1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Maple

Doggy Daycare, Maple

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BlukiB

1. Bluki

18 km
from
$25
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Dog’s Best Friend When You’re Away!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
BlukiB

1. Bluki

Your Dog’s Best Friend When You’re Away!18 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Bluki was amazing! She was very caring and accommodating. She kept us updated with messages and pictures of our timid dog, which really put us at ease. We truly appreciated the care and attention she gave him. We will definitely book with her again!"
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
$25
/day
Pak HongP

2. Pak Hong

13.8 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

An amazing vacation for doggy

Last active 4 days ago
Pak HongP

2. Pak Hong

New sitter
An amazing vacation for doggy13.8 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
$30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
DishaD

3. Disha

17.5 km
from
$45
/day
New sitter

Loving, reliable care for your pets, like family 🐾♥️

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DishaD

3. Disha

New sitter
Loving, reliable care for your pets, like family 🐾♥️17.5 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$45
/day
Nicolas KN

4. Nicolas K

17.7 km
from
$60
/day
New sitter

Structured and Secured Dog Walks with Positive Reinforcement

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
Nicolas KN

4. Nicolas K

New sitter
Structured and Secured Dog Walks with Positive Reinforcement 17.7 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$60
/day
MagdalenaM

5. Magdalena

19.3 km
from
$50
/day
New sitter

Loving Care While You’re Away

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
MagdalenaM

5. Magdalena

New sitter
Loving Care While You’re Away19.3 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
$50
/day
RuipengR

6. Ruipeng

17.4 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

⭐ Star Pet Sitter | ❤️ ONE PET AT A TIME! 🐶🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
RuipengR

6. Ruipeng

New sitter
⭐ Star Pet Sitter | ❤️ ONE PET AT A TIME! 🐶🐱 17.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$30
/day
NicoleN

7. Nicole

18 km
from
$40
/day
New sitter

Genuine and reliable petlover with professional experience

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
NicoleN

7. Nicole

New sitter
Genuine and reliable petlover with professional experience18 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$40
/day
LezliiL

8. Lezlii

13.5 km
from
$38
/day
13 reviews
8
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter with a Passion for Animals!

Usually responds within few hours
LezliiL

8. Lezlii

Experienced Pet Sitter with a Passion for Animals!13.5 km
(13 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Good job with Theo. Thanks. "
RenzoR
Review by Renzo
from
$38
/day
MichelleM

9. Michelle

12.6 km
from
$25
/day
8 reviews
6
recurring guests

A true home-away-from-home 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MichelleM

9. Michelle

A true home-away-from-home 🐾12.6 km
(8 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Michelle is great! our Tofi (a Labrador) really enjoyed with her and her family it was very easy to communicate with her and it's easy to see that they love animals"
OriO
Review by Ori
from
$25
/day
Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/EgM

10. Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/Eg

17.8 km
from
$35
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Professional & Experienced Midtown Pet Sitter and Dog Walker

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/EgM

10. Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/Eg

Professional & Experienced Midtown Pet Sitter and Dog Walker17.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Meifan was communicative, asked questions about Lola's behaviors or anything to take note of, and sent lovely picture updates throughout the day which made me feel very comfortable and reassured about her time with a new dog sitter. Will book again!"
JacquelineJ
Review by Jacqueline
from
$35
/day
dorsaD

11. dorsa

14.4 km
from
$30
/day

Your Pet’s New Favourite Sitter

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
dorsaD

11. dorsa

Your Pet’s New Favourite Sitter14.4 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$30
/day
KristyK

12. Kristy

19 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hi, I’m Kristy — A Loving & Responsible Pet Sitter

Usually responds within one hour
KristyK

12. Kristy

Hi, I’m Kristy — A Loving & Responsible Pet Sitter19 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Rebooked with Kristy, this time with both my babies and they came home happy and relaxed. She took excellent care of them. 🐾"
YuryY
Review by Yury
from
$40
/day
RohithR

13. Rohith

4.2 km
from
$38
/day
2 reviews

Double the Love, Double the Care 🐾

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
RohithR

13. Rohith

Double the Love, Double the Care 🐾4.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Rohith and Sam are amazing! I’ve used their service many times now. They’re very caring, reliable and took such good care of my corgi kawhi. He loves going to hang out with them weekly! Will definitely be going to them more in the future."
ReshmaR
Review by Reshma
from
$38
/day
MaryamM

14. Maryam

3.7 km
from
$35
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

reliable pet sitter!😊

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
MaryamM

14. Maryam

reliable pet sitter!😊3.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Maryam was very accommodating and took really good care of my need puppy. Would definitely recommend. "
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
$35
/day
SarahS

15. Sarah

14.9 km
from
$32
/day
91 reviews
20
recurring guests

Your Adult Big Giant Dogs Sitter You Always Wanted

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
SarahS

15. Sarah

Your Adult Big Giant Dogs Sitter You Always Wanted14.9 km
(91 reviews)
20 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Excellent dog sitter. She takes care of our dog so well. He goes for long walks with her. She gives us frequent updates and sends us pictures. She's great! I would 100% recommend her."
GenevièveG
Review by Geneviève
from
$32
/day
PamP

16. Pam

5.7 km
from
$20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Where Your Pup is Treated Like Family With A Fenced Yard

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
PamP

16. Pam

Where Your Pup is Treated Like Family With A Fenced Yard5.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
$20
/day
JaneJ

17. Jane

9.9 km
from
$35
/day
New sitter

Experienced Dog Owner Offering Loving, Reliable Care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
JaneJ

17. Jane

New sitter
Experienced Dog Owner Offering Loving, Reliable Care9.9 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$35
/day
LovelyL

18. Lovely

15.6 km
from
$50
/day
New sitter
1 review

Loving, attentive care while you’re away 🐾

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LovelyL

18. Lovely

New sitter
Loving, attentive care while you’re away 🐾15.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$50
/day
ShanviS

19. Shanvi

18.2 km
from
$45
/day
15 reviews
6
recurring guests

WFH; Your pet has my full attention & won’t want to leave

Last active yesterday
ShanviS

19. Shanvi

WFH; Your pet has my full attention & won’t want to leave18.2 km
(15 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
"This is Lathush’s first stay with Shanvi and we are very impressed to say the least! She communicated well throughout the booking process and the stay. The price was reasonable and good for the stay. Kept us updated throughout the stay through photos. We felt very comfortable and content knowing that we left our little boy with a well experienced sitter. After a few bad experiences with sitters, I think we’ve found one to trust Lathush with 😄 Lathush misses her already! "
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
$45
/day
IsabellaI

20. Isabella

17.8 km
from
$50
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trustworthy, loving dog sitter 🙂

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
IsabellaI

20. Isabella

Trustworthy, loving dog sitter 🙂17.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
$50
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Maple for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Maple Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Maple sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Maple on Pawshake. Over 1259 pet owners in Maple have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express