1. Dog Walking
  2. Corktown Toronto ON

Dog Walking, Corktown Toronto ON

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
StaceyS

1. Stacey

0.3 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Attentive pet care, from walks to overnight stays

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
StaceyS

1. Stacey

New sitter
Attentive pet care, from walks to overnight stays0.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
$20
/walk
BhavyaB

2. Bhavya

1.3 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Your Dog’s Second Home ❤️ Loving Care in Downtown Toronto!!

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
BhavyaB

2. Bhavya

New sitter
Your Dog’s Second Home ❤️ Loving Care in Downtown Toronto!!1.3 km
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$30
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ChenxuanC

3. Chenxuan

2.4 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Experienced & Caring Dog Lover

Last active 12 days ago
ChenxuanC

3. Chenxuan

New sitter
Experienced & Caring Dog Lover2.4 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
$15
/walk
RaphaëlR

4. Raphaël

1 km
from
$20
/walk
1
recurring guest

French Fun Dog Sitter

Usually responds within few hours
RaphaëlR

4. Raphaël

French Fun Dog Sitter 1 km
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
$20
/walk
TatianaT

5. Tatiana

0.8 km
from
$20
/walk
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dogs bring me joy. I return it with care. 🐶♥️

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
TatianaT

5. Tatiana

Dogs bring me joy. I return it with care. 🐶♥️0.8 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Tatiana is wonderful! Super reliable, easy to communicate with, and our dog absolutely loves her. We always feel at ease knowing our dog is in great hands. Highly recommend!"
LuizaL
Review by Luiza
from
$20
/walk
JessicaJ

6. Jessica

1.6 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

💖 Dog Walking & Drop-In Visits

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JessicaJ

6. Jessica

💖 Dog Walking & Drop-In Visits1.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Jessica saved our life this weekend! Needed a dog walker due to a family emergency and she answered the call. Not only did Jessica step up to the plate, she was MVP! Keats, a 10 yo dog with the soul of a puppy absolutely loved the long walks. Jessica was wonderfully attentive and kind, and highly responsive. If you don't book Jessica, you're making a big mistake!!! Book her NOW before she has no more spots available. "
AngieA
Review by Angie
from
$20
/walk
KristenK

7. Kristen

3.9 km
from
$30
/walk
32 reviews
16
recurring guests

24/7 Love For Your Precious Floofs!

Lives with 2 cats
KristenK

7. Kristen

24/7 Love For Your Precious Floofs!3.9 km
(32 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
"Excellent walks for my dog, he loves her!"
BaselB
Review by Basel
from
$30
/walk
IULIIAI

8. IULIIA

1.6 km
from
$20
/walk
146 reviews
65
recurring guests

Calm, home-style care for your pets 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
IULIIAI

8. IULIIA

Calm, home-style care for your pets 🐾1.6 km
(146 reviews)
65 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Iuliia is a fantastic dog walker. She instantly connected with our dog Bella upon meeting her and her communication was great when we finally booked a walk. Highly recommend!"
LiamL
Review by Liam
from
$20
/walk
MiritM

9. Mirit

2.1 km
from
$40
/walk
79 reviews
43
recurring guests

For The Love Of Animals

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
MiritM

9. Mirit

For The Love Of Animals2.1 km
(79 reviews)
43 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Mirit is our go to cat sitter. Our cat loves her and he is always healthy and happy when we get back from our travels."
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
$40
/walk
ParmisP

10. Parmis

2.6 km
from
$15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

I will love your animal as much as my own!

Usually responds within one day
ParmisP

10. Parmis

I will love your animal as much as my own!2.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Parmis is reliable, caring, and always goes the extra mile to make sure my pup is happy and well taken care of. Highly recommend her services!"
JustineJ
Review by Justine
from
$15
/walk
NazhinN

11. Nazhin

1.1 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews

Lakefront Walks & Safe, Tailored Care

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
NazhinN

11. Nazhin

Lakefront Walks & Safe, Tailored Care1.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Nazhin was incredible! Lots of communication and conscientiousness for my pup’s needs. She even sent multiple photos from a 30 min walk. Highly recommend! "
GabbyG
Review by Gabby
from
$20
/walk
KarenK

12. Karen

0.3 km
from
$25
/walk
16 reviews
11
recurring guests

Furry Friends Welcome, your home away from home✨

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
KarenK

12. Karen

Furry Friends Welcome, your home away from home✨0.3 km
(16 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Karen took such good care of my precious little guy. I received pics of every visit, and it was so lovely to see that he was playing and having fun. "
GemmaG
Review by Gemma
from
$25
/walk
YochiY

13. Yochi

1.3 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Walks with Care, Tails with Joy 🐶✨

YochiY

13. Yochi

Walks with Care, Tails with Joy 🐶✨1.3 km
(1 review)
"Yochi is kind and friendly. My pups really enjoy their walks and as a client the communication is perfect. 👌 highly recommend. "
MarielM
Review by Mariel
from
$20
/walk
RiaR

14. Ria

1.6 km
from
$30
/walk
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Safe & Snuggle Dog Care You Can Trust!

Last active yesterday
RiaR

14. Ria

Safe & Snuggle Dog Care You Can Trust!1.6 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
"Ria was punctual and very affectionate with my dog!"
MeelaM
Review by Meela
from
$30
/walk
JordyJ

15. Jordy

1.4 km
from
$30
/walk
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Compassionate Pet Care In The Heart Of Downtown Toronto!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with chi-rat terrier Delaney
JordyJ

15. Jordy

Compassionate Pet Care In The Heart Of Downtown Toronto!1.4 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with chi-rat terrier Delaney
"Jordy was great with Pluto. Very kind and attentive . Looking forward to having her on a regular schedule ."
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
$30
/walk
GemmaG

16. Gemma

0.4 km
from
$25
/walk
27 reviews
22
recurring guests

Friendly Pet Sitter For Hire

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
GemmaG

16. Gemma

Friendly Pet Sitter For Hire0.4 km
(27 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Gemma is super caring for the pets! Good and constant communication. Lupin, patata and Morty already miss her! Definitely calling her back :) "
CristianC
Review by Cristian
from
$25
/walk
ElikaE

17. Elika

2.4 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

From Barks to Bonds

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ElikaE

17. Elika

From Barks to Bonds2.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"I highly recommend Elika for anyone in need of a reliable and caring dog walker. She has been walking my dog for 1 hour, My dog absolutely adores her and comes back from walks happy and well-exercised. One thing that truly stands out is her generosity and professionalism. Not only is she punctual and attentive, but she also kindly offered me a discount, which was greatly appreciated."
ShahinS
Review by Shahin
from
$20
/walk
DanaD

18. Dana

1.8 km
from
$30
/walk
62 reviews
28
recurring guests

Animal lover! Will take care of your pets as my own.

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
DanaD

18. Dana

Animal lover! Will take care of your pets as my own.1.8 km
(62 reviews)
28 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$30
/walk
YnnaY

19. Ynna

0.5 km
from
$15
/walk
3 reviews

Your Pet’s New Best Friend!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
YnnaY

19. Ynna

Your Pet’s New Best Friend!0.5 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
$15
/walk
Wendy T.W

20. Wendy T.

3.3 km
from
$22
/walk
1 review

In My Care, Every Pet's a VIP

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
Wendy T.W

20. Wendy T.

In My Care, Every Pet's a VIP3.3 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
$22
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Corktown Toronto ON who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Corktown Toronto ON neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Corktown Toronto ON dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Corktown Toronto ON on Pawshake. Over 2329 pet owners in Corktown Toronto ON have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express