1. Dog Boarding
  2. Richelieu

Dog Boarding, Richelieu

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NancyN

1. Nancy

17.4 km
from
$45
/night
286 reviews
113
recurring guests

Oasis canin

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
NancyN

1. Nancy

Oasis canin17.4 km
(286 reviews)
113 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Nancy cared for my older dog while on vacation. Her and her family took great care of my dog while away! I would highly recommend her if you need a dog sitter!"
LindsiL
Review by Lindsi
from
$45
/night
SaharS

2. Sahar

15.8 km
from
$25
/night
New sitter
1 review

Amoureuse des animaux : garde attentive et belles balades

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SaharS

2. Sahar

New sitter
Amoureuse des animaux : garde attentive et belles balades15.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Sahar a bien pris soin de mon pitou, mon chien était tres heureux avec elle je me souciais pas pendant mes vacances, j’y retournerai un jour c’est sure "
AsmaaA
Review by Asmaa
from
$25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ZhenZ

3. Zhen

18.5 km
from
$51
/night
184 reviews
72
recurring guests

Best get away for your fur pals while you travel

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
ZhenZ

3. Zhen

Best get away for your fur pals while you travel18.5 km
(184 reviews)
72 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"We have a 2.5 years old standard poodle and this was the first time in his life that he was spending more than 3 consecutive days outside of our home being looked after by someone different than a family member. Everything went super well, Zhen updated us via the app on a daily basis, sending pictures and a few words to reassure us. Our dog spent a wonderful week at Zhen's farm, getting plenty of exercise and socializing with other dogs on a daily basis. Zhen understands dog behaviour and psychology very well and it shows. He took the time to explained to me clearly how his daily routine with the dogs happened, the feeding and play time schedule as well as the relax times throughout the day before taking him in. He is very professional and reassuring. At the end of the 7 days stay with Zhen, my dog was happy to see me and his behaviour at home was exactly the same as before he left which tells me that he had a great time at the farm and was well treated and respected by Zhen and his family. I highly recommend Zhen's dog boarding services. I have found the perfect dog sitter for my poodle and will use his services in the near future "
YannY
Review by Yann
from
$51
/night
JoseeJ

4. Josee

18.5 km
from
$27
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

15+ Yrs Care | Lifelong Pet Owner

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
JoseeJ

4. Josee

15+ Yrs Care | Lifelong Pet Owner18.5 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Excellent experience, my dog was happy and Josee is really a pet lover I recommend "
WajdiW
Review by Wajdi
from
$27
/night
JulieJ

5. Julie

19.4 km
from
$50
/night
47 reviews
16
recurring guests

Famille d’accueil pour vos animaux

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 6 days ago
JulieJ

5. Julie

Famille d’accueil pour vos animaux 19.4 km
(47 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 6 days ago
"J'ai laissé ma chatonne de 3 mois à garder pour la première fois, chez Julie. J'avais une petite boule au ventre avant de partir. Julie m'a tout de suite paru douce, gentille et vraiment attentionnée envers les animaux, ce qui m'a beaucoup rassuré. Elle m'a tout de suite mise en confiance ce qui m'a permis de partir de Montréal sereine pour ma petite. J'ai reçu des nouvelles avec photos durant mon absence et cela est vraiment très appréciable lorsqu'on est un brin "inquiète" comme moi!.... Je recommande vivement Julie pour le gardiennage d'animaux de compagnie et je vais surtout conserver ses services pour ma bébé Naïttuq! Je l'ai également recommandée à mes amies de quartier qui auront de futurs besoins!"
Eva Et SimonE
Review by Eva Et Simon
from
$50
/night
SandraS

6. Sandra

9.5 km
from
$50
/night
105 reviews
41
recurring guests

En vacance dans notre famille aimante 🐾

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
SandraS

6. Sandra

En vacance dans notre famille aimante 🐾9.5 km
(105 reviews)
41 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"I was looking for a dog sitter very last minute and Sandra was wonderful. The home was very nice and Sandra was very well organized. Jasper had a really good time :) "
KristinaK
Review by Kristina
from
$50
/night
GeG

7. Ge

15.7 km
from
$35
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Friendly Pet Care in Brossard

