1. Dog sitting
  2. Innisfil

Dog Sitting, Innisfil

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RichardR

1. Richard

13.9 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

From Walkies to Whiskers - Pet Care You Can Trust

Last active 2 days ago
RichardR

1. Richard

New sitter
From Walkies to Whiskers - Pet Care You Can Trust13.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
$15
/day
CandiceC

2. Candice

14.3 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

Responsible Pet Lover

Last active 7 days ago
CandiceC

2. Candice

New sitter
Responsible Pet Lover14.3 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
$25
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
YuliaY

3. Yulia

11.9 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Your pet's home away from home.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
YuliaY

3. Yulia

Your pet's home away from home. 11.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
$25
/day
NatalieN

4. Natalie

14.7 km
from
$25
/day

🐱 Cat Whisperer & Trusted Pet Companion

Last active yesterday
NatalieN

4. Natalie

🐱 Cat Whisperer & Trusted Pet Companion14.7 km
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/day
LivL

5. Liv

13.9 km
from
$20
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Hi! My name is Liv, and I am a Veterinary Assistant

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LivL

5. Liv

Hi! My name is Liv, and I am a Veterinary Assistant 13.9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Liv is such a sweet and caring person who goes above and beyond! Her love of animals shines bright and your pet will be in great hands. Highly recommended ! Very reliable and excellent communication I never had to worry about my pets !!"
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
$20
/day
CamilaC

6. Camila

13.7 km
from
$20
/day
9 reviews
6
recurring guests

Animal Lover, I Am A Pawshake Client Myself

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
CamilaC

6. Camila

Animal Lover, I Am A Pawshake Client Myself13.7 km
(9 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"As with my last review, Camilla is very professional and experienced at what she does. I highly recommend her as a pet sitter. I will definitely be asking her to take care of my cats on a regular basis. "
ElizabethE
Review by Elizabeth
from
$20
/day
JasmineJ

7. Jasmine

8.1 km
from
$25
/day

Trusted by Hundreds of Cats

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
JasmineJ

7. Jasmine

Trusted by Hundreds of Cats8.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$25
/day
BriannaB

8. Brianna

14.3 km
from
$25
/day

Your pet’s new favourite visitor!

BriannaB

8. Brianna

Your pet’s new favourite visitor!14.3 km
from
$25
/day
PaolaP

9. Paola

11.6 km
from
$23
/day

Quality Care for Dogs Who Deserve the Best! Serving Barrie

PaolaP

9. Paola

Quality Care for Dogs Who Deserve the Best! Serving Barrie 11.6 km
from
$23
/day
BIllie-LynB

10. BIllie-Lyn

12.1 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

Taking care of animals is not what I do, it's who I am.

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Shih Tzu Daizy Duke
BIllie-LynB

10. BIllie-Lyn

Taking care of animals is not what I do, it's who I am.12.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Shih Tzu Daizy Duke
"I am so super happy to have met Billie-Lyn, I was worried about finding someone who didn’t mind small rodents, and turned out she has the same love for all fur babies that I do. She was very professional, sent a few pics of the cats so I knew they were well taken care of! She even brought a treat for my cats! If I need a fur-baby sitter again, I will definitely send Billie-Lyn a message! ❤️"
MichelleM
Review by Michelle
from
$40
/day
HiruH

11. Hiru

11.9 km
from
$35
/day
1 review

Providing Cuddles & Care

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with German shepherd ridgeback Rover
HiruH

11. Hiru

Providing Cuddles & Care11.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with German shepherd ridgeback Rover
from
$35
/day
AshleyA

12. Ashley

6.5 km
from
$30
/day

Simcoe County Pet Care & Dog Whisperer (5+ Years Exp.) 🐶

Last active yesterday
AshleyA

12. Ashley

Simcoe County Pet Care & Dog Whisperer (5+ Years Exp.) 🐶6.5 km
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/day
EmmaE

13. Emma

7.3 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Relax, I’ve got this!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
EmmaE

13. Emma

Relax, I’ve got this! 7.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$30
/day
MichelleM

14. Michelle

6.3 km
from
$20
/day

Responsible Pet Care and Walking

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
MichelleM

14. Michelle

Responsible Pet Care and Walking6.3 km
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$20
/day
AngelaA

15. Angela

12.5 km
from
$20
/day

Loving, Reliable Pet sitter, 20 yrs experience for your pet

Last active 10 days ago
AngelaA

15. Angela

Loving, Reliable Pet sitter, 20 yrs experience for your pet12.5 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
$20
/day
KrystinaK

16. Krystina

3.8 km
from
$25
/day

Vet Tech Trained & Trusted Pet Care 🦮🐶

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
KrystinaK

16. Krystina

Vet Tech Trained & Trusted Pet Care 🦮🐶3.8 km
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$25
/day
BeeB

17. Bee

5.4 km
from
$15
/day

Compassionate & Experienced Care

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
BeeB

17. Bee

Compassionate & Experienced Care5.4 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
$15
/day
LauraL

18. Laura

14.7 km
from
$40
/day

Experienced dog trainer & loving care for you pup!🐾💖

Usually responds within one day
LauraL

18. Laura

Experienced dog trainer & loving care for you pup!🐾💖14.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/day
JessalynJ

19. Jessalyn

5.8 km
from
$35
/day

WELCOME TO JJ'S PET SITTING BY JESSALYN CARTLEDGE!

Lives with 1 dog
JessalynJ

19. Jessalyn

WELCOME TO JJ'S PET SITTING BY JESSALYN CARTLEDGE!5.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
from
$35
/day
OcéaneO

20. Océane

8.5 km
from
$12
/day

Dog cuddler, walker & caretaker!

OcéaneO

20. Océane

Dog cuddler, walker & caretaker! 8.5 km
from
$12
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Innisfil neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Innisfil area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Innisfil, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Innisfil on Pawshake. Over 24 pet owners in Innisfil have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express