1. Dog sitting
  2. Beaumont

Dog Sitting, Beaumont

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AdelineA

1. Adeline

13.9 km
from
$30
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Cat Sitter For Hire

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
AdelineA

1. Adeline

Experienced Cat Sitter For Hire13.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Best cat sitter I have ever hired. Excellent care of our cat. Consistently spent the agreed upon time unlike previous sitters. Followed all instructions. Definitely the first person I would call again when needed."
LucilleL
Review by Lucille
from
$30
/day
LeighaL

2. Leigha

10.1 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

Cats, Dogs, and Exotics Care

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
LeighaL

2. Leigha

New sitter
Cats, Dogs, and Exotics Care10.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
$15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KeyarraK

3. Keyarra

8.6 km
from
$25
/day
41 reviews
24
recurring guests

Lifetime Cat Owner & Lover

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
KeyarraK

3. Keyarra

Lifetime Cat Owner & Lover8.6 km
(41 reviews)
24 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"We have used PawShake for another pet sitter but they weren’t available so we had to find a new one. We were a little nervous at first, but we made the decision to try out Keyarra after our her friendly, warm and happy demeanour at the meet & greet made us feel comfortable. While we were away she provided daily care for Teddy (Cat) and Jetty (Cat), updated us with photos, shared updates and ask questions to get to know the cat’s personality an overall excellent service. We would highly recommend Keyarra."
ChristinaC
Review by Christina
from
$25
/day
TiffaniT

4. Tiffani

10.3 km
from
$35
/day
1 review

any size any age! I love them all

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
TiffaniT

4. Tiffani

any size any age! I love them all 10.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Wonderful to deal with, great communication, felt her care for my girl thru all our interactions. "
ReikoR
Review by Reiko
from
$35
/day
KimberlyK

5. Kimberly

15 km
from
$30
/day
26 reviews
7
recurring guests

All & Any Animals

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
KimberlyK

5. Kimberly

All & Any Animals15 km
(26 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Thank you! Thank you! Thank you! Kimberly you were fantastic. Your flexibility and ability to navigate our extra last minute needs. We really appreciate you. Thank you also for asking for clarification if instructions that I left are unclear. I appreciate the fact that you don't assume, you seek understanding. This is extremely important as my one dog requires medications and a little extra care. My dogs are very good at communicating. I can tell when they've had a positive dog sitter experience as they are totally calm when I arrive home. Every time you have cared for them this is the case. For this I am very grateful. I would highly recommend Kimberly for all your fur baby care giving and loving needs. Our family sure appreciates you. Thank you!"
ShelleyS
Review by Shelley
from
$30
/day
CherylC

6. Cheryl

1.6 km
from
$22
/day
1 review

Comfort and care, when you can't be there!

Usually responds within one day
CherylC

6. Cheryl

Comfort and care, when you can't be there!1.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Hi ! Cheryl came to our home to take care of our three cats. She was incredibly caring, attentive, and went above and beyond what was expected. We felt completely comfortable knowing our cats were in her care. I highly recommend her—she’s a truly trustworthy and reliable person!"
BrigitteB
Review by Brigitte
from
$22
/day
MeaganM

7. Meagan

12.7 km
from
$25
/day
20 reviews
11
recurring guests

Extreme Dog Lover

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Belle
MeaganM

7. Meagan

Extreme Dog Lover12.7 km
(20 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Belle
"Meagan is amazing! She is very understanding, quick to respond, and open to help in many ways! I've booked Meagan numerous times as a cat sitter and have always been very happy with her service! Thank you! "
KarynK
Review by Karyn
from
$25
/day
HunterH

8. Hunter

7.6 km
from
$20
/day
1
recurring guest

Live Laugh Love Pets

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
HunterH

8. Hunter

Live Laugh Love Pets 7.6 km
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
$20
/day
KristinK

9. Kristin

13.3 km
from
$10
/day
1 review

Cat/Animal Care You Can Trust From An Experienced Caregiver

Last contacted yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
KristinK

9. Kristin

Cat/Animal Care You Can Trust From An Experienced Caregiver13.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
"Kristin was an amazing sitter. Our cats are usually afraid of new people, but Kristen stayed longer than required so that our cats could get used to her. By the end of her visits the kitties were coming to her for pets, all our other sitters never even saw them once. She sent updates and pictures each visit and even noticed our flowers outside were wilting and offered to water them for us. We have nothing but great things to say about her and she will be the only sitter we will use in the future. Thank you so much for taking amazing care of our kitties! Trixie and Charlie send their thanks also 🐈‍⬛"
DougD
Review by Doug
from
$10
/day
NavN

10. Nav

10.6 km
from
$20
/day
3 reviews

We will keep their tails wagging ;)

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
NavN

10. Nav

We will keep their tails wagging ;) 10.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
$20
/day
UrvashiU

11. Urvashi

12.7 km
from
$31
/day

Kind & Gentle Cat Care from a Loving Cat Owner

Lives with 2 cats
UrvashiU

11. Urvashi

Kind & Gentle Cat Care from a Loving Cat Owner12.7 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
$31
/day
MeaghanM

12. Meaghan

14.6 km
from
$15
/day
1 review

Walks and home visits

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Icelandic sheepdog cross Cincinnati
MeaghanM

12. Meaghan

Walks and home visits14.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Icelandic sheepdog cross Cincinnati
from
$15
/day
RishaR

13. Risha

8.6 km
from
$20
/day

Caring Pet Parent Offering Safe & Personalized Dog Care🥰

RishaR

13. Risha

Caring Pet Parent Offering Safe & Personalized Dog Care🥰8.6 km
from
$20
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Beaumont neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Beaumont area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Beaumont, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Beaumont on Pawshake. Over 371 pet owners in Beaumont have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express