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
GeG

7. Ge

Friendly Pet Care in Brossard15.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
"Huge thanks to Ge and her wonderful family for watching Oslo! They provided such a loving and safe home for my English Bulldog while I was away. It’s so comforting to know he was treated like a member of the family. I would absolutely book with them again and highly recommend them to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring sitter."
AnasA
Review by Anas
from
$35
/night
RachelleR

8. Rachelle

18.2 km
from
$34
/night
111 reviews
34
recurring guests

Bienvenu chez nous

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
RachelleR

8. Rachelle

Bienvenu chez nous18.2 km
(111 reviews)
34 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Rachelle was a godsent for me. I was traveling and my sister was dogsitting..... until she couldn't for a few days. Rachelle stepped in big time throughout the chaos of the urgency, timezones, me traveling, and my sister's changing dates/needs/..... We managed to get everything done: the communications, the pre-sitting visit, the bookings, etc. All in time. And my dog even came back a "better" dog. So I am definitely adopting Rachelle for my dog's future sitting needs."
ElizabethE
Review by Elizabeth
from
$34
/night
TristanT

9. Tristan

15.2 km
from
$50
/night
84 reviews
38
recurring guests

Trusted Dog Care / Gardiennage de chiens fiable

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
TristanT

9. Tristan

Trusted Dog Care / Gardiennage de chiens fiable15.2 km
(84 reviews)
38 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Tristan was incredible dog sitter for our two doggies. Crystal as anxiety separation issues, an benz is a very energetic dog. But Tristan made them both feel like at home an sent us daily pictures, an we could see they where happy to be there. It was very comforting an reassuring being away for our 8 days. Even notice great improvement on both of them walking technic. I highly recommand Tristan to anyone whom need a dog sitter an trust worthy person with our special family pets. I will definetly being using is services again during futur vacations. "
JulieJ
Review by Julie
from
$50
/night
NickyN

10. Nicky

15.1 km
from
$29
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced, reliable, loving care for your pet🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
NickyN

10. Nicky

Experienced, reliable, loving care for your pet🐾15.1 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"I was extremely grateful and happy with Nicky taking care of my little dog for 6 nights. He was very happy to play all day with Nicky's dog as well ! I highly recommend Nicky for anyone who needs a sitter for their dog. They will be in excellent care in her hands. I will certainly be calling on her again. Thanks soooooooooooooo much Nicky."
daisyD
Review by daisy
from
$29
/night
ChristineC

11. Christine

17.7 km
from
$23
/night
35 reviews
12
recurring guests

Pour l'amour des animaux!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ChristineC

11. Christine

Pour l'amour des animaux!17.7 km
(35 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Christine et sa famille sont des gardiens extraordinaires! Ils se sont très bien occupés de Zola, ma chienne âgée 6 ans. Ils ont été très attentionnés, accueillant et chaleureux tout en s’ajustant aux besoins et capacités du chien. C’est une famille qui adore les animaux et qui en prenne soins ! Zola était bien et heureuse avec cette famille lors de son séjour. Je me suis sentie en sécurité de laisser Zola avec eux. Les communications étaient justes et appropriées, ce qui me rassurait beaucoup. Je recommande Christine et sa famille sans hésitation! "
NathalieN
Review by Nathalie
from
$23
/night
CatherineC

12. Catherine

7.1 km
from
$50
/night
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

CZJC gardiennage de chiens avec un plaisir assuré!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
CatherineC

12. Catherine

CZJC gardiennage de chiens avec un plaisir assuré!7.1 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Première fois que Charlie se faisait garder et donc première fois chez Catherine également et ça s'est super bien passé! Excellente communication dans un délai très rapide, rencontre avec Catherine, ses garçons et son beau Lucky au préalable. Je recommande fortement ♥️"
AnickA
Review by Anick
from
$50
/night
Marie-EveM

13. Marie-Eve

14.9 km
from
$40
/night
44 reviews
16
recurring guests

🐾 Une gardienne attentionnée pour vos compagnons

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
Marie-EveM

13. Marie-Eve

🐾 Une gardienne attentionnée pour vos compagnons14.9 km
(44 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Marie-Ève a pris soin de Zia comme de son propre chien. Elle m'a donné des nouvelles, envoyé des photos, et a rapidement compris le caractère "fusionnel" de ma petite chihuahua. J'ai pu profiter de ma fin de semaine dans inquiétude. À+ "
ChantaleC
Review by Chantale
from
$40
/night
AmelieA

