1. Dog Walking
  2. Willowdale

Dog Walking, Willowdale

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DishaD

1. Disha

5.5 km
from
$24
/walk
New sitter

Loving, reliable care for your pets, like family 🐾♥️

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DishaD

1. Disha

New sitter
Loving, reliable care for your pets, like family 🐾♥️5.5 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$24
/walk
Nicolas KN

2. Nicolas K

5.7 km
from
$18
/walk
New sitter

Structured and Secured Dog Walks with Positive Reinforcement

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
Nicolas KN

2. Nicolas K

New sitter
Structured and Secured Dog Walks with Positive Reinforcement 5.7 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$18
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RuipengR

3. Ruipeng

5.7 km
from
$18
/walk
New sitter

⭐ Star Pet Sitter | ❤️ ONE PET AT A TIME! 🐶🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
RuipengR

3. Ruipeng

New sitter
⭐ Star Pet Sitter | ❤️ ONE PET AT A TIME! 🐶🐱 5.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$18
/walk
MichelleM

4. Michelle

0.8 km
from
$30
/walk
8 reviews
6
recurring guests

A true home-away-from-home 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MichelleM

4. Michelle

A true home-away-from-home 🐾0.8 km
(8 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Michelle has been such an amazing dog walker! She takes our dog Harvey for long walks to the dog park, where he has lots of fun. She consistently sends updates and pictures of him as well. She has gone above and beyond to administer his medication during her visits. "
SunnyS
Review by Sunny
from
$30
/walk
Paola & CrystalP

5. Paola & Crystal

4.5 km
from
$25
/walk
16 reviews
6
recurring guests

Caring for your Furry Friends while you’re away!😉

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
Paola & CrystalP

5. Paola & Crystal

Caring for your Furry Friends while you’re away!😉4.5 km
(16 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"I booked with Paola & Crystal for dog walking, and they’ve been great with my dog. They take him on long walks, send plenty of pictures, and always make sure he’s well cared for. He always seems so happy when I get home, which gives me such peace of mind. I really appreciate their reliability and communication, and I will definitely continue booking their services."
SunnyS
Review by Sunny
from
$25
/walk
LaurenceL

6. Laurence

5.4 km
from
$25
/walk
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced and reliable cat sitter Eglinton/Yonge

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
LaurenceL

6. Laurence

Experienced and reliable cat sitter Eglinton/Yonge5.4 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Lawrence was an excellent dog walker for me when I needed some extra help for my Mom when she was dog sitting for me, for 12 wintery days. Lawrence was on time and so thoughful with my spirited pup and my Mom. Thanks so much for your help Lawrence! i hope we'll see you again soon. "
AllisonA
Review by Allison
from
$25
/walk
LovelyL

7. Lovely

4.3 km
from
$40
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Loving, attentive care while you’re away 🐾

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LovelyL

7. Lovely

New sitter
Loving, attentive care while you’re away 🐾4.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$40
/walk
CarolynC

8. Carolyn

5.1 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Caring for Pets, Like They’re Family

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
CarolynC

8. Carolyn

New sitter
Caring for Pets, Like They’re Family5.1 km
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$20
/walk
NicoleN

9. Nicole

5.9 km
from
$22
/walk
New sitter

Genuine and reliable petlover with professional experience

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
NicoleN

9. Nicole

New sitter
Genuine and reliable petlover with professional experience5.9 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$22
/walk
VictoriaV

10. Victoria

4.2 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trustworthy Canadian Pet Sitter for your Fur Baby

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
VictoriaV

10. Victoria

Trustworthy Canadian Pet Sitter for your Fur Baby4.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Victoria is a wonderful dog walker! She is reliable, responsible, and has so much love for dogs. My dog simply adores her! I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a dog walker."
NivN
Review by Niv
from
$20
/walk
DeryaD

11. Derya

5.8 km
from
$25
/walk
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐾Dog Walker 🤗

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
DeryaD

11. Derya

🐾Dog Walker 🤗5.8 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"My dog really loved the service. It was my dog’s first time at dog sitting and it went really good. Thank you so much Derya. Also thank you for taking last minute booking. Looking forward to seeing you again. 🥰"
HarshpreetH
Review by Harshpreet
from
$25
/walk
MauriceM

12. Maurice

2.4 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Calm and reliable dog/cat sitter 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
MauriceM

12. Maurice

Calm and reliable dog/cat sitter 🐾2.4 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$20
/walk
wendyW

13. wendy

5.7 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Sitter for Cats and Dogs

Last contacted today
Last active today
wendyW

13. wendy

Experienced Sitter for Cats and Dogs5.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$25
/walk
Zoei🐱Z

14. Zoei🐱

3.3 km
from
$30
/walk
42 reviews
11
recurring guests

💛 North York! WFH Small buddies sitter 🌿

Last contacted today
Last active today
Zoei🐱Z

14. Zoei🐱

💛 North York! WFH Small buddies sitter 🌿3.3 km
(42 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$30
/walk
GoliG

15. Goli

3.1 km
from
$20
/walk
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover

Last contacted today
Last active today
GoliG

15. Goli

Animal lover3.1 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$20
/walk
ShanviS

16. Shanvi

5.7 km
from
$30
/walk
15 reviews
6
recurring guests

WFH; Your pet has my full attention & won’t want to leave

Last active yesterday
ShanviS

16. Shanvi

WFH; Your pet has my full attention & won’t want to leave5.7 km
(15 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/walk
EvaE

17. Eva

5.7 km
from
$18
/walk
1 review

Reliable, Experienced, One-on-One Dog Walker | Midtown

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
EvaE

17. Eva

Reliable, Experienced, One-on-One Dog Walker | Midtown5.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$18
/walk
RazielR

18. Raziel

2.9 km
from
$19
/walk

Gentle and Responsible Pet Sitter Who Loves Animals

Last active yesterday
RazielR

18. Raziel

Gentle and Responsible Pet Sitter Who Loves Animals2.9 km
Last active yesterday
from
$19
/walk
TiffanyT

19. Tiffany

1.7 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

Loving dedicated Dog & Cat Care | Full-Time Remote in M2N!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
TiffanyT

19. Tiffany

Loving dedicated Dog & Cat Care | Full-Time Remote in M2N!1.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$25
/walk
dorsaD

20. dorsa

1.9 km
from
$20
/walk

Your Pet’s New Favourite Sitter

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
dorsaD

20. dorsa

Your Pet’s New Favourite Sitter1.9 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Willowdale who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Willowdale neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Willowdale dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Willowdale on Pawshake. Over 2365 pet owners in Willowdale have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express