1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Willowdale

Doggy Day Care, Willowdale

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BlukiB

1. Bluki

7.1 km
from
$25
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Dog’s Best Friend When You’re Away!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
BlukiB

1. Bluki

Your Dog’s Best Friend When You’re Away!7.1 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Bluki was amazing! She was very caring and accommodating. She kept us updated with messages and pictures of our timid dog, which really put us at ease. We truly appreciated the care and attention she gave him. We will definitely book with her again!"
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
$25
/day
NicoleN

2. Nicole

6.3 km
from
$40
/day
New sitter

Genuine and reliable petlover with professional experience

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
NicoleN

2. Nicole

New sitter
Genuine and reliable petlover with professional experience6.3 km
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$40
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JenniferJ

3. Jennifer

9.6 km
from
$25
/day
2
recurring guests

A dog mom of 15 years and happy to help!

Last booked today
Last contacted today
JenniferJ

3. Jennifer

A dog mom of 15 years and happy to help! 9.6 km
2 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
$25
/day
AlainaA

4. Alaina

10.6 km
from
$20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Care in Toronto | Walks, Stays & Home Visits

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
AlainaA

4. Alaina

Loving Pet Care in Toronto | Walks, Stays & Home Visits10.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
"Alaina was friendly, easy to communicate with, and took great care of Bella. Bella came home relaxed and happy, which says everything. We'd definitely book her again. Thanks Alaina! "
SandyS
Review by Sandy
from
$20
/day
LezliiL

5. Lezlii

11.3 km
from
$38
/day
13 reviews
8
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter with a Passion for Animals!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
LezliiL

5. Lezlii

Experienced Pet Sitter with a Passion for Animals!11.3 km
(13 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
"Good job with Theo. Thanks. "
RenzoR
Review by Renzo
from
$38
/day
YuliiaY

6. Yuliia

11.2 km
from
$30
/day
20 reviews
7
recurring guests

+35 Years Experience! 🐶🐱😉

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
YuliiaY

6. Yuliia

+35 Years Experience! 🐶🐱😉11.2 km
(20 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Yuliia and Akihito have been our sitters for a year now. Ever since we left Krypto to them, we never went to another sitter! We followed them from Rover to this app, they’ve been so phenomenal and like family now. They take care of every little thing and send us hourly updates. They make sure Krypto enjoys his time, takes him on beaches, long walks, etc. we recommend them to everyone 10/10"
IqraI
Review by Iqra
from
$30
/day
MichelleM

7. Michelle

0.2 km
from
$25
/day
8 reviews
6
recurring guests

A true home-away-from-home 🐾

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
MichelleM

7. Michelle

A true home-away-from-home 🐾0.2 km
(8 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
"Michelle is great! our Tofi (a Labrador) really enjoyed with her and her family it was very easy to communicate with her and it's easy to see that they love animals"
OriO
Review by Ori
from
$25
/day
SandyS

8. Sandy

9.4 km
from
$40
/day
27 reviews
10
recurring guests

24/7 Experience Pet Sitter (English/廣東話)

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
SandyS

8. Sandy

24/7 Experience Pet Sitter (English/廣東話)9.4 km
(27 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Sandy has been a great support for us lately with our pup! She is accommodating to our requests and send regular pictures of our puppy "
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
$40
/day
dorsaD

9. dorsa

2.7 km
from
$30
/day

Your Pet’s New Favourite Sitter

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
dorsaD

9. dorsa

Your Pet’s New Favourite Sitter2.7 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$30
/day
Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/EgM

10. Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/Eg

6.2 km
from
$35
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Professional & Experienced Midtown Pet Sitter and Dog Walker

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/EgM

10. Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/Eg

Professional & Experienced Midtown Pet Sitter and Dog Walker6.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Meifan was communicative, asked questions about Lola's behaviors or anything to take note of, and sent lovely picture updates throughout the day which made me feel very comfortable and reassured about her time with a new dog sitter. Will book again!"
JacquelineJ
Review by Jacqueline
from
$35
/day
KristyK

11. Kristy

6.6 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hi, I’m Kristy — A Loving & Responsible Pet Sitter

Usually responds within one hour
KristyK

11. Kristy

Hi, I’m Kristy — A Loving & Responsible Pet Sitter6.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Rebooked with Kristy, this time with both my babies and they came home happy and relaxed. She took excellent care of them. 🐾"
YuryY
Review by Yury
from
$40
/day
SimranS

12. Simran

3.1 km
from
$35
/day
6 reviews
7
recurring guests

Where Happy Pets and Trusted Sitters Connect!”

