1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Longueuil

Doggy Day Care, Longueuil

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DorianD

1. Dorian

6.2 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

Chez moi, votre animal est comme à la maison 🐾

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
DorianD

1. Dorian

New sitter
Chez moi, votre animal est comme à la maison 🐾 6.2 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
from
$20
/day
LanaL

2. Lana

5.8 km
from
$25
/day
4 reviews

Trusted, Clean & Safe Dog Care in Old Montreal

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LanaL

2. Lana

Trusted, Clean & Safe Dog Care in Old Montreal5.8 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Lana is a great sitter! Our 14 year old yorkie stayed with her for a month. She kept us updated with lots of pictures during his long visit. I’m sure he had an amazing time during his stay. We will definitely use her service again! Thanks Lana 😊🐾"
SezaS
Review by Seza
from
$25
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MaryamM

3. Maryam

6.8 km
from
$30
/day
27 reviews
12
recurring guests

Heartfelt Protector of Pets

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
MaryamM

3. Maryam

Heartfelt Protector of Pets6.8 km
(27 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
"1000/100 ⭐️🌟 Maryam is an amazing dog sitter! She’s not just great with dogs—she’s patient, understanding, and really takes the time to make sure they feel comfortable and loved. I never have to worry when she’s taking care of my fur babies because I know they’re in the best hands. She’s reliable, easy to communicate with, and truly treats every pet like family. My Milano and Rucci are already attached to her. I Highly recommend her! "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
$30
/day
GarryG

4. Garry

7.9 km
from
$39
/day
92 reviews
48
recurring guests

Pet Lover Fur Real

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
GarryG

4. Garry

Pet Lover Fur Real7.9 km
(92 reviews)
48 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Gary is a great dogsitter. He managed to accommodate our last minute booking, after another sitter bailed out at the last moment. We have a highly reactive dog and from the first moment we met Gary, he put our minds at ease. We were very comfortable leaving our dog with him and we will certainly use his services again. "
MilenaM
Review by Milena
from
$39
/day
FrançoiseF

5. Françoise

7.9 km
from
$20
/day
99 reviews
19
recurring guests

Chiens, Rongeurs, Furets et Oiseaux

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
FrançoiseF

5. Françoise

Chiens, Rongeurs, Furets et Oiseaux7.9 km
(99 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Françoise et son conjoint sont vraiment adorables et parfaits pour une garde de chien! Notre chien Tacca a passé 2 jours l’as bas, bien dorloté, chouchouté et surtout on voit la passion de Françoise pour les animaux! Je recommande vraiment Françoise !! Merci encore 😉"
FlorineF
Review by Florine
from
$20
/day
LettyL

6. Letty

0.1 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

Aimés comme les miens / Loved Like Family

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
LettyL

6. Letty

New sitter
Aimés comme les miens / Loved Like Family0.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
$25
/day
NataliaN

7. Natalia

7.2 km - Montréal
from
$30
/day
New sitter

The love and care your pet deserves

Last active 2 days ago
NataliaN

7. Natalia

New sitter
The love and care your pet deserves7.2 km - Montréal
Last active 2 days ago
from
$30
/day
TristanT

8. Tristan

8.1 km
from
$45
/day
84 reviews
37
recurring guests

Trusted Dog Care / Gardiennage de chiens fiable

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
TristanT

8. Tristan

Trusted Dog Care / Gardiennage de chiens fiable8.1 km
(84 reviews)
37 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"Tristan took care of our dog in the best way, great communication with us, he sent us pictures of him during the day and our dog seemed really happy with him!!! "
NataliaN
Review by Natalia
from
$45
/day
ElisaneE

9. Elisane

7.9 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Gardienne fiable et attentionnée

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ElisaneE

9. Elisane

Gardienne fiable et attentionnée7.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$30
/day
MilenaM

10. Milena

6.3 km
from
$30
/day
3 reviews

Services personnalisés et de confiance à MTL 🐶 🐱

MilenaM

10. Milena

Services personnalisés et de confiance à MTL 🐶 🐱 6.3 km
(3 reviews)
"Après une première courte visite pour que mon chien fasse connaissance avec Milena, elle l'a gardé pour une journée. Mon contact avec Milena a été très positif et mon chien était très heureux de retourner chez elle. Les communications avec Milena étaient rapides et elle était flexible par rapport aux heures d'arrivée/départ. Je vais certainement refaire appel à elle pour garder mon chien! Merci Milena!"
MathieuM
Review by Mathieu
from
$30
/day
PabloP

