1. House Sitting
  2. Bayview Glen

House Sitting, Bayview Glen

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ClaireC

1. Claire

16.8 km
from
$60
/night
87 reviews
44
recurring guests

Compassionate Caregiver With Senior And Disabled Pet Experience

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
ClaireC

1. Claire

Compassionate Caregiver With Senior And Disabled Pet Experience16.8 km
(87 reviews)
44 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Claire is the best pet sitter I have hired across 2 pet sitting sites. She took exceptional care of my cat and catered to his quirks. Being an indoor/outdoor cat poses more challenges for pet sitters but Claire was extremely attentive and made sure my cat’s unique routine was kept. I have booked her for a longer vacation already and for the first time I don’t have to worry when I leave. Highly recommend Claire. "
ElizabethE
Review by Elizabeth
from
$60
/night
Tammy MarieT

2. Tammy Marie

18.1 km
from
$35
/night
1 review
2
recurring guests

Reliable Caring Pet Sitter

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
Tammy MarieT

2. Tammy Marie

Reliable Caring Pet Sitter18.1 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Tammy was absolutely wonderful house sitting my pets while I was away! She was reliable and took great care of them. I really appreciated having someone I could trust with my pets and my home. I would happily book with Tammy again and highly recommend her!"
MiaM
Review by Mia
from
$35
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ElectraE

3. Electra

19.9 km
from
$30
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

caring and responsible pet and house sitter

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
ElectraE

3. Electra

caring and responsible pet and house sitter 19.9 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Electra stayed at my apartment looking after my 5 year old cat Marty for seven days. She was fantastic! She took great care of Marty and my place while I was gone. She was super communicative, followed instructions and sent pictures every day. She's also an all round lovely person! Would definitely recommend Electra!!"
LeeL
Review by Lee
from
$30
/night
RichaR

4. Richa

15.5 km
from
$35
/night
New sitter

Animal Lover with Empathy, Caring for Family, Not Just Pets

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
RichaR

4. Richa

New sitter
Animal Lover with Empathy, Caring for Family, Not Just Pets15.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
$35
/night
KeyshaK

5. Keysha

17.6 km
from
$30
/night
New sitter

Loving Walks and Cuddles in your home

Last active 4 days ago
KeyshaK

5. Keysha

New sitter
Loving Walks and Cuddles in your home17.6 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
$30
/night
MathildeM

6. Mathilde

16.8 km
from
$30
/night
New sitter

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter in Aurora 🐾

Last active 6 days ago
MathildeM

6. Mathilde

New sitter
Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter in Aurora 🐾16.8 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
$30
/night
RuipengR

7. Ruipeng

10.3 km
from
$40
/night
New sitter

⭐ Star Pet Sitter | ❤️ ONE PET AT A TIME! 🐶🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
RuipengR

7. Ruipeng

New sitter
⭐ Star Pet Sitter | ❤️ ONE PET AT A TIME! 🐶🐱 10.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
$40
/night
SayginS

8. Saygin

19.7 km
from
$30
/night
New sitter

Experienced, loving, flexible sitter on the East End

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
SayginS

8. Saygin

New sitter
Experienced, loving, flexible sitter on the East End19.7 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
$30
/night
MahsaM

9. Mahsa

16.1 km
from
$60
/night
New sitter

Loving Cat Sitter with Real Experience

Last active 2 days ago
MahsaM

9. Mahsa

New sitter
Loving Cat Sitter with Real Experience16.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
$60
/night
MichaelaM

10. Michaela

19.2 km
from
$30
/night
New sitter

Enthusiastic, loving, & long walks for all dogs

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
MichaelaM

10. Michaela

New sitter
Enthusiastic, loving, & long walks for all dogs19.2 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/night
AnikoA

11. Aniko

19.2 km
from
$42
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Caring pet nanny in Distillery

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AnikoA

11. Aniko

Caring pet nanny in Distillery 19.2 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"We couldn’t have asked for a better cat sitter than Aniko! She took such great care of our cats, Kimchi and Zelda, we could tell they felt completely comfortable and happy with her. She sent us regular photo and video updates, which gave us so much peace of mind while we were away. Aniko also went above and beyond when it came to taking care of our home. She left everything spotless, which we truly appreciated (especially since she didn’t have to!). We would absolutely book with her again and highly recommend her to anyone looking for a caring, responsible, and thoughtful pet sitter who treats your pets like her own."
PriyaP
Review by Priya
from
$42
/night
DanaD

12. Dana

19.9 km
from
$50
/night
62 reviews
28
recurring guests

Animal lover! Will take care of your pets as my own.