14. Amelie

15.9 km
from
$40
/night
1 review

gardienne attentionnée et à l’écoute

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AmelieA

14. Amelie

gardienne attentionnée et à l’écoute 15.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Notre Korail a passé un très bon séjour chez Amélie et sa famille. Il s’est promené, a joué et cohabité avec de nouveaux amis. Nous avons retrouvé un chien heureux. Nous referons appel aux services d’Amélie, c’est certain!"
StéphanieS
Review by Stéphanie
from
$40
/night
StéphanieS

15. Stéphanie

14.2 km
from
$25
/night
45 reviews
17
recurring guests

Petit Paradis Pour Chat!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
StéphanieS

15. Stéphanie

Petit Paradis Pour Chat!14.2 km
(45 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"This is the third time I leave my cat with Stephanie. He was very happy and well taken care of. I currently plan to leave again my cat with Stephanie for the next vacation. It is in fact a vacation for my cat too!"
RuxandraR
Review by Ruxandra
from
$25
/night
Ana MariaA

16. Ana Maria

15.7 km
from
$40
/night
2 reviews

Nana Pet

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Ana MariaA

16. Ana Maria

Nana Pet 15.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Ana was perfect with our dog. She provided us with multiple videos of him, asked questions about his health and really took good care of him. Would 100% recommend. Thank you for everything. "
CassiopéeC
Review by Cassiopée
from
$40
/night
JordaneJ

17. Jordane

5.5 km
from
$40
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Un foyer rempli d’amour pour votre compagnon

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
JordaneJ

17. Jordane

Un foyer rempli d’amour pour votre compagnon5.5 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Un grand merci à Jordan qui a bien voulu accepter notre chienne à la dernière minute. Nous avons beaucoup apprécié les nouvelles et les photos que nous avons reçues chaque jour. Cela a beaucoup tranquillisé notre fille. Masha (notre chienne) a bien joué avec les enfants et a même pu dormir avec eux. Pour un animal colleux, il n’y a rien de mieux. Merci Jordan pour toutes ces petites attentions qui compte énormément, pour pour ton engagement et l’amour qui tu portes aux animaux que tu gardes. Tu es désormais la gardienne officielle de Masha. :)"
SandraS
Review by Sandra
from
$40
/night
Nathalie et FrédéricN

18. Nathalie et Frédéric

18.7 km
from
$40
/night
21 reviews
9
recurring guests

Comme à la maison

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
Nathalie et FrédéricN

18. Nathalie et Frédéric

Comme à la maison 18.7 km
(21 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Notre première expérience pour Celeste avec Nathalie et Fredéric et ce fut absolument incroyable. L’attention apportée à notre petite fille était irréprochable. La communication était excellente avec des petites mises à jour qui nous indiquaient comment se passait son séjour dans un nouvel environnement. Céleste a été prise en charge complètement puis nous savons qu’elle a eu du plaisir avec eux. Nous allons répéter l’expérience encore puis nous vous encourageons à faire la même chose. Merci beaucoup Nathalie et Frédéric!"
Marc SebastienM
Review by Marc Sebastien
from
$40
/night
StephanieS

19. Stephanie

19.1 km
from
$75
/night
125 reviews
61
recurring guests

Mes Amis Préférés Ont Quatre Pattes / My Favorite Friends Have Paws

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
StephanieS

19. Stephanie

Mes Amis Préférés Ont Quatre Pattes / My Favorite Friends Have Paws19.1 km
(125 reviews)
61 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Stéphanie was a conscientious, caring caretaker. Nice to know that she loves rabbits as much as other animals. My rabbit, Pookie, loved her as much as she did him, and her small dog, Lady. She sent me regular reports and pictures. It was my first time using Pawshake (actually, any petsitter) and the experience was great! A small animal certainly does not need the attention that a cat or dog would need - they are pretty self-sufficient - yet they do need care, and I was grateful for the care Stéphanie provided Pookie. I didn't worry about him once in 3 weeks! She is great! You can trust her with your pets. She exceeded my expectations."
MicheleM
Review by Michele
from
$75
/night
LaurenceL

20. Laurence

15 km
from
$15
/night
2 reviews

Pour l'amour des chats 😻

Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within one day
LaurenceL

20. Laurence

Pour l'amour des chats 😻15 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
$15
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Richelieu for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Richelieu Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Richelieu sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Richelieu on Pawshake. Over 4390 pet owners in Richelieu have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express