11. Pablo

8 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews

A true animal lover, available 7 days a week

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
PabloP

11. Pablo

A true animal lover, available 7 days a week8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"Pablo est un super ami des chiens, je lui laisse Écho sans hésitation et il a même l’occasion de rencontrer d’autres amis canins chez lui! "
Jean-BaptisteJ
Review by Jean-Baptiste
from
$25
/day
MartinM

12. Martin

4.5 km
from
$30
/day
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Dog lover

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
MartinM

12. Martin

Dog lover 4.5 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Martin a été un super gardien pour Pogo merci pour tout"
JeanneJ
Review by Jeanne
from
$30
/day
UxiU

13. Uxi

6.9 km
from
$35
/day
202 reviews
76
recurring guests

Les Meilleures Vacances Canines

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
UxiU

13. Uxi

Les Meilleures Vacances Canines6.9 km
(202 reviews)
76 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Je vous recommande fortement!!! J’ai l’esprit tranquille lorsque je vais porter mon petit Henri chez Ana et sa maman. Je sais qu’il est entre de bonnes mains. Henri semble aimé aussi beaucoup aller voir sa gardienne! Je compte faire garder mon chien assez souvent chez elles. Merci!! "
Jean-FrançoisJ
Review by Jean-François
from
$35
/day
LukasL

14. Lukas

5.3 km
from
$28
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Sérieux, attentionné et concerné par le bien-être animal

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
LukasL

14. Lukas

Sérieux, attentionné et concerné par le bien-être animal5.3 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Lukas a été super avec Titan. il s'y connais avec les chiens hyper actif et réactif. Titan a adoré sa journée avec Lukas. je le recommande. Merci Lukas"
GillesG
Review by Gilles
from
$28
/day
ManonM

15. Manon

6.3 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter
1 review

La tata des chats & chien du plateau

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
ManonM

15. Manon

New sitter
La tata des chats & chien du plateau 6.3 km
(1 review)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
from
$20
/day
MeganM

16. Megan

6.5 km
from
$35
/day
19 reviews
8
recurring guests

Dog lover - flexible areas - 🐾 100% en télétravail

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
MeganM

16. Megan

Dog lover - flexible areas - 🐾 100% en télétravail6.5 km
(19 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"We booked megan’s day care service during our trip to Montreal. She was by far the best sitter we communicated with. She also provided us timely updates with photos of toffee(our dog). Toffee was happy and stress free during her stay with megan and josh. "
DhairyaD
Review by Dhairya
from
$35
/day
AudreyA

17. Audrey

7.5 km - Montréal
from
$30
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet-sitter pour chouchouter vos animaux

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AudreyA

17. Audrey

Pet-sitter pour chouchouter vos animaux7.5 km - Montréal
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Mon chien a adoré et c’est certain que je vais recommuniquer avec pour des futurs pensions/gardiennage pour Fiona "
PresciliaP
Review by Prescilia
from
$30
/day
LucieL

18. Lucie

6.4 km
from
$20
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Famille accueillante pour vos petits chiens et chats

Last contacted today
Last active today
LucieL

18. Lucie

Famille accueillante pour vos petits chiens et chats6.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Lucie et son mari sont très attentionnés et gentils. J’ai eu confiance avec eux dès notre première rencontre. Je vais les recontacter la prochaine fois que j’ai besoin de faire garder mon petit chien."
SamuelS
Review by Samuel
from
$20
/day
FrancescaF

19. Francesca

7.7 km - Montréal
from
$20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Here for Walks, Treats & Tail Wags

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
FrancescaF

19. Francesca

Here for Walks, Treats & Tail Wags7.7 km - Montréal
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Sympathique, responsable, à l'écoute. Fado l'a adoré. Merci Francesca. ❤️"
FranceF
Review by France
from
$20
/day
Nadège, Nico & Vicky 🐾N

20. Nadège, Nico & Vicky 🐾

8.1 km
from
$25
/day
10 reviews

Garderie familiale et attention personnalisée sur Langelier

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
Nadège, Nico & Vicky 🐾N

20. Nadège, Nico & Vicky 🐾

Garderie familiale et attention personnalisée sur Langelier8.1 km
(10 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"We had our dog Moka with Nadège and Nic for daycare. Moka was a little scared to see their dog, who was very gentle, and Nic patiently got Moka introduced. Moka had a great time, they went on walks, to the park and overall pretty good experience. "
akhilaA
Review by akhila
from
$25
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Longueuil for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Longueuil Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Longueuil sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Longueuil on Pawshake. Over 3113 pet owners in Longueuil have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express