1. Dog Boarding
  2. Saint-Rémi

Dog Boarding, Saint-Rémi

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
julietteJ

1. juliette

19.3 km - Montréal
from
$25
/night
New sitter

Passionnée par les animaux et heureuse de prendre soin d’eux

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
julietteJ

1. juliette

New sitter
Passionnée par les animaux et heureuse de prendre soin d’eux19.3 km - Montréal
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$25
/night
JoseeJ

2. Josee

17.7 km
from
$27
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

15+ Yrs Care | Lifelong Pet Owner

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
JoseeJ

2. Josee

15+ Yrs Care | Lifelong Pet Owner17.7 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Excellent experience, my dog was happy and Josee is really a pet lover I recommend "
WajdiW
Review by Wajdi
from
$27
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RachelleR

3. Rachelle

19.4 km
from
$34
/night
111 reviews
34
recurring guests

Bienvenu chez nous

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
RachelleR

3. Rachelle

Bienvenu chez nous19.4 km
(111 reviews)
34 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Rachelle was a godsent for me. I was traveling and my sister was dogsitting..... until she couldn't for a few days. Rachelle stepped in big time throughout the chaos of the urgency, timezones, me traveling, and my sister's changing dates/needs/..... We managed to get everything done: the communications, the pre-sitting visit, the bookings, etc. All in time. And my dog even came back a "better" dog. So I am definitely adopting Rachelle for my dog's future sitting needs."
ElizabethE
Review by Elizabeth
from
$34
/night
VanessaV

4. Vanessa

14.3 km
from
$30
/night
56 reviews
22
recurring guests

À la maison de Arty

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
VanessaV

4. Vanessa

À la maison de Arty14.3 km
(56 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Vanessa and Guillaume were patient, communicative, and eased the anxiety of leaving my dog with a stranger. The experience could not have been better. My energetic dog returned home pleasantly exhausted and happy. I highly recommend them as pet sitters."
AnthonyA
Review by Anthony
from
$30
/night
ArianeA

5. Ariane

16.3 km
from
$45
/night
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Le camp de vacances pour votre chien!

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
ArianeA

5. Ariane

Le camp de vacances pour votre chien!16.3 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Une superbe première expérience! Ariane et son conjoint sont très gentils, et aiment vraiment les animaux. J’ai eu des petites nouvelles tous les jours (ce qui est très rassurant). Mon petit chien est anxieux et ils ont pris grand soin de lui! Je recommande sans hésiter et je ferai appel à eux sans hésitation."
JulieJ
Review by Julie
from
$45
/night
AudreyA

6. Audrey

19.5 km
from
$25
/night
33 reviews
10
recurring guests

Une amoureuse des animaux ❤️🐶🐱🐰🐷

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Golden Retriever Appy
AudreyA

6. Audrey

Une amoureuse des animaux ❤️🐶🐱🐰🐷19.5 km
(33 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Golden Retriever Appy
"Super gardienne. Ma chienne n'était pas pressé de partir, elle voulait d'autre calîns. J'ai hâte de faire garder ma chienne par Audrey, son conjoint, leur chat et magnifique lapin. Fantastic sitter. My dog was not in a hurry to leave, she wanted more cuddle with her sitters. I am, and so is my dog looking forward to being cared for by Audrey, her partner, their cat and wonderful rabbit."
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
$25
/night
MathieuM

7. Mathieu

11.6 km
from
$40
/night
6 reviews

Votre chien se sentira comme en vacances 🏖️

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
MathieuM

7. Mathieu

Votre chien se sentira comme en vacances 🏖️11.6 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Mathieu and Archer were great. We had our dog Milo stayed with them for 3 weeks. We are very happy and will book with him again for our future trips."
hungH
Review by hung
from
$40
/night
NelcyN

8. Nelcy

19.5 km
from
$45
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Amoureuse des animaux !

