1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Fort Langley

Doggy Daycare, Fort Langley

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AsherA

1. Asher

16.9 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Dog boarding, walking & pet sitting with love and care!

Last active yesterday
AsherA

1. Asher

New sitter
Dog boarding, walking & pet sitting with love and care!16.9 km
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/day
EvaE

2. Eva

7.1 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet Lover! Dog and Cat Boarding

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
EvaE

2. Eva

Pet Lover! Dog and Cat Boarding7.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
$40
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KevK

3. Kev

5.7 km
from
$40
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trusted, Compassionate Pet Care & Dog Walking in Langley

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltese YiMai
KevK

3. Kev

Trusted, Compassionate Pet Care & Dog Walking in Langley5.7 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltese YiMai
"Took good care of my puppy and sent me frequent updates about the dog's activities "
RenatoR
Review by Renato
from
$40
/day
DianeD

4. Diane

5.7 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

30 yrs Experience All Sizes & Personalities of Dogs & Cats

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
DianeD

4. Diane

30 yrs Experience All Sizes & Personalities of Dogs & Cats5.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Diane and her family were absolutely amazing. My dog was excited to go every day. They took her for multiple walks and gave her fun activities to do like puzzles. We got updates and photos throughout the day as well. My dog has epilepsy and Diane was confident about handling the situation if needed. She has animal first aid and has experience caring for animals with other disabilities. I really recommend Diane and look forward to using her services again."
HeatherH
Review by Heather
from
$40
/day
TatyanaT

5. Tatyana

16.4 km
from
$50
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

5+ Years Care for & Training

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
TatyanaT

5. Tatyana

5+ Years Care for & Training 16.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Highly recommend Tatyana! My husband and I needed a last-minute sitter for our puppy, Alfie, and Tatyana warmly welcomed us. Since it was Alfie’s first time staying with her, we were a bit nervous, but she made the entire process seamless and reassuring. During drop-off, Tatyana was incredibly thorough—asking detailed questions about Alfie's feeding schedule and thoughtfully reminding us to bring his favorite toys and a blanket from home to keep him comfortable. Right after we dropped him off, she created a WhatsApp group where she regularly sent video, photo, and text updates throughout the day. It was such a relief to see how well he was doing! When we picked Alfie up, he was so happy and clearly had a fantastic time. Tatyana is friendly, caring, and detail-oriented. She truly treats your pet like family, and her background as a behavior specialist shines through in her calm, attentive approach. You can leave your dog with her with total peace of mind. We will definitely be coming back to Tatyana in the future. Thank you, Tatyana!"
RahelehR
Review by Raheleh
from
$50
/day
LeahL

6. Leah

16.4 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

Your fur friends are my passion!

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
LeahL

6. Leah

New sitter
Your fur friends are my passion!16.4 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$20
/day
AndsonA

7. Andson

18.2 km
from
$40
/day
11 reviews
6
recurring guests

😸Cat Boarding & Drop-Ins 🚗 Free Pickup

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
AndsonA

7. Andson

😸Cat Boarding & Drop-Ins 🚗 Free Pickup18.2 km
(11 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Very good sitter. fully recommended "
DarrenD
Review by Darren
from
$40
/day
AllisonA

8. Allison

17.7 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Animal Lover W/ Years of Pet Care Experience 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
AllisonA

8. Allison

Animal Lover W/ Years of Pet Care Experience 🐾17.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
$25
/day
manuelaM

9. manuela

19.2 km
from
$45
/day
1 review

Loving, reliable care for all pets while you’re away

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
manuelaM

9. manuela

Loving, reliable care for all pets while you’re away 19.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$45
/day
kwan yiK

10. kwan yi

19.2 km
from
$28
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring Pet Sitter with Pet First Aid Training

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
kwan yiK

10. kwan yi

Caring Pet Sitter with Pet First Aid Training19.2 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
$28
/day
MehrdadM

11. Mehrdad

18.8 km
from
$40
/day

Your best friend's gonna Love staying with Me🥰

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MehrdadM

11. Mehrdad

Your best friend's gonna Love staying with Me🥰18.8 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$40
/day
AlejandraA

12. Alejandra

19.2 km
from
$40
/day
3 reviews

Your Pet’s Home Away From Home

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AlejandraA

12. Alejandra

Your Pet’s Home Away From Home19.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$40
/day
JessicaJ

13. Jessica

8.7 km
from
$55
/day
1
recurring guest

While you’re away - give your pet a staycation with me :)

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JessicaJ

13. Jessica

While you’re away - give your pet a staycation with me :)8.7 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$55
/day
PriyaP

14. Priya

18 km
from
$40
/day

Just call me Crazy Dog Lady! 15yrs + of experience!

Last active 11 days ago
PriyaP

14. Priya

Just call me Crazy Dog Lady! 15yrs + of experience!18 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
$40
/day
AzarA

15. Azar

18.2 km
from
$40
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Love all fur babies!

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AzarA

15. Azar

Love all fur babies!18.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/day
RoxanaR

16. Roxana

12.9 km
from
$20
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

I love cats and I can take care of yours

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
RoxanaR

16. Roxana

I love cats and I can take care of yours12.9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
$20
/day
AlejandraA

17. Alejandra

9.8 km
from
$25
/day

Safe, Calm & Cozy Care for Happy, Healthy Pets

AlejandraA

17. Alejandra

Safe, Calm & Cozy Care for Happy, Healthy Pets9.8 km
from
$25
/day
AlitaA

18. Alita

10.8 km
from
$50
/day

15+ years experienced dog sitter!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Doodle/Schnauzer Bruno
AlitaA

18. Alita

15+ years experienced dog sitter!10.8 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Doodle/Schnauzer Bruno
from
$50
/day
OksanaO

19. Oksana

7.4 km
from
$56
/day

keeping them happy, safe, and loved. 🐾

OksanaO

19. Oksana

keeping them happy, safe, and loved. 🐾7.4 km
from
$56
/day
FiorellaF

20. Fiorella

17.6 km
from
$50
/day

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter in Your Home 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
FiorellaF

20. Fiorella

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter in Your Home 🐾17.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$50
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Fort Langley for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Fort Langley Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Fort Langley sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Fort Langley on Pawshake. Over 163 pet owners in Fort Langley have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express