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SimranS

12. Simran

Where Happy Pets and Trusted Sitters Connect!”3.1 km
(6 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Simran is absolutely wonderful and right person for my dogs. She is very sweet, experienced and prompt with communications. We will definitely go back again! ❤️"
ValV
Review by Val
from
$35
/day
AlankritA

13. Alankrit

12.2 km
from
$35
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Pet’s Second-Favorite Human (After You 😉)

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
AlankritA

13. Alankrit

Your Pet’s Second-Favorite Human (After You 😉)12.2 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Alankrit was great with Bella. He sent us regular updates and photos throughout the stay, which gave us some peace of mind. He made sure she got her walk and meal on time, and it was clear he took very good care of her. Bella seemed relaxed when we picked her up. We'll definitely be reaching out to Alankrit again in the future! "
SandyS
Review by Sandy
from
$35
/day
RohithR

14. Rohith

9.8 km
from
$38
/day
2 reviews

Double the Love, Double the Care 🐾

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
RohithR

14. Rohith

Double the Love, Double the Care 🐾9.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Rohith and Sam are amazing! I’ve used their service many times now. They’re very caring, reliable and took such good care of my corgi kawhi. He loves going to hang out with them weekly! Will definitely be going to them more in the future."
ReshmaR
Review by Reshma
from
$38
/day
SarahS

15. Sarah

5.2 km
from
$32
/day
91 reviews
20
recurring guests

Your Adult Big Giant Dogs Sitter You Always Wanted

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
SarahS

15. Sarah

Your Adult Big Giant Dogs Sitter You Always Wanted5.2 km
(91 reviews)
20 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Excellent dog sitter. She takes care of our dog so well. He goes for long walks with her. She gives us frequent updates and sends us pictures. She's great! I would 100% recommend her."
GenevièveG
Review by Geneviève
from
$32
/day
MaryamM

16. Maryam

9.7 km
from
$35
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

reliable pet sitter!😊

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
MaryamM

16. Maryam

reliable pet sitter!😊9.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Maryam was very accommodating and took really good care of my need puppy. Would definitely recommend. "
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
$35
/day
AshwiniA

17. Ashwini

10.1 km
from
$45
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

No cage! Pet Boarding and Day Care with Private Yard

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
AshwiniA

17. Ashwini

No cage! Pet Boarding and Day Care with Private Yard10.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Ashwini was amazing with our three year old golden retriever. Gave us regular updates and made sure Ollie was enjoying his time at her place. "
IsraqI
Review by Israq
from
$45
/day
ShanviS

18. Shanvi

6.5 km
from
$45
/day
15 reviews
6
recurring guests

WFH; Your pet has my full attention & won’t want to leave

Last active 7 days ago
ShanviS

18. Shanvi

WFH; Your pet has my full attention & won’t want to leave6.5 km
(15 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
"This is Lathush’s first stay with Shanvi and we are very impressed to say the least! She communicated well throughout the booking process and the stay. The price was reasonable and good for the stay. Kept us updated throughout the stay through photos. We felt very comfortable and content knowing that we left our little boy with a well experienced sitter. After a few bad experiences with sitters, I think we’ve found one to trust Lathush with 😄 Lathush misses her already! "
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
$45
/day
IsabellaI

19. Isabella

6.3 km
from
$50
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trustworthy, loving dog sitter 🙂

IsabellaI

19. Isabella

Trustworthy, loving dog sitter 🙂6.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
from
$50
/day
RiyaR

20. Riya

10 km
from
$45
/day
4 reviews

Reliable Dog Walker/Pet Sitter Treats Your Pets Like Family

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
RiyaR

20. Riya

Reliable Dog Walker/Pet Sitter Treats Your Pets Like Family10 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Riya was wonderful. She sent me. Pictures of my Dog, settled in her place, and also From The walks. She asked me remind me to bring her food and whatever he needs to be comfortable. I will for sure book next time with Riya."
Ana CecilA
Review by Ana Cecil
from
$45
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Willowdale for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Willowdale Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Willowdale sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Willowdale on Pawshake. Over 1351 pet owners in Willowdale have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express