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NelcyN

8. Nelcy

Amoureuse des animaux !19.5 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Garde parfaite, bonne communication, Pooky et Inoa ont l'air d'avoir apprécié!"
RegisR
Review by Regis
from
$45
/night
MartineM

9. Martine

12.8 km
from
$35
/night
1 review

Gardienne à la campagne

Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
MartineM

9. Martine

Gardienne à la campagne 12.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
"Great experience, very professional and caring!! "
VeronicaV
Review by Veronica
from
$35
/night
MyriamM

10. Myriam

20 km
from
$45
/night
4 reviews

Grande cour de 15 000 pieds carrés en campagne!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
MyriamM

10. Myriam

Grande cour de 15 000 pieds carrés en campagne!20 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Myriam a offert à notre chienne anxieuse un séjour rassurant, calme et amusant dans sa demeure. Sa connaissance approfondie des chiens, son professionnalisme et son expérience professionnelle ont été des atouts importants dans le choix de l'hébergement pour notre chienne sociale avec les humains mais à la fois craintive et insécure. Une visite avant le séjour nous a permis de consolider notre choix et Myriam a été excellente durant notre absence. La communication était facile, agréable, précise et multiple. nous avons reçu plusieurs vidéos de notre chienne durant le séjour qui faisaient témoin du bonheur de notre animal."
JoëlJ
Review by Joël
from
$45
/night
Ange et AlexA

11. Ange et Alex

7.3 km
from
$35
/night
15 reviews

♥️ Amoureux des animaux / Animals lovers ♥️

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
Ange et AlexA

11. Ange et Alex

♥️ Amoureux des animaux / Animals lovers ♥️7.3 km
(15 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"These guys are the best! Very good communication (every day, with pictures and movies), extremely caring, very courteous, always asking before doing something with your pet, amenities very good (fully fenced huge backyard), perfectly equipped for pets (toys, bowls) and if the owner agrees, they will continue training with your pet. They love animals and that shows. My border-collie puppy thrived while in their care for 9 days. Absolutely happy with the service! "
GeorgeG
Review by George
from
$35
/night
RosalieR

12. Rosalie

19.5 km
from
$40
/night
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Gardienne attentionné et enjoué

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
RosalieR

12. Rosalie

Gardienne attentionné et enjoué 19.5 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Nous recommandons très fortement Rosalie qui a accueilli notre chienne Golden retriever d’un an et demi dans un super environnement avec un accueil familial chaleureux et rassurant pour nous. Elle s’est super bien occupée d’elle et la proximité du fleuve et parcs pour promener notre chienne est un véritable atout. Tout était parfait ! "
LénaïcL
Review by Lénaïc
from
$40
/night
AudreyA

13. Audrey

15.7 km
from
$30
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amoureuse des animaux offre ses services de gardiennage

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with poméranien Maggy
AudreyA

13. Audrey

Amoureuse des animaux offre ses services de gardiennage 15.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with poméranien Maggy
"Audrey est une super gardienne, elle a été adorable avec Moko et très arrangeante pour nous. Elle est super attentionnée et notre petit chien a eu bien de la chance de pouvoir passer du temps avec elle! Merci Audrey! "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
$30
/night
DelphineD

14. Delphine

19.6 km
from
$45
/night
1 review

Comme à la maison, avec jardin et compagnie !

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
DelphineD

14. Delphine

Comme à la maison, avec jardin et compagnie !19.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Delphine a pris grand soin de Benji, il était à l'aise et heureux lors de son séjour. Je recommande sans hésiter. "
JulieJ
Review by Julie
from
$45
/night
CatherineC

15. Catherine

15.4 km
from
$40
/night
24 reviews
10
recurring guests

Compagnons en Confiance

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
CatherineC

15. Catherine

Compagnons en Confiance15.4 km
(24 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"My experience with Pawshake sitters has been fairly good, but Catherine was exceptional!! I left my two kitties (one FIV+) with her for 2 weeks while I was away, and she was really great about communicating and knew how to handle one of them who was anxious the first new days. Catherine seems to have a lot of experience with pets, and seems to genuinely care about the well-being of the animals, and goes over and above to make sure they're okay. I'd definitely book her again!!"
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
$40
/night
shaghayeghS

16. shaghayegh

15.5 km
from
$40
/night

Experienced dog sitter | safe, loving & personalized care

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
shaghayeghS

16. shaghayegh

Experienced dog sitter | safe, loving & personalized care15.5 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$40
/night
RudolphR

17. Rudolph

7.7 km
from
$35
/night

Refuge en nature, libre de voisins

Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
RudolphR

17. Rudolph

Refuge en nature, libre de voisins7.7 km
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
from
$35
/night
IsabelleI

18. Isabelle

12.9 km
from
$35
/night

Bonheur Pour Les Chiens

Usually responds within one day
IsabelleI

18. Isabelle

Bonheur Pour Les Chiens12.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$35
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Saint-Rémi for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Saint-Rémi Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Saint-Rémi sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Saint-Rémi on Pawshake. Over 3209 pet owners in Saint-Rémi have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express