1. Dog Walking
  2. Capitol Hill

Dog Walking, Capitol Hill

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AndreaA

1. Andrea

4.6 km
from
$20
/walk
11 reviews
7
recurring guests

Attentive Pet Care Provider

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AndreaA

1. Andrea

Attentive Pet Care Provider4.6 km
(11 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Andrea was so wonderful!! Easy to communicate with, and very friendly. Our dog Fiona loved her and we would absolutely book her walking services again. ❤"
CaitlinC
Review by Caitlin
from
$20
/walk
IreneI

2. Irene

4.8 km
from
$24
/walk
168 reviews
86
recurring guests

Small And Exotic Pets Welcome

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 12 days ago
IreneI

2. Irene

Small And Exotic Pets Welcome4.8 km
(168 reviews)
86 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 12 days ago
"I am so happy to have found irene to take care of my pets, both my two cats and my dog. I feel relaxed in knowing that she is taking care of them and I love her photos and updates every time she takes care of them. Irene has an incredibly calm and caring presence with animals. Having one a person that all my pets know and trust is just a great help and stress off my back."
SusanS
Review by Susan
from
$24
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LaurenL

3. Lauren

4.3 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

WFH young professional pet lover!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LaurenL

3. Lauren

WFH young professional pet lover! 4.3 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Lauren is trustworthy in my home and consistently shows up as scheduled. she always sends a photo of my dog as she walks him. "
PaulineP
Review by Pauline
from
$25
/walk
JarvisJ

4. Jarvis

2.7 km
from
$23
/walk
16 reviews
6
recurring guests

giving my best care cuz they literally saved my life

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
JarvisJ

4. Jarvis

giving my best care cuz they literally saved my life2.7 km
(16 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
$23
/walk
BrooklynB

5. Brooklyn

3.4 km - Calgary
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Your Pet’s New Favourite Sitter!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
BrooklynB

5. Brooklyn

New sitter
Your Pet’s New Favourite Sitter!3.4 km - Calgary
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$15
/walk
Robyn and CraigR

6. Robyn and Craig

0.5 km
from
$21
/walk
159 reviews
69
recurring guests

Loving Pet Owners Wanting To Help

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
Robyn and CraigR

6. Robyn and Craig

Loving Pet Owners Wanting To Help0.5 km
(159 reviews)
69 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Robyn is fantastic. She has very open communication, and lets us know when she is on route, at the house and done the walk, plus sends photos of Dottie and Reggie throughout the walk! It is comforting to know they are in good hands with Robyn"
KevinK
Review by Kevin
from
$21
/walk
ColinC

7. Colin

5.4 km
from
$30
/walk
27 reviews
11
recurring guests

Your best friend deserves the best !

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
ColinC

7. Colin

Your best friend deserves the best !5.4 km
(27 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Colin is an excellent dog walker! Our dog, Willow, is very sweet and intelligent and also highly reactive. Colin is one of the few people we trust and feel comfortable to help Willow navigate rabbits, other dogs and the occasional bicycle! He communicates well and has been very helpful. Thanks Colin!"
SierraS
Review by Sierra
from
$30
/walk
HelenaH

8. Helena

5.6 km
from
$25
/walk
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Love on loan

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
HelenaH

8. Helena

Love on loan5.6 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
"Helena is great with our cat and dog! Great communication. Looking forward to working with her in the future 😊"
MalloryM
Review by Mallory
from
$25
/walk
EricaE

9. Erica

4 km
from
$20
/walk
18 reviews
8
recurring guests

Any animal, any time!

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
EricaE

9. Erica

Any animal, any time!4 km
(18 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Erica was a great dog walker for our 9 month old puppy while we were on vacation. Each time she sent a picture & a text to update us, which was really appreciated. I would definitely recommend Erica for your pet needs."
BrendaB
Review by Brenda
from
$20
/walk
MeadowM

10. Meadow

2.5 km
from
$22
/walk

Animal lover, can’t wait to love them like my own!

Last active today
MeadowM

10. Meadow

Animal lover, can’t wait to love them like my own! 2.5 km
Last active today
from
$22
/walk
ChaewonC

11. Chaewon

5.8 km
from
$15
/walk

Caring for Pets Like My Own

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
ChaewonC

11. Chaewon

Caring for Pets Like My Own5.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
$15
/walk
StephanieS

12. Stephanie

3.2 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews

Where pets feel at home

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
StephanieS

12. Stephanie

Where pets feel at home3.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Stephanie was amazing with Zeus she took him for walks and followed instructions exactly I would definitely use her services again and my German Shepherd Zeus came back happy from his walks "
GeorgeG
Review by George
from
$20
/walk
MarissaM

13. Marissa

4.8 km - Calgary
from
$32
/walk
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Love for all fur baby’s!

Lives with 3 cats
MarissaM

13. Marissa

Love for all fur baby’s! 4.8 km - Calgary
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 3 cats
"Marissa was great, punctual and kind. Our dog came home very happy! Highly recommend! "
CodyC
Review by Cody
from
$32
/walk
ShelleyS

14. Shelley

3 km
from
$30
/walk
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Extended Paws,

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ShelleyS

14. Shelley

Extended Paws, 3 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/walk
PaulaP

15. Paula

4.5 km
from
$35
/walk
20 reviews
5
recurring guests

Responsible, Retired Pet sitter/walker

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs, 2 cats
PaulaP

15. Paula

Responsible, Retired Pet sitter/walker4.5 km
(20 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs, 2 cats
from
$35
/walk
MaddenM

16. Madden

0.2 km - Calgary
from
$15
/walk
2 reviews

Pet-sitter/Walker- Experience with Rescues, Puppies and more

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MaddenM

16. Madden

Pet-sitter/Walker- Experience with Rescues, Puppies and more0.2 km - Calgary
(2 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$15
/walk
ColinC

17. Colin

5.9 km
from
$19
/walk
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Caring trustworthy Cat Sitter, Dog Walker, Volunteer at Meow

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
ColinC

17. Colin

Caring trustworthy Cat Sitter, Dog Walker, Volunteer at Meow 5.9 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$19
/walk
NoahN

18. Noah

4.5 km
from
$40
/walk
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

We could be your animal’s new best friends

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NoahN

18. Noah

We could be your animal’s new best friends 4.5 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/walk
AbirA

19. Abir

4.8 km
from
$30
/walk

Loving Pet Sitter with Special Needs Experience

Lives with 3 cats
AbirA

19. Abir

Loving Pet Sitter with Special Needs Experience4.8 km
Lives with 3 cats
from
$30
/walk
NanyN

20. Nany

3.8 km
from
$20
/walk

"Perfect Pet Care ,Your Fur-Babies Deserve the Best."

Usually responds within few hours
NanyN

20. Nany

"Perfect Pet Care ,Your Fur-Babies Deserve the Best."3.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Capitol Hill who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Capitol Hill neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Capitol Hill dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Capitol Hill on Pawshake. Over 869 pet owners in Capitol Hill have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express