so well cared for. Claire was loving, attentive, and made sure Mia was happy and comfortable. It was obvious that she treated her like her own. We came home to a very happy pup! We’re so grateful for the care she gave Mia and would definitely book Claire again. 🐾❤️"
KaitlinK
Review by Kaitlin
from
$15
/walk
LovelyL

4. Lovely

2 km
from
$35
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
LovelyL

4. Lovely

New sitter
2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$35
/walk
NicoleN

5. Nicole

3 km
from
$22
/walk
New sitter

Genuine and reliable petlover with professional experience

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
NicoleN

5. Nicole

New sitter
Genuine and reliable petlover with professional experience3 km
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$22
/walk
Paola & CrystalP

6. Paola & Crystal

3.3 km
from
$25
/walk
16 reviews
6
recurring guests

Caring for your Furry Friends while you’re away!😉

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
Paola & CrystalP

6. Paola & Crystal

Caring for your Furry Friends while you’re away!😉3.3 km
(16 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"I booked with Paola & Crystal for dog walking, and they’ve been great with my dog. They take him on long walks, send plenty of pictures, and always make sure he’s well cared for. He always seems so happy when I get home, which gives me such peace of mind. I really appreciate their reliability and communication, and I will definitely continue booking their services."
SunnyS
Review by Sunny
from
$25
/walk
AshwiniA

7. Ashwini

4.1 km
from
$20
/walk
4 reviews

No cage! Pet Boarding and Day Care with Private Yard

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
AshwiniA

7. Ashwini

No cage! Pet Boarding and Day Care with Private Yard4.1 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Ashwini is amazing! She is warm, friendly, punctual, responsible and I would highly recommend her to anyone. Thank you so much for taking such good care of our puppy! "
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
$20
/walk
SandraS

8. Sandra

2.7 km
from
$25
/walk
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Vet Assistant⛑️Animal Behavior & First Aid CERTIFIED

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
SandraS

8. Sandra

Vet Assistant⛑️Animal Behavior & First Aid CERTIFIED2.7 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Sandra was great with our older dog. She came on time, was very diligent, and Bean loved her. Highly recommend! "
DeniseD
Review by Denise
from
$25
/walk
LumaL

9. Luma

3.7 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Caring, Patient & Loving Brazilian Pet Sitter🐾

Last active 11 days ago
LumaL

9. Luma

New sitter
Caring, Patient & Loving Brazilian Pet Sitter🐾3.7 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
$15
/walk
LaurenceL

10. Laurence

1.9 km
from
$25
/walk
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced and reliable cat sitter Eglinton/Yonge

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
LaurenceL

10. Laurence

Experienced and reliable cat sitter Eglinton/Yonge1.9 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Lawrence was an excellent dog walker for me when I needed some extra help for my Mom when she was dog sitting for me, for 12 wintery days. Lawrence was on time and so thoughful with my spirited pup and my Mom. Thanks so much for your help Lawrence! i hope we'll see you again soon. "
AllisonA
Review by Allison
from
$25
/walk
AlainaA

11. Alaina

5.7 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Loving Pet Care in Toronto | Walks, Stays & Home Visits

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
AlainaA

11. Alaina

Loving Pet Care in Toronto | Walks, Stays & Home Visits5.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
from
$20
/walk
MaiaM

12. Maia

4.4 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Trustworthy, caring & attentive to pets with unique needs

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
MaiaM

12. Maia

New sitter
Trustworthy, caring & attentive to pets with unique needs4.4 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
from
$20
/walk
SamS

13. Sam

4 km
from
$20
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced, friendly, reliable! Speciality is shy pets 🙈

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
SamS

13. Sam

Experienced, friendly, reliable! Speciality is shy pets 🙈 4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
$20
/walk
DanaD

14. Dana

6 km
from
$30
/walk
62 reviews
28
recurring guests

Animal lover! Will take care of your pets as my own.

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
DanaD

14. Dana

Animal lover! Will take care of your pets as my own.6 km
(62 reviews)
28 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$30
/walk
EvaE

15. Eva

2.8 km - Toronto
from
$18
/walk
New sitter

Reliable, Experienced, One-on-One Dog Walker | Midtown

Last active 2 days ago
EvaE

15. Eva

New sitter
Reliable, Experienced, One-on-One Dog Walker | Midtown2.8 km - Toronto
Last active 2 days ago
from
$18
/walk
Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/EgM

16. Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/Eg

2.5 km - Toronto
from
$20
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Professional & Experienced Midtown Pet Sitter and Dog Walker

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/EgM

16. Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/Eg

Professional & Experienced Midtown Pet Sitter and Dog Walker2.5 km - Toronto
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
$20
/walk
VivV

17. Viv

4.2 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Petsitter with 10+ years experience

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
VivV

17. Viv

New sitter
Petsitter with 10+ years experience4.2 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$25
/walk
SuprishaS

18. Suprisha

6 km
from
$20
/walk

Professional Dog Walker - Attentive - Calm - Friendly

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
SuprishaS

18. Suprisha

Professional Dog Walker - Attentive - Calm - Friendly 6 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$20
/walk
ValentinaV

19. Valentina

2.7 km
from
$12
/walk

Reliable, loving dog walks in Toronto 🐾

Last active 10 days ago
ValentinaV

19. Valentina

Reliable, loving dog walks in Toronto 🐾2.7 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
$12
/walk
André PierreA

20. André Pierre

1.7 km
from
$15
/walk

Dog-Walking across the GTA. All dogs welcome, big and small!

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
André PierreA

20. André Pierre

Dog-Walking across the GTA. All dogs welcome, big and small!1.7 km
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Humewood-Cedarvale who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Humewood-Cedarvale neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Humewood-Cedarvale dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Humewood-Cedarvale on Pawshake. Over 2378 pet owners in Humewood-Cedarvale have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express