1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Carignan

Doggy Daycare, Carignan

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Julieth AlexandraJ

1. Julieth Alexandra

18.6 km
from
$35
/day

Des soins attentionnés comme à la maison 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
Julieth AlexandraJ

1. Julieth Alexandra

Des soins attentionnés comme à la maison 🐾18.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$35
/day
DorianD

2. Dorian

19.8 km
from
$20
/day

Chez moi, votre animal est comme à la maison 🐾

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
DorianD

2. Dorian

Chez moi, votre animal est comme à la maison 🐾 19.8 km
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
TristanT

3. Tristan

10.2 km
from
$45
/day
84 reviews
38
recurring guests

Trusted Dog Care / Gardiennage de chiens fiable

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
TristanT

3. Tristan

Trusted Dog Care / Gardiennage de chiens fiable10.2 km
(84 reviews)
38 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Tristan took care of our dog in the best way, great communication with us, he sent us pictures of him during the day and our dog seemed really happy with him!!! "
NataliaN
Review by Natalia
from
$45
/day
SandraS

4. Sandra

6.1 km
from
$30
/day
105 reviews
41
recurring guests

En vacance dans notre famille aimante 🐾

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
SandraS

4. Sandra

En vacance dans notre famille aimante 🐾6.1 km
(105 reviews)
41 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Sandra est vraiment gentille et ça paraît qu'elle aime les chiens. Elle a prit soin de mon chien comme si c'était le sien. Je suis énormément chanceuse qu'elle ait accepté mon chien parmi sa meute et je sais que mon chien est entre de bonne mains."
AnnieA
Review by Annie
from
$30
/day
MathildeM

5. Mathilde

15.1 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Votre chien se sentira comme à la maison!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
MathildeM

5. Mathilde

New sitter
Votre chien se sentira comme à la maison!15.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
$30
/day
BrandonB

6. Brandon

19.9 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews

🐾 6+ ans d’expérience | Garde d’animaux avec amour

Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
BrandonB

6. Brandon

🐾 6+ ans d’expérience | Garde d’animaux avec amour19.9 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
"Brandon est un gardien sérieux et sympathique, il s’est bien occupé de Nawak et a donné des nouvelles régulièrement "
OlivierO
Review by Olivier
from
$40
/day
GeG

7. Ge

11.2 km
from
$30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Friendly Pet Care in Brossard

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
GeG

7. Ge

Friendly Pet Care in Brossard11.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
$30
/day
JoseeJ

8. Josee

15.2 km
from
$20
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

15+ Yrs Care | Lifelong Pet Owner

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
JoseeJ

8. Josee

15+ Yrs Care | Lifelong Pet Owner15.2 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Super sympathique et donne des nouvelles fréquemment.! "
ValérieV
Review by Valérie
from
$20
/day
StéphanieS

9. Stéphanie

14.8 km
from
$25
/day
45 reviews
17
recurring guests

Petit Paradis Pour Chat!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
StéphanieS

9. Stéphanie

Petit Paradis Pour Chat!14.8 km
(45 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Bonjour. Vendredi le 7 février j'ai fait gardé mon chien du matin au souper. Je suis très satisfait de ses services."
LucL
Review by Luc
from
$25
/day
CatherineC

10. Catherine

12.2 km
from
$30
/day
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

CZJC gardiennage de chiens avec un plaisir assuré!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
CatherineC

10. Catherine

CZJC gardiennage de chiens avec un plaisir assuré!12.2 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Violette semble avoir passé une belle journée chez Catherine! Son chien est d’ailleurs très doux et gentil! "
FrédérikeF
Review by Frédérike
from
$30
/day
GabrielaG

11. Gabriela

18.6 km
from
$31
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

🦄🐾 Pawsome Pet Sitter Alert! 🐾🦄

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
GabrielaG

11. Gabriela

🦄🐾 Pawsome Pet Sitter Alert! 🐾🦄18.6 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"There are no words for how happy we were with Gabriela. Our Rocky was treated like a Prince and was very at home. Even claimed his throne.... favourite chair. Gabriela quickly answered all our incessant questions, even while we were away which put our minds at ease. Will definitely come back!!"
MaraM
Review by Mara
from
$31
/day
ElisabethE

12. Elisabeth

5.9 km
from
$35
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Séjours câlins et promenades VIP pour votre chien

