1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Northwest Calgary

Doggy Daycare, Northwest Calgary

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SerrinaS

1. Serrina

10.4 km
from
$55
/day
New sitter

I will treat them like my own

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
SerrinaS

1. Serrina

New sitter
I will treat them like my own10.4 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$55
/day
CindyC

2. Cindy

7.6 km
from
$30
/day
20 reviews
12
recurring guests

Senior Lady Loving Dog Care

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
CindyC

2. Cindy

Senior Lady Loving Dog Care7.6 km
(20 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Excellent as always. Some other baby sitters may just let the dogs staying home but Cindy not only kept them safe but also played with them. My dog came home feeling tired and happy. I would recommend Cindy to all the pet lovers! It’s worry free services! "
RobR
Review by Rob
from
$30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JustinJ

3. Justin

10.9 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

your dog's new French Petit Ami!🇫🇷

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JustinJ

3. Justin

your dog's new French Petit Ami!🇫🇷10.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Justin and his wonderful girlfriend took such good care of our dog Mandi while we were out of town. They constantly updated us on how Mandi was doing and they were very loving towards our Mandi. Thank you again :)"
GwendolyneG
Review by Gwendolyne
from
$40
/day
HuijuanH

4. Huijuan

4.8 km
from
$40
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Where Your Dog Is Treated Like Family!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
HuijuanH

4. Huijuan

Where Your Dog Is Treated Like Family!4.8 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Responds quick and always update on what your dog is doing for the day"
AngeloA
Review by Angelo
from
$40
/day
DarlaD

5. Darla

15.9 km
from
$19
/day
4 reviews

LOWEST PRICE- LIMITED TIME ONLY!! Safe &Loving Pet Care 🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
DarlaD

5. Darla

LOWEST PRICE- LIMITED TIME ONLY!! Safe &Loving Pet Care 🐾15.9 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Was very caring for my puppy. "
EshanE
Review by Eshan
from
$19
/day
MargaritaM

6. Margarita

6.2 km
from
$35
/day
1 review

Reliable Care - Lots of Love & Happy Walks

Usually responds within one hour
MargaritaM

6. Margarita

Reliable Care - Lots of Love & Happy Walks6.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"Margarita was simple super great with Rocket"
JeronimoJ
Review by Jeronimo
from
$35
/day
SydneyS

7. Sydney

13.8 km
from
$35
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Bully and rescue experience! 1stAid

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
SydneyS

7. Sydney

Bully and rescue experience! 1stAid13.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$35
/day
ShelleyS

8. Shelley

7.6 km
from
$40
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Extended Paws,

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
ShelleyS

8. Shelley

Extended Paws, 7.6 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Shelley's is just like home but with a doggy bestie to spend the day with. "
AngelaA
Review by Angela
from
$40
/day
VivianV

9. Vivian

17.6 km
from
$28
/day
3 reviews

Experienced Corgi Mom and Premium Pet Sitter

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
VivianV

9. Vivian

Experienced Corgi Mom and Premium Pet Sitter17.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$28
/day
AudreyA

10. Audrey

10.6 km
from
$35
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Disponible pour m’occuper de vos animaux chez vous

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AudreyA

10. Audrey

Disponible pour m’occuper de vos animaux chez vous10.6 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$35
/day
Dylan & DesireeD

11. Dylan & Desiree

7.1 km
from
$20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Where Every Pup Feels Safe, Loved, and Truly at Home

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
Dylan & DesireeD

11. Dylan & Desiree

Where Every Pup Feels Safe, Loved, and Truly at Home7.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
$20
/day
SherryS

12. Sherry

5.1 km
from
$36
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

16 Years of Trusted Dod Walking & Pet Care 🥰

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SherryS

12. Sherry

16 Years of Trusted Dod Walking & Pet Care 🥰5.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$36
/day
DianeD

13. Diane

10.8 km
from
$20
/day
13 reviews
9
recurring guests

Cat sitter willing to give all her love to your baby fur

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
DianeD

13. Diane

Cat sitter willing to give all her love to your baby fur10.8 km
(13 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
$20
/day
BreB

14. Bre

16.6 km
from
$35
/day

canine enrichment

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
BreB

14. Bre

canine enrichment 16.6 km
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$35
/day
StephanieS

15. Stephanie

8 km
from
$45
/day
3 reviews

Where pets feel at home

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
StephanieS

15. Stephanie

Where pets feel at home8 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
$45
/day
MarynaM

16. Maryna

16.8 km
from
$20
/day

Caring Dog Lover | Fun, Safe & Loving Walks 🐾

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
MarynaM

16. Maryna

Caring Dog Lover | Fun, Safe & Loving Walks 🐾16.8 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
$20
/day
VahistaV

17. Vahista

17.3 km
from
$45
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

"Part time pet sitter for your furry babies!"

Usually responds within one hour
VahistaV

17. Vahista

"Part time pet sitter for your furry babies!"17.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
$45
/day
zewarZ

18. zewar

15.4 km
from
$50
/day

free obedience training will be provided for your dog

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Dutch shepherd Frodo
zewarZ

18. zewar

free obedience training will be provided for your dog 15.4 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Dutch shepherd Frodo
from
$50
/day
OindrilaO

19. Oindrila

19.4 km
from
$26
/day

🐾 Happy Tails Start Here in Airdrie🐾

Usually responds within few hours
OindrilaO

19. Oindrila

🐾 Happy Tails Start Here in Airdrie🐾19.4 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$26
/day
AainaA

20. Aaina

15.3 km
from
$30
/day

Homemaker so full attention to your pet , Small pets only

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with American bull dog Marshall
AainaA

20. Aaina

Homemaker so full attention to your pet , Small pets only 15.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with American bull dog Marshall
from
$30
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Northwest Calgary for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Northwest Calgary Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Northwest Calgary sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Northwest Calgary on Pawshake. Over 84 pet owners in Northwest Calgary have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express