1. Dog Walking
  2. Vancouver

Dog Walking, Vancouver

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RaphaëlR

1. Raphaël

0.3 km
from
$25
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Available for dog walking

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
RaphaëlR

1. Raphaël

Available for dog walking0.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"I highly recommend Raphäel. on time, friendly and my dog had a wonderful time. I would definitely book him again :-)"
DamienD
Review by Damien
from
$25
/walk
StephanieS

2. Stephanie

5.2 km
from
$26
/walk
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

East Van Pet Care 🐾

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
StephanieS

2. Stephanie

East Van Pet Care 🐾5.2 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Very attentive and great with communication!"
HarpH
Review by Harp
from
$26
/walk
NicoleN

3. Nicole

0.9 km
from
$28
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring like my own. Pawsitively devoted for 16 years

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bichon Fríes Pear
NicoleN

3. Nicole

Caring like my own. Pawsitively devoted for 16 years0.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bichon Fríes Pear
"Nicole was amazing with my elderly dog! Very patient and gentle with her and gave me lots of updates. Would recommend! "
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
$28
/walk
FriederikeF

4. Friederike

2.5 km - Vancouver
from
$24
/walk
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Pet Sitter In North Van (Lonsdale)

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
FriederikeF

4. Friederike

Pet Sitter In North Van (Lonsdale)2.5 km - Vancouver
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"We are so happy to have met Friederike! Donna loves her, she has great communication and is flexible in helping us. Can highly recommend!"
LizaL
Review by Liza
from
$24
/walk
EstefiE

5. Estefi

2.7 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog lover eager to meet new friends

EstefiE

5. Estefi

Dog lover eager to meet new friends2.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
from
$30
/walk
VinceV

6. Vince

4.2 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Farm Boy in the Big City

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
VinceV

6. Vince

Farm Boy in the Big City4.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Vince was amazing with my two dogs! He went above and beyond to make their walk special and kept me updated with photos and details. Vince is professional, caring, and clearly loves dogs. And mine sure loved him. Highly recommend and will definitely book him again! "
JacquieJ
Review by Jacquie
from
$20
/walk
Shai OpheliaS

7. Shai Ophelia

1 km
from
$25
/walk
9 reviews

Owner away, I walk, sit, and stay! 🥹

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
Shai OpheliaS

7. Shai Ophelia

Owner away, I walk, sit, and stay! 🥹1 km
(9 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Ophelia is very friendly and took good care of my dog. She gave me updates during her stay with him. i would definitely book her again!"
DamienD
Review by Damien
from
$25
/walk
ShreyaS

8. Shreya

0.9 km - Vancouver
from
$20
/walk
4 reviews

Bringing a smile to dogs!

ShreyaS

8. Shreya

Bringing a smile to dogs!0.9 km - Vancouver
(4 reviews)
"Our puppy loved Shreya!"
KiranK
Review by Kiran
from
$20
/walk
ElifE

9. Elif

2.6 km - Vancouver
from
$29
/walk
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

Trusted walker/sitter for your furry friend

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
ElifE

9. Elif

Trusted walker/sitter for your furry friend2.6 km - Vancouver
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"so wonderful ✨ thank you elif. she came in last minute and took such good care of my ernest in a pinch. a lifesaver! highly recommend and trust. "
allyA
Review by ally
from
$29
/walk
DanielaD

10. Daniela

4.3 km
from
$25
/walk
71 reviews
34
recurring guests

Pet Haven

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
DanielaD

10. Daniela

Pet Haven 4.3 km
(71 reviews)
34 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Daniela was so great. She was able to accommodate a very last minute trip and went out of her way to meet with me. She was so good with my pup and kept me updated with adorable photos. I highly recommend her!"
NicolleN
Review by Nicolle
from
$25
/walk
CarahC

11. Carah

1.3 km
from
$35
/walk
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced & Loving Dog Sitter

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
CarahC

11. Carah

Experienced & Loving Dog Sitter1.3 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Carah is an excellent dog walker. She's conscientious, friendly and patient and she takes great care of our dog."
JohnJ
Review by John
from
$35
/walk
Catherine & DuaneC

12. Catherine & Duane

2.5 km
from
$20
/walk
14 reviews
1
recurring guest

D And C's Dog And Cat Care

Usually responds within one day
Catherine & DuaneC

12. Catherine & Duane

D And C's Dog And Cat Care2.5 km
(14 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"This has been a very eye opening experience for our family. To find people like this to take care of our pet is amazing. I highly recommend Cathy and Duane for your pets needs."
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
$20
/walk
PaulaP

13. Paula

3.8 km
from
$15
/walk
7 reviews
5
recurring guests

looking for a trusted pet sitter? you have already found!

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
PaulaP

13. Paula

looking for a trusted pet sitter? you have already found! 3.8 km
(7 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$15
/walk
PaigeP

14. Paige

0.7 km
from
$40
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable, Loving Pet Care From a Work-From-Home Couple

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
PaigeP

14. Paige

Reliable, Loving Pet Care From a Work-From-Home Couple0.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$40
/walk
TaylorT

15. Taylor

0.5 km - Vancouver
from
$30
/walk
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable, Fear-Free pet lover🌲🧘🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
TaylorT

15. Taylor

Reliable, Fear-Free pet lover🌲🧘🐶 0.5 km - Vancouver
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/walk
ElaE

16. Ela

4 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Time for cuddles furry friends!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ElaE

16. Ela

Time for cuddles furry friends!4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$20
/walk
AnikaA

17. Anika

4.4 km
from
$15
/walk

Hi, I’m Anika, an experienced walker, sitter and trainer

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AnikaA

17. Anika

Hi, I’m Anika, an experienced walker, sitter and trainer 4.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$15
/walk
EmilyE

18. Emily

3 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

From chill to zesty, ready for your pet's energy!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
EmilyE

18. Emily

New sitter
From chill to zesty, ready for your pet's energy!3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
$25
/walk
LizetteL

19. Lizette

0.8 km
from
$25
/walk
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

"Your Pet's Home Away from Home"

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LizetteL

19. Lizette

"Your Pet's Home Away from Home"0.8 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$25
/walk
StephanieS

20. Stephanie

1.1 km
from
$25
/walk

Lifelong dog lover, fosterer & your pet's new best friend!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
StephanieS

20. Stephanie

Lifelong dog lover, fosterer & your pet's new best friend!1.1 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/walk