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
DanaD

12. Dana

Animal lover! Will take care of your pets as my own.19.9 km
(62 reviews)
28 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
"We had Dana as a sitter for our 4 fur babies. She is an amazing cat sitter and we would love to Have her again. She took great care of our cats and was attentive to detail. She also went out of her way to make last minute adjustments to things as needed. Would totally recommend her as a cat sitter. "
MubinaM
Review by Mubina
from
$50
/night
AlexandraA

13. Alexandra

19.2 km
from
$40
/night
New sitter

Caring dog owner with experience caring for dogs and cats

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with German Shepard Fred
AlexandraA

13. Alexandra

New sitter
Caring dog owner with experience caring for dogs and cats19.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with German Shepard Fred
from
$40
/night
LauraL

14. Laura

14.5 km
from
$50
/night
11 reviews
6
recurring guests

Safe pet care & fenced backyard 🏡🐾

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
LauraL

14. Laura

Safe pet care & fenced backyard 🏡🐾14.5 km
(11 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Laura was absolutely wonderful with my Beto! He stayed with her for seven days, and she constantly kept me updated with photos and videos throughout his stay. She always let me know how Beto was doing, which kept me calm and gave me so much peace of mind knowing he was happy and well cared for. She is very kind, caring, and relaxed, and it’s clear that she genuinely loves dogs. Her whole family was so welcoming and made Beto feel comfortable and cared for. The love and care she gave Beto are truly priceless, and I couldn’t have asked for someone better to look after him. I highly recommend Laura and would definitely trust her with Beto again. Thank you so much for taking such good care of him! "
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
$50
/night
LumaL

15. Luma

15.3 km
from
$30
/night
New sitter

Caring, Patient & Loving Brazilian Pet Sitter🐾

Last active 12 days ago
LumaL

15. Luma

New sitter
Caring, Patient & Loving Brazilian Pet Sitter🐾15.3 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
$30
/night
RebeccaR

16. Rebecca

15.2 km
from
$30
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Live-in & Loving Sitter!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
RebeccaR

16. Rebecca

Live-in & Loving Sitter!15.2 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Rebecca recently looked after my pup for a week. This was my first time booking a pet sitter and I was beyond anxious about having a stranger in my home caring for my 14 year old pup while out of the country. Rebecca immediately eased that anxiety the moment we interacted. She has such a calm, caring and compassionate demeanour and embodies all the qualities you’d want someone watching your pet to have. She asks all the right questions to ensure she knows all she needs to care for your pet. She sent me photos and videos while I was away to assure me that all was well. She’s reliable and flexible with changing schedules. The fact that she made herself available on a holiday (thanksgiving) was so appreciated. She also took great care of my home and I left my place spotless. She went above and beyond what was expected of her and I’m incredibly thankful for how well she cared for Chase while away. Don’t hesitate to book with Rebecca. You won’t regret it! I certainly plan to book her again as I plan for a vacation!"
KrystalK
Review by Krystal
from
$30
/night
VivV

17. Viv

19.4 km
from
$40
/night
New sitter

Petsitter with 10+ years experience

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
VivV

17. Viv

New sitter
Petsitter with 10+ years experience19.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/night
EvaE

18. Eva

15 km
from
$85
/night
New sitter

Reliable, Experienced, One-on-One Dog Walker | Midtown

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
EvaE

18. Eva

New sitter
Reliable, Experienced, One-on-One Dog Walker | Midtown15 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
$85
/night
SuzanneS

19. Suzanne

15.4 km
from
$110
/night
43 reviews
25
recurring guests

Pet Whisperer

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
SuzanneS

19. Suzanne

Pet Whisperer15.4 km
(43 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Suzanne took such good care of our 2 dogs and cat. It was a longer stay (almost 2 weeks), and we felt our pets and home were in great hands. Loved the photo updates throughout the weeks. We will definitely call on Suzanne again!"
HeatherH
Review by Heather
from
$110
/night
JulieJ

20. Julie

18.1 km
from
$75
/night
20 reviews
7
recurring guests

Animal Lover

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
JulieJ

20. Julie

Animal Lover18.1 km
(20 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Julie used to take care of my senior cat Caesar and when he passed away and I got a new rescue cat Grace, I naturally continued with her services. It's great that she will come to stay at my house so I know Grace has the amount of attention she is used to having, in her own home. From the pictures that Julie sends and from her notes, I know that Grace is in good hands and I can have a worry-free vacation."
DianeD
Review by Diane
from
$75
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Bayview Glen home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Bayview Glen.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Bayview Glen home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Bayview Glen on Pawshake. Over 1378 pet owners in Bayview Glen have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express