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
ElisabethE

12. Elisabeth

Séjours câlins et promenades VIP pour votre chien5.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"J'ai confié mon chien à Elisabeth pour une journée, et tout s'est super bien passé. La communication était facile et le chien d'Elisabeth était très adorable. Je recommande!"
PatriciaP
Review by Patricia
from
$35
/day
Marie-PierM

13. Marie-Pier

10 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Poilus chez Marie

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Berger australien Jasper
Marie-PierM

13. Marie-Pier

Poilus chez Marie10 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Berger australien Jasper
"Nous sommes très satisfait des services à Marie-Pier et sa famille. C’est notre première expérience à faire garder notre chien. Elle a su nous mettre en confiance en envoyant des écrits et des photos. Merci!"
RobertR
Review by Robert
from
$30
/day
StephanieS

14. Stephanie

14 km
from
$45
/day
125 reviews
61
recurring guests

Mes Amis Préférés Ont Quatre Pattes / My Favorite Friends Have Paws

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
StephanieS

14. Stephanie

Mes Amis Préférés Ont Quatre Pattes / My Favorite Friends Have Paws14 km
(125 reviews)
61 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"I left my dog with Stephanie while visiting Montreal for the day - and I highly recommend Stephanie as a dog sitter for anyone. Her location is very close to Old Montreal - ideal for tourists. She was very kind and personable. She took great care of my dog! Very happy with the service!"
LesL
Review by Les
from
$45
/day
JordaneJ

15. Jordane

1 km
from
$30
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Un foyer rempli d’amour pour votre compagnon

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
JordaneJ

15. Jordane

Un foyer rempli d’amour pour votre compagnon1 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Notre chien adore venir chez Jordane. Elle s’amuse comme une folle et est traitée comme une reine. ;) Merci à Jordane et à toute sa petite famille. ;)"
SandraS
Review by Sandra
from
$30
/day
Jean-PhilippeJ

16. Jean-Philippe

10.2 km
from
$30
/day
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Promenade/visite/pension pour chiens et chats

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
Jean-PhilippeJ

16. Jean-Philippe

Promenade/visite/pension pour chiens et chats10.2 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Je suis très heureuse de pouvoir compter sur Jean Philippe, je suis partie avec l’esprit tranquille en sachant que mes chiens seraient en sécurité avec lui, il est sorti pour les promener deux fois au lieu de une et les a garde chez moi aussi toute la soirée; je recommande ses services."
MarisolM
Review by Marisol
from
$30
/day
Caroline et AlexC

17. Caroline et Alex

17.2 km
from
$31
/day
34 reviews
13
recurring guests

Caro & Alex, Bonheur Canin

Usually responds within one hour
Caroline et AlexC

17. Caroline et Alex

Caro & Alex, Bonheur Canin17.2 km
(34 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Super journée pour mon chiot de cinq mois! Ils m’ont gardée au courant tout du long, très bonne communication, très flexibles, très attentionnés, très à l’écoute des besoins du chiot! C’était la première fois que Ziggy se faisait garder, et ce sera à refaire! "
SahraS
Review by Sahra
from
$31
/day
Marie-EveM

18. Marie-Eve

10 km
from
$25
/day
44 reviews
16
recurring guests

🐾 Une gardienne attentionnée pour vos compagnons

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
Marie-EveM

18. Marie-Eve

🐾 Une gardienne attentionnée pour vos compagnons10 km
(44 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Toutes les communications avec Marie-Ève ​​se sont très bien déroulées et je suis sûr que Buzz (notre chien) a passé en marveilleuse journée."
Luiz RenatoL
Review by Luiz Renato
from
$25
/day
JulieJ

19. Julie

14.2 km
from
$45
/day
47 reviews
16
recurring guests

Famille d’accueil pour vos animaux

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 6 days ago
JulieJ

19. Julie

Famille d’accueil pour vos animaux 14.2 km
(47 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Mon petit Maki a été en bonne main lors de son séjour"
CatiaC
Review by Catia
from
$45
/day
PrakritiP

20. Prakriti

14.1 km
from
$28
/day

Always-home couple, 10+ yrs with dogs, quiet green condo

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
PrakritiP

20. Prakriti

Always-home couple, 10+ yrs with dogs, quiet green condo14.1 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
$28
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Carignan for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Carignan Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Carignan sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Carignan on Pawshake. Over 2909 pet owners in Carignan have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express